Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

San Vigilio (ITA) 15.12.2014

FIS Race - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 0140
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS HUJARA MANUEL AUT
Referee P. GERDOL FIS
Chief of Race K. KASTLUNGER ITA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1945 m.
Finish Altitude 1745 m.
Vertical Drop 200 m.
Homologation Number 964/10/10
Run 1
Course Setter S. BRENIER FRA
Number of Gates 65
Turning Gates 63
Start Time 10.00
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates
Turning Gates
Start Time
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  1  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT   54.89    54.89     9.00
 2  3  220689 RYDING Dave  1986  GBR   56.19    56.19  +1.30  26.05
 3  6  421849 JOHANSEN Truls  1989  NOR   57.24    57.24  +2.35  39.83
 4  2  6531063 GINNIS AJ  1994  USA   57.40    57.40  +2.51  41.92
 5  4  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT   57.64    57.64  +2.75  45.07
 6  5  180703 PALONIEMI Santeri  1993  FIN   57.72    57.72  +2.83  46.12
 7  8  201896 STEHLE Dominik  1986  GER   58.11    58.11  +3.22  51.24
 8  12  380334 VIDOVIC Matej  1993  CRO   58.15    58.15  +3.26  51.76
 9  7  6290183 RONCI Giordano  1992  ITA   58.24    58.24  +3.35  52.94
 10  11  990048 BORSOTTI Giovanni  1990  ITA   58.35    58.35  +3.46  54.39
 11  15  194262 BUFFET Robin  1991  FRA   58.43    58.43  +3.54  55.43
 11  14  53922 WIESER Manuel  1990  AUT   58.43    58.43  +3.54  55.43
 13  28  194212 THOULE Nicolas  1990  FRA   58.67    58.67  +3.78  58.58
 14  18  54170 MATT Michael  1993  AUT   58.68    58.68  +3.79  58.71
 15  19  934523 ENGEL Mark  1991  USA   58.70    58.70  +3.81  58.98
 16  39  290095 BALLERIN Andrea  1989  ITA   58.74    58.74  +3.85  59.50
 17  9  422073 NETELAND Bjoernar  1991  NOR   59.04    59.04  +4.15  63.44
 18  10  202520 HOLZMANN Sebastian  1993  GER   59.20    59.20  +4.31  65.53
 19  17  304242 NARITA Hideyuki  1993  JPN   59.27    59.27  +4.38  66.45
 20  29  511776 GASPOZ Vincent  1991  SUI   59.61    59.61  +4.72  70.91
 21  44  512086 LUCHSINGER Jan  1994  SUI   59.69    59.69  +4.80  71.96
 22  46  501994 SUNDQUIST Max-gordon  1994  SWE   59.76    59.76  +4.87  72.88
 23  42  194457 GALEOTTI Greg  1992  FRA   59.83    59.83  +4.94  73.80
 24  27  512063 BONVIN Anthony  1994  SUI   59.87    59.87  +4.98  74.32
 25  52  54252 RASCHNER Dominik  1994  AUT   59.88    59.88  +4.99  74.45
 26  35  511817 STRICKER Martin  1991  SUI   59.91    59.91  +5.02  74.85
 26  34  51434 TIPPELREITHER Matthias  1988  AUT   59.91    59.91  +5.02  74.85
 26  26  990192 LANDINI Michele  1990  ITA   59.91    59.91  +5.02  74.85
 29  22  180718 HENTTINEN Jens  1993  FIN   59.92    59.92  +5.03  74.98
 30  16  180567 RASANEN Joonas  1989  FIN   1:00.01    1:00.01  +5.12  76.16
 31  21  294348 PERAUDO Adam  1987  ITA   1:00.20    1:00.20  +5.31  78.65
 32  40  194664 RIZZO Maxime  1993  FRA   1:00.24    1:00.24  +5.35  79.18
 33  25  422390 MONSEN Marcus  1995  NOR   1:00.30    1:00.30  +5.41  79.96
 34  33  303097 ISHII Tomoya  1989  JPN   1:00.33    1:00.33  +5.44  80.36
 35  31  30266 GASTALDI Sebastiano  1991  ARG   1:00.36    1:00.36  +5.47  80.75
 36  36  54027 BRENNSTEINER Stefan  1991  AUT   1:00.48    1:00.48  +5.59  82.32
 37  47  511895 MUELLER Joel  1992  SUI   1:00.58    1:00.58  +5.69  83.64
 38  60  561291 GROSELJ Zan  1993  SLO   1:00.60    1:00.60  +5.71  83.90
 39  30  54077 KRAUTSCHNEIDER Thomas  1992  AUT   1:00.62    1:00.62  +5.73  84.16
 40  55  180627 MALMSTROM Victor  1991  FIN   1:00.67    1:00.67  +5.78  84.82
 41  48  422278 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus  1993  NOR   1:00.68    1:00.68  +5.79  84.95
 42  51  6290062 BARUFFALDI Stefano  1992  ITA   1:00.74    1:00.74  +5.85  85.74
 43  70  561322 HADALIN Stefan  1995  SLO   1:00.79    1:00.79  +5.90  86.39
 44  54  501898 ROENNGREN Mattias  1993  SWE   1:00.86    1:00.86  +5.97  87.31
 45  43  60160 ALAERTS Kai  1989  BEL   1:01.07    1:01.07  +6.18  90.06
 46  66  54093 STROLZ Johannes  1992  AUT   1:01.10    1:01.10  +6.21  90.46
 47  50  303696 KONO Kyosuke  1991  JPN   1:01.11    1:01.11  +6.22  90.59
 48  65  561296 SPIK Jakob  1994  SLO   1:01.12    1:01.12  +6.23  90.72
 49  72  501903 CASSMAN Anton  1993  SWE   1:01.22    1:01.22  +6.33  92.03
 50  58  501873 LUNDBAECK Gustav  1993  SWE   1:01.48    1:01.48  +6.59  95.44
 50  13  302982 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke  1988  JPN   1:01.48    1:01.48  +6.59  95.44
 52  41  700868 FALAT Matej  1993  SVK   1:01.61    1:01.61  +6.72  97.15
 53  80  6291574 SALA Tommaso  1995  ITA   1:01.62    1:01.62  +6.73  97.28
 54  59  511814 STEIMLE Simon  1991  SUI   1:01.67    1:01.67  +6.78  97.93
 55  84  6290886 BACHER Fabian  1993  ITA   1:01.75    1:01.75  +6.86  98.98
 56  67  6290764 RIORDA Luca  1993  ITA   1:01.80    1:01.80  +6.91  99.64
 57  88  6190079 ALLIOT LUGAZ Baptiste  1995  FRA   1:01.86    1:01.86  +6.97  100.43
 58  61  491356 CARRERAS Pol  1990  ESP   1:01.94    1:01.94  +7.05  101.48
 59  82  6291911 VACCARI Hans  1996  ITA   1:02.09    1:02.09  +7.20  103.44
 60  64  30388 BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas  1997  ARG   1:02.13    1:02.13  +7.24  103.97
 61  76  6190329 GUILLOT Victor  1996  FRA   1:02.21    1:02.21  +7.32  105.02
 62  75  194935 FAVROT Thibaut  1994  FRA   1:02.28    1:02.28  +7.39  105.94
 63  79  202515 GRUBER Christian  1993  GER   1:02.36    1:02.36  +7.47  106.99
 64  93  6190073 FORNI Pierre  1995  FRA   1:02.56    1:02.56  +7.67  109.61
 65  87  202615 TREMMEL Anton  1994  GER   1:02.61    1:02.61  +7.72  110.26
 66  78  6290214 PONCET Federico  1992  ITA   1:02.72    1:02.72  +7.83  111.71
 67  86  6190286 COLTIER Alexandre  1996  FRA   1:02.74    1:02.74  +7.85  111.97
 68  73  6290799 FRANCESCHETTI Pietro  1993  ITA   1:02.77    1:02.77  +7.88  112.36
 69  49  512138 SIMONET Sandro  1995  SUI   1:03.45    1:03.45  +8.56  121.28
 70  94  680047 BENIAIDZE Alex  1991  GEO   1:04.54    1:04.54  +9.65  135.58
Did not finish 1st run
   95  680060 KOZANASHVILI Nikoloz  1995  GEO           
   92  6292115 RIZZI Pascal  1996  ITA           
   91  202597 SCHMID Alexander  1994  GER           
   90  6291725 ZINGERLE Hannes  1995  ITA           
   85  202567 BREU Raffael  1994  GER           
   83  6291430 MAURBERGER Simon  1995  ITA           
   81  194858 ALLEGRE Nils  1994  FRA           
   77  6291631 LIBERATORE Federico  1995  ITA           
   74  6291374 HOFER Alex  1994  ITA           
   71  60236 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries  1995  BEL           
   69  6291305 MENEGALLI Nicolo  1994  ITA           
   68  291230 ROTA Nicola  1989  ITA           
   63  6291646 DA VILLA Davide  1995  ITA           
   62  180737 LUUKKO Max  1994  FIN           
   57  150743 BERNDT Ondrej  1988  CZE           
   56  501351 JOHANSSON Emil  1988  SWE           
   53  400235 WINKELHORST Steffan  1992  NED           
   45  501983 STEIN-LAGERHEIM Casper  1994  SWE           
   38  303758 SUGAI Ryo  1991  JPN           
   37  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT           
   32  550054 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps  1992  LAT           
   24  421722 ADDE Andreas  1988  NOR           
   23  202437 LUITZ Stefan  1992  GER           
Disqualified 1st run
   20  511574 TUMLER Marco  1988  SUI           
Did not start 1st run
   89  430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL