Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Chamonix (FRA) 03.01.2015

European Cup - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 0120
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS BONVIN DIDIER SUI
Referee GERDOL PETER FIS
Chief of Race COMTE FREDERIC FRA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1245 m.
Finish Altitude 1075 m.
Vertical Drop 170 m.
Homologation Number 5628/138/00
Run 1
Course Setter SCHWARZACHER PAUL AUT
Number of Gates 61
Turning Gates 58
Start Time 11h00
Run 2
Course Setter VIDOVIC GORAN CRO
Number of Gates 61
Turning Gates 59
Start Time 13h30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points EC Points
 1  3  511996 YULE Daniel  1993  SUI   48.46  52.71  1:41.17     6.00  100.00
 2  2  220689 RYDING Dave  1986  GBR   49.81  51.95  1:41.76  +0.59  10.20  80.00
 3  12  201891 SCHMID Philipp  1986  GER   49.47  52.43  1:41.90  +0.73  11.20  60.00
 4  4  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI   49.27  52.73  1:42.00  +0.83  11.91  50.00
 5  10  201896 STEHLE Dominik  1986  GER   49.59  52.44  1:42.03  +0.86  12.12  45.00
 6  34  193986 PLACE Francois  1989  FRA   50.24  51.89  1:42.13  +0.96  12.83  40.00
 7  15  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT   49.77  52.41  1:42.18  +1.01  13.19  36.00
 8  9  511174 VOGEL Markus  1984  SUI   49.85  52.48  1:42.33  +1.16  14.26  32.00
 9  16  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   50.14  52.20  1:42.34  +1.17  14.33  29.00
 10  17  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA   50.23  52.24  1:42.47  +1.30  15.25  26.00
 11  6  202451 STRASSER Linus  1992  GER   49.46  53.10  1:42.56  +1.39  15.89  24.00
 12  5  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI   49.61  53.01  1:42.62  +1.45  16.32  22.00
 13  11  6531063 GINNIS AJ  1994  USA   49.32  53.47  1:42.79  +1.62  17.53  20.00
 14  23  194207 THEOLIER Steven  1990  FRA   51.01  51.97  1:42.98  +1.81  18.88  18.00
 15  21  512014 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard  1993  SUI   49.67  53.34  1:43.01  +1.84  19.09  16.00
 16  18  511983 AERNI Luca  1993  SUI   51.16  52.40  1:43.56  +2.39  23.01  15.00
 17  29  50981 HOERL Wolfgang  1983  AUT   51.50  52.09  1:43.59  +2.42  23.22  14.00
 18  47  180718 HENTTINEN Jens  1993  FIN   51.50  52.10  1:43.60  +2.43  23.29  13.00
 19  45  54170 MATT Michael  1993  AUT   51.54  52.28  1:43.82  +2.65  24.86  12.00
 20  31  934566 ROBERTS Hig  1991  USA   51.14  52.71  1:43.85  +2.68  25.07  11.00
 21  22  512063 BONVIN Anthony  1994  SUI   51.57  52.57  1:44.14  +2.97  27.14  10.00
 22  8  291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA   50.08  54.20  1:44.28  +3.11  28.13  9.00
 23  27  561148 SKUBE Matic  1988  SLO   51.41  52.91  1:44.32  +3.15  28.42  8.00
 24  41  930107 GREGORAK Will  1990  USA   51.83  53.12  1:44.95  +3.78  32.90  7.00
 25  51  990192 LANDINI Michele  1990  ITA   51.68  53.44  1:45.12  +3.95  34.11  6.00
 26  53  511776 GASPOZ Vincent  1991  SUI   52.17  53.30  1:45.47  +4.30  36.60  5.00
 27  33  6290183 RONCI Giordano  1992  ITA   51.71  53.97  1:45.68  +4.51  38.10  4.00
 27  25  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT   51.75  53.93  1:45.68  +4.51  38.10  4.00
 29  48  150594 TREJBAL Filip  1985  CZE   52.12  53.67  1:45.79  +4.62  38.88  2.00
 30  85  194892 CASTELLON Rudy  1994  FRA   52.58  53.67  1:46.25  +5.08  42.15  1.00
 31  79  422403 ROEA Henrik  1995  NOR   53.15  53.12  1:46.27  +5.10  42.30  0.00
 32  39  532138 KASPER Nolan  1989  USA   52.33  53.97  1:46.30  +5.13  42.51  0.00
 33  44  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA   51.87  54.47  1:46.34  +5.17  42.79  0.00
 34  52  530651 STIEGLER Seppi  1988  USA   52.75  54.22  1:46.97  +5.80  47.28  0.00
 35  54  194212 THOULE Nicolas  1990  FRA   52.81  54.40  1:47.21  +6.04  48.99  0.00
 36  35  511817 STRICKER Martin  1991  SUI   53.19  54.11  1:47.30  +6.13  49.63  0.00
 37  71  501351 JOHANSSON Emil  1988  SWE   52.87  54.65  1:47.52  +6.35  51.19  0.00
 38  13  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI   54.07  53.60  1:47.67  +6.50  52.26  0.00
 39  74  491356 CARRERAS Pol  1990  ESP   53.24  54.88  1:48.12  +6.95  55.46  0.00
 40  89  430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL   53.97  54.80  1:48.77  +7.60  60.09  0.00
 41  70  501898 ROENNGREN Mattias  1993  SWE   53.42  55.71  1:49.13  +7.96  62.65  0.00
 42  92  6190403 NOEL Clement  1997  FRA   53.76  55.46  1:49.22  +8.05  63.29  0.00
 43  82  54340 LAHNSTEINER Maximilian  1996  AUT   53.99  55.30  1:49.29  +8.12  63.79  0.00
 44  56  550054 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps  1992  LAT   54.21  55.12  1:49.33  +8.16  64.07  0.00
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   77  30388 BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas  1997  ARG             0.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   96  20392 SOLSONA Robert  1995  AND             0.00
   91  54358 GRAF Mathias  1996  AUT             0.00
   80  422300 EIDE Peder Dahlum  1994  NOR             0.00
   58  180731 DAHL Juho  1994  FIN             0.00
   57  303097 ISHII Tomoya  1989  JPN             0.00
   43  380334 VIDOVIC Matej  1993  CRO             0.00
   42  180567 RASANEN Joonas  1989  FIN             0.00
   36  561117 KUERNER Miha  1987  SLO             0.00
   28  934502 ANKENY Michael  1991  USA             0.00
   26  990048 BORSOTTI Giovanni  1990  ITA             0.00
   24  53922 WIESER Manuel  1990  AUT             0.00
   20  290095 BALLERIN Andrea  1989  ITA             0.00
   7  421849 JOHANSEN Truls  1989  NOR             0.00
   1  501458 LINDH Calle  1990  SWE             0.00
Disqualified 2nd run
   40  294890 NANI Roberto  1988  ITA             0.00
   14  194262 BUFFET Robin  1991  FRA             0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   98  6190459 ALPHAND Sam  1997  FRA             0.00
   97  6190467 PIOLAINE Simon  1997  FRA             0.00
   95  194752 HANSE Arthur  1993  POR             0.00
   94  6190464 LONGUEPEE Enzo  1997  FRA             0.00
   93  6190203 ARENE Martin  1996  FRA             0.00
   90  491853 DEL CAMPO Juan  1994  ESP             0.00
   88  194858 ALLEGRE Nils  1994  FRA             0.00
   87  194449 GRAND Guillaume  1992  FRA             0.00
   86  6291574 SALA Tommaso  1995  ITA             0.00
   84  6190329 GUILLOT Victor  1996  FRA             0.00
   83  194935 FAVROT Thibaut  1994  FRA             0.00
   81  60236 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries  1995  BEL             0.00
   78  40594 PERAUDO Ross  1992  AUS             0.00
   76  6291646 DA VILLA Davide  1995  ITA             0.00
   75  180737 LUUKKO Max  1994  FIN             0.00
   73  6190210 GERACI Hugo  1996  FRA             0.00
   72  501873 LUNDBAECK Gustav  1993  SWE             0.00
   69  54252 RASCHNER Dominik  1994  AUT             0.00
   68  502163 KLEIN Isak  1996  SWE             0.00
   67  422278 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus  1993  NOR             0.00
   66  501994 SUNDQUIST Max-gordon  1994  SWE             0.00
   65  512086 LUCHSINGER Jan  1994  SUI             0.00
   64  60160 ALAERTS Kai  1989  BEL             0.00
   63  194457 GALEOTTI Greg  1992  FRA             0.00
   62  194664 RIZZO Maxime  1993  FRA             0.00
   61  422073 NETELAND Bjoernar  1991  NOR             0.00
   60  303758 SUGAI Ryo  1991  JPN             0.00
   59  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT             0.00
   55  54077 KRAUTSCHNEIDER Thomas  1992  AUT             0.00
   50  422390 MONSEN Marcus  1995  NOR             0.00
   49  303696 KONO Kyosuke  1991  JPN             0.00
   46  294348 PERAUDO Adam  1987  ITA             0.00
   38  202520 HOLZMANN Sebastian  1993  GER             0.00
   37  530837 KELLEY Tim  1986  USA             0.00
   32  30266 GASTALDI Sebastiano  1991  ARG             0.00
   30  934523 ENGEL Mark  1991  USA             0.00
   19  291145 DEVILLE Cristian  1981  ITA             0.00