Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Chamonix (FRA) 02.01.2015

European Cup - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 0119
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS BONVIN DIDIER SUI
Referee GERDOL PETER FIS
Chief of Race COMTE FREDERIC FRA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1245 m.
Finish Altitude 1075 m.
Vertical Drop 170 m.
Homologation Number 5628/138/00
Run 1
Course Setter PICCARD JEFF FRA
Number of Gates 56
Turning Gates 55
Start Time 18H00
Run 2
Course Setter JORIS MATTEO SUI
Number of Gates 58
Turning Gates 56
Start Time 20H30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points EC Points
 1  13  511996 YULE Daniel  1993  SUI   46.67  46.76  1:33.43     6.00  100.00
 2  20  191459 LIZEROUX Julien  1979  FRA   46.99  46.56  1:33.55  +0.12  6.92  80.00
 3  24  201896 STEHLE Dominik  1986  GER   47.60  46.08  1:33.68  +0.25  7.93  60.00
 4  5  220689 RYDING Dave  1986  GBR   46.73  47.08  1:33.81  +0.38  8.93  50.00
 5  10  194262 BUFFET Robin  1991  FRA   47.44  46.42  1:33.86  +0.43  9.31  45.00
 6  23  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT   47.99  45.88  1:33.87  +0.44  9.39  40.00
 7  15  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI   47.14  46.82  1:33.96  +0.53  10.08  36.00
 8  17  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA   47.72  46.29  1:34.01  +0.58  10.47  32.00
 9  35  194207 THEOLIER Steven  1990  FRA   47.69  46.34  1:34.03  +0.60  10.62  29.00
 10  16  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   47.24  46.82  1:34.06  +0.63  10.85  26.00
 11  40  934502 ANKENY Michael  1991  USA   48.33  45.75  1:34.08  +0.65  11.01  24.00
 12  44  193986 PLACE Francois  1989  FRA   47.75  46.34  1:34.09  +0.66  11.09  22.00
 13  7  421849 JOHANSEN Truls  1989  NOR   48.33  45.78  1:34.11  +0.68  11.24  20.00
 14  33  990048 BORSOTTI Giovanni  1990  ITA   47.57  46.62  1:34.19  +0.76  11.86  18.00
 15  1  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI   47.17  47.10  1:34.27  +0.84  12.47  16.00
 16  18  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA   47.00  47.32  1:34.32  +0.89  12.86  15.00
 17  21  291145 DEVILLE Cristian  1981  ITA   48.09  46.28  1:34.37  +0.94  13.24  14.00
 18  4  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI   47.33  47.10  1:34.43  +1.00  13.71  13.00
 19  29  561148 SKUBE Matic  1988  SLO   47.85  46.59  1:34.44  +1.01  13.78  12.00
 20  22  290095 BALLERIN Andrea  1989  ITA   48.45  46.01  1:34.46  +1.03  13.94  11.00
 20  3  202451 STRASSER Linus  1992  GER   47.13  47.33  1:34.46  +1.03  13.94  11.00
 22  12  201891 SCHMID Philipp  1986  GER   46.79  47.70  1:34.49  +1.06  14.17  9.00
 23  34  6290183 RONCI Giordano  1992  ITA   48.31  46.22  1:34.53  +1.10  14.48  8.00
 24  9  512014 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard  1993  SUI   47.16  47.40  1:34.56  +1.13  14.71  7.00
 25  30  934523 ENGEL Mark  1991  USA   47.62  46.95  1:34.57  +1.14  14.79  6.00
 26  26  53922 WIESER Manuel  1990  AUT   47.95  46.78  1:34.73  +1.30  16.02  5.00
 27  11  511174 VOGEL Markus  1984  SUI   47.55  47.46  1:35.01  +1.58  18.18  4.00
 28  19  511983 AERNI Luca  1993  SUI   48.29  46.87  1:35.16  +1.73  19.33  3.00
 29  31  934566 ROBERTS Hig  1991  USA   48.28  47.43  1:35.71  +2.28  23.57  2.00
 30  52  180718 HENTTINEN Jens  1993  FIN   48.64  47.24  1:35.88  +2.45  24.88  1.00
 31  41  561117 KUERNER Miha  1987  SLO   48.47  47.85  1:36.32  +2.89  28.27  0.00
 32  46  294890 NANI Roberto  1988  ITA   48.66  47.73  1:36.39  +2.96  28.81  0.00
 33  51  294348 PERAUDO Adam  1987  ITA   48.79  47.73  1:36.52  +3.09  29.81  0.00
 34  39  54252 RASCHNER Dominik  1994  AUT   48.82  47.73  1:36.55  +3.12  30.04  0.00
 35  43  202520 HOLZMANN Sebastian  1993  GER   48.85  47.71  1:36.56  +3.13  30.12  0.00
 36  48  180567 RASANEN Joonas  1989  FIN   48.88  47.88  1:36.76  +3.33  31.66  0.00
 37  88  6291574 SALA Tommaso  1995  ITA   49.02  47.83  1:36.85  +3.42  32.36  0.00
 38  47  930107 GREGORAK Will  1990  USA   49.14  47.88  1:37.02  +3.59  33.67  0.00
 39  38  194664 RIZZO Maxime  1993  FRA   48.99  48.10  1:37.09  +3.66  34.21  0.00
 40  87  194892 CASTELLON Rudy  1994  FRA   49.64  47.79  1:37.43  +4.00  36.83  0.00
 41  32  30266 GASTALDI Sebastiano  1991  ARG   49.04  48.50  1:37.54  +4.11  37.67  0.00
 42  70  422278 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus  1993  NOR   49.41  48.16  1:37.57  +4.14  37.90  0.00
 43  49  380334 VIDOVIC Matej  1993  CRO   49.12  48.46  1:37.58  +4.15  37.98  0.00
 44  50  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA   49.62  48.01  1:37.63  +4.20  38.37  0.00
 45  62  180731 DAHL Juho  1994  FIN   49.17  48.74  1:37.91  +4.48  40.52  0.00
 46  65  422073 NETELAND Bjoernar  1991  NOR   49.50  48.61  1:38.11  +4.68  42.07  0.00
 47  77  180737 LUUKKO Max  1994  FIN   49.36  48.84  1:38.20  +4.77  42.76  0.00
 48  56  990192 LANDINI Michele  1990  ITA   49.63  48.82  1:38.45  +5.02  44.69  0.00
 49  66  194457 GALEOTTI Greg  1992  FRA   49.43  49.28  1:38.71  +5.28  46.69  0.00
 50  68  512086 LUCHSINGER Jan  1994  SUI   49.62  49.39  1:39.01  +5.58  49.00  0.00
 51  63  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT   48.92  52.00  1:40.92  +7.49  63.72  0.00
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   98  20392 SOLSONA Robert  1995  AND             0.00
   97  194752 HANSE Arthur  1993  POR             0.00
   94  6190403 NOEL Clement  1997  FRA             0.00
   93  54358 GRAF Mathias  1996  AUT             0.00
   91  430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL             0.00
   89  194628 VERRIER Camille  1993  FRA             0.00
   86  6190329 GUILLOT Victor  1996  FRA             0.00
   85  194935 FAVROT Thibaut  1994  FRA             0.00
   82  422300 EIDE Peder Dahlum  1994  NOR             0.00
   81  422403 ROEA Henrik  1995  NOR             0.00
   76  491356 CARRERAS Pol  1990  ESP             0.00
   75  6190210 GERACI Hugo  1996  FRA             0.00
   74  501873 LUNDBAECK Gustav  1993  SWE             0.00
   73  501351 JOHANSSON Emil  1988  SWE             0.00
   64  303758 SUGAI Ryo  1991  JPN             0.00
   59  54077 KRAUTSCHNEIDER Thomas  1992  AUT             0.00
   58  194212 THOULE Nicolas  1990  FRA             0.00
   45  532138 KASPER Nolan  1989  USA             0.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   90  194858 ALLEGRE Nils  1994  FRA             0.00
   84  54340 LAHNSTEINER Maximilian  1996  AUT             0.00
   69  501994 SUNDQUIST Max-gordon  1994  SWE             0.00
   57  530651 STIEGLER Seppi  1988  USA             0.00
   36  54170 MATT Michael  1993  AUT             0.00
   28  511817 STRICKER Martin  1991  SUI             0.00
   25  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT             0.00
   14  512063 BONVIN Anthony  1994  SUI             0.00
   6  501458 LINDH Calle  1990  SWE             0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   99  6190459 ALPHAND Sam  1997  FRA             0.00
   95  6190203 ARENE Martin  1996  FRA             0.00
   92  491853 DEL CAMPO Juan  1994  ESP             0.00
   83  60236 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries  1995  BEL             0.00
   80  40594 PERAUDO Ross  1992  AUS             0.00
   79  30388 BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas  1997  ARG             0.00
   72  501898 ROENNGREN Mattias  1993  SWE             0.00
   71  502163 KLEIN Isak  1996  SWE             0.00
   67  60160 ALAERTS Kai  1989  BEL             0.00
   61  303097 ISHII Tomoya  1989  JPN             0.00
   60  550054 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps  1992  LAT             0.00
   55  422390 MONSEN Marcus  1995  NOR             0.00
   54  303696 KONO Kyosuke  1991  JPN             0.00
   53  150594 TREJBAL Filip  1985  CZE             0.00
   37  511776 GASPOZ Vincent  1991  SUI             0.00
   27  50981 HOERL Wolfgang  1983  AUT             0.00
   8  291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA             0.00
   2  6531063 GINNIS AJ  1994  USA             0.00
Disqualified 1st run
   78  6291646 DA VILLA Davide  1995  ITA             0.00
   42  530837 KELLEY Tim  1986  USA             0.00
Did not start 1st run
   96  680053 GELASHVILI Jaba  1993  GEO             0.00