Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Soldeu (AND) 12.03.2014

European Cup - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 0052
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS DEBART JEAN-LOUIS FRA
Referee MARKUS WALDNER FIS
Chief of Race CARLES VISA AND
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2040 m.
Finish Altitude 1840 m.
Vertical Drop 200 m.
Homologation Number 8705/11/07
Run 1
Course Setter JEAN-MICHEL AGNELLET FRA
Number of Gates 59
Turning Gates 57
Start Time 09h30
Run 2
Course Setter JANNE HAARALA FIN
Number of Gates 60
Turning Gates 57
Start Time 12h30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points EC Points
 1  13  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   48.68  50.76  1:39.44     6.00  100.00
 2  3  511996 YULE Daniel  1993  SUI   47.63  52.03  1:39.66  +0.22  7.37  80.00
 3  2  220689 RYDING David  1986  GBR   48.26  51.67  1:39.93  +0.49  9.06  60.00
 4  4  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI   48.42  51.61  1:40.03  +0.59  9.68  50.00
 5  6  191459 LIZEROUX Julien  1979  FRA   48.48  51.58  1:40.06  +0.62  9.87  45.00
 6  1  193347 TISSOT Maxime  1986  FRA   48.33  51.95  1:40.28  +0.84  11.24  40.00
 7  24  481148 MAYTAKOV Sergei  1990  RUS   49.00  51.44  1:40.44  +1.00  12.23  36.00
 8  11  421849 JOHANSEN Truls  1989  NOR   48.63  51.86  1:40.49  +1.05  12.55  32.00
 9  35  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   49.79  50.71  1:40.50  +1.06  12.61  29.00
 10  19  291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA   49.04  51.67  1:40.71  +1.27  13.92  26.00
 11  5  201891 SCHMID Philipp  1986  GER   48.64  52.14  1:40.78  +1.34  14.35  24.00
 12  30  54170 MATT Michael  1993  AUT   49.92  50.90  1:40.82  +1.38  14.60  22.00
 12  28  194212 THOULE Nicolas  1990  FRA   50.56  50.26  1:40.82  +1.38  14.60  22.00
 14  21  561148 SKUBE Matic  1988  SLO   49.69  51.18  1:40.87  +1.43  14.92  18.00
 15  25  201896 STEHLE Dominik  1986  GER   49.81  51.19  1:41.00  +1.56  15.73  16.00
 16  7  6290183 RONCI Giordano  1992  ITA   49.23  51.78  1:41.01  +1.57  15.79  15.00
 17  16  511174 VOGEL Markus  1984  SUI   48.82  52.22  1:41.04  +1.60  15.98  14.00
 18  23  380335 ZUBCIC Filip  1993  CRO   49.73  51.37  1:41.10  +1.66  16.35  13.00
 19  44  422390 MONSEN Marcus  1995  NOR   50.79  50.45  1:41.24  +1.80  17.22  12.00
 20  8  202520 HOLZMANN Sebastian  1993  GER   49.04  52.24  1:41.28  +1.84  17.47  11.00
 21  42  422073 NETELAND Bjoernar  1991  NOR   50.49  50.82  1:41.31  +1.87  17.66  10.00
 22  26  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT   50.06  51.40  1:41.46  +2.02  18.59  9.00
 23  22  380334 VIDOVIC Matej  1993  CRO   50.12  51.42  1:41.54  +2.10  19.09  8.00
 24  9  501401 SAXVALL Per  1989  SWE   49.47  52.24  1:41.71  +2.27  20.15  7.00
 25  41  511852 CAVIEZEL Gino  1992  SUI   50.22  51.66  1:41.88  +2.44  21.21  6.00
 26  31  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT   50.44  51.54  1:41.98  +2.54  21.84  5.00
 27  37  180718 HENTTINEN Jens  1993  FIN   50.09  51.98  1:42.07  +2.63  22.40  4.00
 28  38  561146 MLINSEK Filip  1988  SLO   50.92  52.82  1:43.74  +4.30  32.81  3.00
 29  45  53985 MATHIS Marcel  1991  AUT   51.06  52.81  1:43.87  +4.43  33.62  2.00
 30  47  491356 CARRERAS Pol  1990  ESP   51.07  52.97  1:44.04  +4.60  34.68  1.00
 31  50  194858 ALLEGRE Nils  1994  FRA   51.12  53.85  1:44.97  +5.53  40.48  0.00
 32  18  561117 KUERNER Miha  1987  SLO   51.57  53.85  1:45.42  +5.98  43.28  0.00
 33  51  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK   51.58  56.24  1:47.82  +8.38  58.25  0.00
 34  55  20392 SOLSONA Robert  1995  AND   53.94  56.24  1:50.18  +10.74  72.96  0.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   56  990048 BORSOTTI Giovanni  1990  ITA             0.00
   39  561244 KRANJEC Zan  1992  SLO             0.00
   34  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK             0.00
Disqualified 2nd run
   15  50981 HOERL Wolfgang  1983  AUT             0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   54  20388 ALAYRACH Josh  1995  AND             0.00
   53  20378 ESTEVE Axel  1994  AND             0.00
   52  194686 FABRE Jonas  1993  FRA             0.00
   49  370022 JENOT Olivier  1988  MON             0.00
   48  430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL             0.00
   43  6290440 ZINGERLE Alex  1992  ITA             0.00
   40  481006 ZUEV Stepan  1988  RUS             0.00
   36  512014 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard  1993  SUI             0.00
   33  54027 BRENNSTEINER Stefan  1991  AUT             0.00
   32  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS             0.00
   27  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI             0.00
   20  511127 GINI Marc  1984  SUI             0.00
   17  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT             0.00
   14  202451 STRASSER Linus  1992  GER             0.00
   10  194262 BUFFET Robin  1991  FRA             0.00
Disqualified 1st run
   12  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI             0.00
Did not start 1st run
   46  990051 BOSCA Giulio  1990  ITA             0.00
   29  202485 KETTERER David  1993  GER             0.00