Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Chamonix (FRA) 04.01.2014

European Cup - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 0161
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS CARZERI SIMONE ITA
Referee WALDNER MARKUS FIS
Chief of Race COMTE FREDERIC FRA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1245 m.
Finish Altitude 1075 m.
Vertical Drop 170 m.
Homologation Number 10037/01/11
Run 1
Course Setter JORIS MATTEO SUI
Number of Gates 59
Turning Gates 57
Start Time 18H00
Run 2
Course Setter RAINER NIKLAS SWE
Number of Gates 59
Turning Gates 58
Start Time 20H30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points EC Points
 1  4  191459 LIZEROUX Julien  1979  FRA   43.46  44.84  1:28.30     6.00  100.00
 2  34  561117 KUERNER Miha  1987  SLO   45.62  42.69  1:28.31  +0.01  6.07  80.00
 3  16  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   44.46  44.19  1:28.65  +0.35  8.46  60.00
 4  23  202520 HOLZMANN Sebastian  1993  GER   44.84  43.87  1:28.71  +0.41  8.88  50.00
 5  31  201891 SCHMID Philipp  1986  GER   45.10  43.73  1:28.83  +0.53  9.72  45.00
 6  14  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI   44.29  44.56  1:28.85  +0.55  9.86  40.00
 7  42  530837 KELLEY Tim  1986  USA   45.44  43.45  1:28.89  +0.59  10.14  36.00
 8  33  511983 AERNI Luca  1993  SUI   45.42  43.52  1:28.94  +0.64  10.49  32.00
 9  13  6290183 RONCI Giordano  1992  ITA   45.15  44.11  1:29.26  +0.96  12.74  29.00
 10  17  50981 HOERL Wolfgang  1983  AUT   44.42  44.89  1:29.31  +1.01  13.09  26.00
 11  7  501401 SAXVALL Per  1989  SWE   44.20  45.21  1:29.41  +1.11  13.79  24.00
 12  25  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI   45.24  44.21  1:29.45  +1.15  14.07  22.00
 13  24  51434 TIPPELREITHER Matthias  1988  AUT   45.18  44.31  1:29.49  +1.19  14.36  20.00
 14  8  194262 BUFFET Robin  1991  FRA   44.80  44.75  1:29.55  +1.25  14.78  18.00
 15  28  194212 THOULE Nicolas  1990  FRA   45.00  44.66  1:29.66  +1.36  15.55  16.00
 16  2  511996 YULE Daniel  1993  SUI   43.88  46.04  1:29.92  +1.62  17.37  15.00
 17  39  934502 ANKENY Michael  1991  USA   45.82  45.22  1:31.04  +2.74  25.24  14.00
 18  67  422390 MONSEN Marcus  1995  NOR   46.18  45.64  1:31.82  +3.52  30.72  13.00
 19  35  202437 LUITZ Stefan  1992  GER   45.88  46.00  1:31.88  +3.58  31.14  12.00
 20  50  550054 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps  1992  LAT   46.04  45.88  1:31.92  +3.62  31.42  11.00
 21  10  511174 VOGEL Markus  1984  SUI   44.26  47.88  1:32.14  +3.84  32.96  10.00
 22  26  180703 PALONIEMI Santeri  1993  FIN   45.88  46.28  1:32.16  +3.86  33.10  9.00
 23  48  54170 MATT Michael  1993  AUT   46.07  46.12  1:32.19  +3.89  33.31  8.00
 24  77  421828 BUDAL Martin  1989  NOR   46.69  46.03  1:32.72  +4.42  37.04  7.00
 25  36  103646 ZAITSOFF Sasha  1990  CAN   46.73  46.32  1:33.05  +4.75  39.35  6.00
 26  37  302982 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke  1988  JPN   47.03  46.66  1:33.69  +5.39  43.85  5.00
 27  46  561146 MLINSEK Filip  1988  SLO   46.75  47.67  1:34.42  +6.12  48.97  4.00
 28  74  194664 RIZZO Maxime  1993  FRA   47.28  47.41  1:34.69  +6.39  50.87  3.00
 29  49  60160 ALAERTS Kai  1989  BEL   47.06  47.90  1:34.96  +6.66  52.76  2.00
 30  41  530651 STIEGLER Seppi  1988  USA   47.70  47.27  1:34.97  +6.67  52.83  1.00
 31  76  561291 GROSELJ Zan  1993  SLO   47.78  47.52  1:35.30  +7.00  55.15  0.00
 32  79  194449 GRAND Guillaume  1992  FRA   48.35  48.00  1:36.35  +8.05  62.52  0.00
 33  80  350095 PFIFFNER Marco  1994  LIE   48.82  48.26  1:37.08  +8.78  67.65  0.00
 34  75  193228 GARDET Benjamin  1986  BEL   48.69  48.68  1:37.37  +9.07  69.69  0.00
 35  71  194514 LELEU Theo  1992  FRA   47.17  50.48  1:37.65  +9.35  71.65  0.00
 36  87  194892 CASTELLON Rudy  1994  FRA   48.70  49.24  1:37.94  +9.64  73.69  0.00
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   97  6190073 FORNI Pierre  1995  FRA             0.00
   96  194628 VERRIER Camille  1993  FRA             0.00
   93  194858 ALLEGRE Nils  1994  FRA             0.00
   85  6291305 MENEGALLI Nicolo  1994  ITA             0.00
   84  194676 MOUGEL Youri  1993  FRA             0.00
   69  40594 PERAUDO Ross  1992  AUS             0.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   94  6291430 MAURBERGER Simon  1995  ITA             0.00
   91  194455 MAITRE Thomas  1992  FRA             0.00
   83  6290062 BARUFFALDI Stefano  1992  ITA             0.00
   82  561322 HADALIN Stefan  1995  SLO             0.00
   81  430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL             0.00
   70  422278 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus  1993  NOR             0.00
   65  512063 BONVIN Anthony  1994  SUI             0.00
   62  202485 KETTERER David  1993  GER             0.00
   53  303235 OIKAWA Takahiro  1989  JPN             0.00
   45  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT             0.00
   44  150594 TREJBAL Filip  1985  CZE             0.00
   32  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT             0.00
   30  930105 GRANSTROM Colby  1990  USA             0.00
   29  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA             0.00
   22  380335 ZUBCIC Filip  1993  CRO             0.00
   21  511127 GINI Marc  1984  SUI             0.00
   20  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT             0.00
   19  193334 RIVAS Gabriel  1986  FRA             0.00
   18  380334 VIDOVIC Matej  1993  CRO             0.00
   12  421849 JOHANSEN Truls  1989  NOR             0.00
   11  561148 SKUBE Matic  1988  SLO             0.00
   3  193347 TISSOT Maxime  1986  FRA             0.00
   1  220689 RYDING David  1986  GBR             0.00
Disqualified 2nd run
   5  202451 STRASSER Linus  1992  GER             0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   95  220908 GEYER Jai  1990  GBR             0.00
   92  6291374 HOFER Alex  1994  ITA             0.00
   90  6291646 DA VILLA Davide  1995  ITA             0.00
   89  6290764 RIORDA Luca  1993  ITA             0.00
   88  430560 RZEPECKI Filip  1992  POL             0.00
   86  194888 AURARD Corentin  1994  FRA             0.00
   78  561191 GASPERIN Timi  1990  SLO             0.00
   73  491356 CARRERAS Pol  1990  ESP             0.00
   72  194935 FAVROT Thibaut  1994  FRA             0.00
   68  700868 FALAT Matej  1993  SVK             0.00
   66  6290440 ZINGERLE Alex  1992  ITA             0.00
   64  194457 GALEOTTI Greg  1992  FRA             0.00
   63  180718 HENTTINEN Jens  1993  FIN             0.00
   61  53922 WIESER Manuel  1990  AUT             0.00
   60  990048 BORSOTTI Giovanni  1990  ITA             0.00
   59  60015 MOLLIN Bart  1981  BEL             0.00
   58  511574 TUMLER Marco  1988  SUI             0.00
   57  54027 BRENNSTEINER Stefan  1991  AUT             0.00
   56  303097 ISHII Tomoya  1989  JPN             0.00
   55  561161 JAZBEC Patrick  1989  SLO             0.00
   54  930107 GREGORAK Will  1990  USA             0.00
   52  180567 RASANEN Joonas  1989  FIN             0.00
   51  92562 PRISADOV Stefan  1990  BUL             0.00
   47  303696 KONO Kyosuke  1991  JPN             0.00
   43  180627 MALMSTROM Victor  1991  FIN             0.00
   40  301886 TAKEDA Ryu  1984  JPN             0.00
   38  512014 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard  1993  SUI             0.00
   27  192943 OBERT Anthony  1985  FRA             0.00
   15  201896 STEHLE Dominik  1986  GER             0.00
   9  291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA             0.00
   6  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI             0.00