Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Kirchberg (AUT) 23.01.2014

FIS Race - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 0570
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS SCHMID ERNST GER
Referee J. GRALLER AUT
Chief of Race U. AUFSCHNAITER AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number 11122/12/13
Run 1
Course Setter
Number of Gates 61
Turning Gates 60
Start Time 09.30
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates 61
Turning Gates 60
Start Time 13.00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  1  191459 LIZEROUX Julien  1979  FRA   49.06  49.59  1:38.65     9.00
 2  5  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA   49.40  49.32  1:38.72  +0.07  9.44
 3  13  50981 HOERL Wolfgang  1983  AUT   49.23  49.63  1:38.86  +0.21  10.32
 4  12  301312 SASAKI Akira  1981  JPN   49.54  49.67  1:39.21  +0.56  12.52
 5  7  102435 JANYK Michael  1982  CAN   49.78  49.53  1:39.31  +0.66  13.15
 6  9  532138 KASPER Nolan  1989  USA   49.59  49.82  1:39.41  +0.76  13.78
 7  19  180703 PALONIEMI Santeri  1993  FIN   49.81  49.74  1:39.55  +0.90  14.66
 8  31  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI   50.49  49.08  1:39.57  +0.92  14.78
 9  22  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI   50.44  49.27  1:39.71  +1.06  15.66
 10  33  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI   51.12  48.64  1:39.76  +1.11  15.98
 11  27  511127 GINI Marc  1984  SUI   50.34  49.51  1:39.85  +1.20  16.54
 12  24  380290 SAMSAL Dalibor  1985  CRO   50.74  49.13  1:39.87  +1.22  16.67
 13  18  102239 COUSINEAU Julien  1981  CAN   50.73  49.26  1:39.99  +1.34  17.42
 14  40  421849 JOHANSEN Truls  1989  NOR   51.65  48.37  1:40.02  +1.37  17.61
 15  29  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   50.59  49.46  1:40.05  +1.40  17.80
 16  30  561148 SKUBE Matic  1988  SLO   50.95  49.32  1:40.27  +1.62  19.18
 17  21  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA   50.98  49.30  1:40.28  +1.63  19.24
 18  34  512014 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard  1993  SUI   51.33  49.06  1:40.39  +1.74  19.94
 19  25  193347 TISSOT Maxime  1986  FRA   51.28  49.26  1:40.54  +1.89  20.88
 20  17  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT   50.39  50.19  1:40.58  +1.93  21.13
 21  48  194262 BUFFET Robin  1991  FRA   51.17  49.52  1:40.69  +2.04  21.82
 21  41  180567 RASANEN Joonas  1989  FIN   51.63  49.06  1:40.69  +2.04  21.82
 23  49  54077 KRAUTSCHNEIDER Thomas  1992  AUT   51.04  49.75  1:40.79  +2.14  22.45
 24  38  934523 ENGEL Mark  1991  USA   50.82  50.01  1:40.83  +2.18  22.70
 25  23  103676 BROWN Philip  1991  CAN   51.65  49.25  1:40.90  +2.25  23.14
 26  43  54170 MATT Michael  1993  AUT   51.61  49.72  1:41.33  +2.68  25.84
 27  3  194212 THOULE Nicolas  1990  FRA   50.44  51.00  1:41.44  +2.79  26.53
 28  54  930107 GREGORAK Will  1990  USA   51.84  50.76  1:42.60  +3.95  33.83
 29  52  51434 TIPPELREITHER Matthias  1988  AUT   52.46  50.33  1:42.79  +4.14  35.02
 30  55  180718 HENTTINEN Jens  1993  FIN   53.10  49.84  1:42.94  +4.29  35.96
 31  69  54175 TRAXL Michael  1993  AUT   53.28  51.20  1:44.48  +5.83  45.64
 32  71  54169 LENGAUER-STOCKNER Hannes  1993  AUT   52.97  51.90  1:44.87  +6.22  48.09
 33  88  54243 DUERAGER Matthaeus  1994  AUT   53.31  51.70  1:45.01  +6.36  48.97
 34  67  410365 BARWOOD Adam  1992  NZL   53.39  51.97  1:45.36  +6.71  51.17
 35  81  54182 RAGGINGER Christian  1993  AUT   53.62  51.78  1:45.40  +6.75  51.42
 36  75  54252 RASCHNER Dominik  1994  AUT   54.07  52.22  1:46.29  +7.64  57.02
 37  101  54366 LADNER Marco  1996  AUT   54.23  52.15  1:46.38  +7.73  57.58
 38  92  54275 ANNEWANTER Manuel  1995  AUT   54.14  52.28  1:46.42  +7.77  57.83
 39  123  54444 GSTREIN Fabio  1997  AUT   54.29  52.16  1:46.45  +7.80  58.02
 39  102  54368 BORGNAES Christian  1996  AUT   53.75  52.70  1:46.45  +7.80  58.02
 41  76  54358 GRAF Mathias Elmar  1996  AUT   53.77  53.07  1:46.84  +8.19  60.47
 42  86  54166 JENEWEIN Kevin  1993  AUT   54.09  52.96  1:47.05  +8.40  61.79
 43  108  54361 RHOMBERG Adrian  1996  AUT   54.77  52.89  1:47.66  +9.01  65.63
 44  103  54294 DRACK Fabian  1995  AUT   54.42  53.39  1:47.81  +9.16  66.57
 45  80  54307 GRUBER Christof  1995  AUT   54.52  53.45  1:47.97  +9.32  67.57
 46  104  54383 KOGLER Tobias  1996  AUT   55.44  54.24  1:49.68  +11.03  78.32
 47  115  54447 RUELAND Simon  1997  AUT   56.30  53.44  1:49.74  +11.09  78.70
 48  130  54449 HUBER Fabian  1997  AUT   56.33  55.15  1:51.48  +12.83  89.63
 49  35  934502 ANKENY Michael  1991  USA   1:07.53  51.25  1:58.78  +20.13  135.51
 50  109  54212 WALCH Linus  1994  AUT   1:04.81  55.08  1:59.89  +21.24  142.49
Did not finish 2nd run
   136  54427 BREITFUSS Gregor  1997  AUT           
   133  950000 OETTL REYES Manfred  1993  PER           
   125  54443 BUSTA Julian  1997  AUT           
   122  54446 MARKO Moritz  1997  AUT           
   117  54384 OBAUER Gotthard  1996  AUT           
   114  6530453 DUPRATT Samuel  1993  USA           
   107  6530814 MOYER Bobby  1994  USA           
   106  54373 SENDLHOFER Lukas  1996  AUT           
   99  54360 KIENREICH Julian  1996  AUT           
   98  54338 ZEIRINGER Fabian  1996  AUT           
   95  422274 GRIMSRUD Mathias Mjelde  1993  NOR           
   93  6530454 FARROW Tanner  1993  USA           
   91  54237 WIMMLER Maximillian  1994  AUT           
   79  104015 SCHUESSLER BEDARD William  1993  CAN           
   62  6530534 VIETZE Sandy  1993  USA           
   56  54031 LEITINGER Roland  1991  AUT           
   28  103646 ZAITSOFF Sasha  1990  CAN           
   15  511996 YULE Daniel  1993  SUI           
   11  511983 AERNI Luca  1993  SUI           
Did not start 2nd run
   63  54162 KARELLY Manuel  1993  AUT           
   14  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA           
Did not finish 1st run
   138  54459 HAHNA Thomas  1997  AUT           
   135  54450 KERBER Maximilian  1997  AUT           
   134  54426 PAYR Marco  1997  AUT           
   132  54452 SCHOEPF Kevin  1997  AUT           
   129  54377 UNTERRADER Patrick  1996  AUT           
   128  54281 HAIDER Bernhard  1995  AUT           
   127  54390 RIEDMANN Daniel  1996  AUT           
   126  54395 SCHABER Kilian  1996  AUT           
   124  54359 FEURSTEIN Patrick  1996  AUT           
   121  54283 MOSER Florian  1995  AUT           
   120  54225 KARL Simon  1994  AUT           
   119  54285 SAMS Johannes  1995  AUT           
   118  54263 BAURECHT Markus  1994  AUT           
   116  54313 WINKLER Manuel  1995  AUT           
   113  54381 GRUBER David Lukas  1996  AUT           
   111  54346 HACKER Pirmin  1996  AUT           
   110  54369 NOBER Kevin  1996  AUT           
   105  54371 BABINSKY Stefan  1996  AUT           
   97  422333 REVELSBY Sindre Breivik  1994  NOR           
   96  6530840 DUFFY Danny  1994  USA           
   94  422210 TAJET Simen  1993  NOR           
   90  54276 ERLER Tobias  1995  AUT           
   89  54271 TAKATS Tristan  1995  AUT           
   87  54348 PERTL Adrian  1996  AUT           
   85  54340 LAHNSTEINER Maximilian  1996  AUT           
   84  422359 VEISTEN Patrick Haugen  1994  NOR           
   83  421911 BLATTMANN Emil Holmeide  1990  NOR           
   78  54160 GEIER Gerald  1993  AUT           
   77  53897 KNAUSS Andreas  1990  AUT           
   74  6530115 CHRISTIANSON Kieffer  1992  USA           
   73  54233 LEITGEB Richard  1994  AUT           
   72  54161 KAINER Helmut  1993  AUT           
   70  104023 STEINKE Chris  1993  CAN           
   68  54242 BINDERITSCH Bernhard  1994  AUT           
   65  54176 ZIMMERMANN Paul  1993  AUT           
   64  40349 RISHWORTH Mike  1987  AUS           
   61  54107 CALOVINI Mathias  1992  AUT           
   60  54245 HETTEGGER Thomas  1994  AUT           
   59  422368 BERTOIA Jon Magnus  1994  NOR           
   58  6530117 CONE Robert  1992  USA           
   57  103857 ST-GERMAIN William  1992  CAN           
   53  53922 WIESER Manuel  1990  AUT           
   51  930160 KELLEY Robby  1990  USA           
   50  54027 BRENNSTEINER Stefan  1991  AUT           
   47  303097 ISHII Tomoya  1989  JPN           
   46  430633 JASICZEK Michal  1994  POL           
   45  550054 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps  1992  LAT           
   44  60160 ALAERTS Kai  1989  BEL           
   42  303696 KONO Kyosuke  1991  JPN           
   39  380335 ZUBCIC Filip  1993  CRO           
   37  530651 STIEGLER Seppi  1988  USA           
   32  103865 PHILP Trevor  1992  CAN           
   26  530837 KELLEY Tim  1986  USA           
   20  561117 KUERNER Miha  1987  SLO           
   16  102912 SPENCE Brad  1984  CAN           
   8  511174 VOGEL Markus  1984  SUI           
   6  102727 STUTZ Paul  1983  CAN           
   4  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT           
   2  560355 VALENCIC Mitja  1978  SLO           
Disqualified 1st run
   66  6531063 GINNIS Alexander  1994  USA           
Did not start 1st run
   137  430763 SMOLIK Adam  1997  POL           
   131  54327 STEINGRUBER David  1995  AUT           
   112  54312 VOGLREITER Stephan  1995  AUT           
   100  54270 HOFSTAEDTER Christoph  1995  AUT           
   82  430387 ILEWICZ Jakub  1987  POL           
   36  301886 TAKEDA Ryu  1984  JPN           
   10  530165 BRANDENBURG Will  1987  USA