Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Jaun (SUI) 22.02.2015

European Cup - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 0201
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS BERTSCH HUGO AUT
Referee Peter GERDOL FIS
Chief of Race Louis MONNEY SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1230 m.
Finish Altitude 1055 m.
Vertical Drop 175 m.
Homologation Number 9147/01/09
Run 1
Course Setter Martin MARINAC AUT
Number of Gates 61
Turning Gates 60
Start Time 10h°
Run 2
Course Setter Christophe SAIONI FRA
Number of Gates 59
Turning Gates 57
Start Time 13h°
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points EC Points
 1  3  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT   48.76  51.28  1:40.04     6.00  100.00
 2  4  512014 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard  1993  SUI   49.15  51.00  1:40.15  +0.11  6.79  80.00
 3  10  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI   50.49  49.75  1:40.24  +0.20  7.44  60.00
 4  9  501116 LAHDENPERAE Anton  1985  SWE   49.51  50.85  1:40.36  +0.32  8.30  50.00
 4  5  291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA   49.24  51.12  1:40.36  +0.32  8.30  50.00
 6  19  193986 PLACE Francois  1989  FRA   50.64  50.08  1:40.72  +0.68  10.89  40.00
 7  6  201896 STEHLE Dominik  1986  GER   49.20  51.69  1:40.89  +0.85  12.12  36.00
 8  1  220689 RYDING Dave  1986  GBR   49.35  51.57  1:40.92  +0.88  12.33  32.00
 9  32  561117 KUERNER Miha  1987  SLO   51.17  49.79  1:40.96  +0.92  12.62  29.00
 10  2  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI   49.78  51.24  1:41.02  +0.98  13.05  26.00
 11  7  511996 YULE Daniel  1993  SUI   50.25  50.83  1:41.08  +1.04  13.49  24.00
 12  13  934523 ENGEL Mark  1991  USA   50.57  50.60  1:41.17  +1.13  14.13  22.00
 13  21  421860 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan  1989  NOR   50.62  50.72  1:41.34  +1.30  15.36  20.00
 14  28  202520 HOLZMANN Sebastian  1993  GER   51.26  50.13  1:41.39  +1.35  15.72  18.00
 15  20  512063 BONVIN Anthony  1994  SUI   51.68  49.77  1:41.45  +1.41  16.15  16.00
 16  64  180627 MALMSTROM Victor  1991  FIN   51.73  49.78  1:41.51  +1.47  16.58  15.00
 17  12  291145 DEVILLE Cristian  1981  ITA   50.35  51.19  1:41.54  +1.50  16.80  14.00
 18  14  201891 SCHMID Philipp  1986  GER   50.29  51.32  1:41.61  +1.57  17.30  13.00
 19  38  550054 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps  1992  LAT   51.53  50.16  1:41.69  +1.65  17.88  12.00
 20  27  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT   51.33  50.37  1:41.70  +1.66  17.95  11.00
 20  17  511983 AERNI Luca  1993  SUI   50.65  51.05  1:41.70  +1.66  17.95  11.00
 22  23  561148 SKUBE Matic  1988  SLO   51.06  50.75  1:41.81  +1.77  18.74  9.00
 23  45  6291574 SALA Tommaso  1995  ITA   51.36  50.46  1:41.82  +1.78  18.81  8.00
 24  8  194262 BUFFET Robin  1991  FRA   49.82  52.03  1:41.85  +1.81  19.03  7.00
 25  40  54170 MATT Michael  1993  AUT   51.48  50.50  1:41.98  +1.94  19.96  6.00
 26  37  294890 NANI Roberto  1988  ITA   51.51  50.50  1:42.01  +1.97  20.18  5.00
 27  22  194207 THEOLIER Steven  1990  FRA   51.15  50.87  1:42.02  +1.98  20.25  4.00
 28  11  511174 VOGEL Markus  1984  SUI   50.87  51.54  1:42.41  +2.37  23.06  3.00
 29  36  511127 GINI Marc  1984  SUI   51.81  50.98  1:42.79  +2.75  25.79  2.00
 30  34  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   51.79  51.07  1:42.86  +2.82  26.30  1.00
 31  59  561313 DVORNIK Aljaz  1995  SLO   52.02  51.19  1:43.21  +3.17  28.81  0.00
 32  75  512182 MEILLARD Loic  1996  SUI   52.11  51.40  1:43.51  +3.47  30.97  0.00
 33  54  511899 ROCHAT Marc  1992  SUI   51.87  52.11  1:43.98  +3.94  34.36  0.00
 34  53  6290886 BACHER Fabian  1993  ITA   52.73  51.53  1:44.26  +4.22  36.37  0.00
 35  42  180718 HENTTINEN Jens  1993  FIN   52.53  52.31  1:44.84  +4.80  40.55  0.00
 36  71  6291646 DA VILLA Davide  1995  ITA   52.81  52.07  1:44.88  +4.84  40.83  0.00
 37  52  422073 NETELAND Bjoernar  1991  NOR   52.81  52.29  1:45.10  +5.06  42.42  0.00
 38  44  194514 LELEU Theo  1992  FRA   52.50  53.09  1:45.59  +5.55  45.94  0.00
 39  80  6190403 NOEL Clement  1997  FRA   53.27  52.54  1:45.81  +5.77  47.53  0.00
 40  55  501351 JOHANSSON Emil  1988  SWE   52.71  53.11  1:45.82  +5.78  47.60  0.00
 41  33  302982 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke  1988  JPN   53.03  53.12  1:46.15  +6.11  49.97  0.00
 42  57  501994 SUNDQUIST Max-gordon  1994  SWE   53.01  53.19  1:46.20  +6.16  50.33  0.00
 43  49  180731 DAHL Juho  1994  FIN   53.33  53.01  1:46.34  +6.30  51.34  0.00
 44  61  511947 BRUEGGER Matthias  1993  SUI   53.12  53.35  1:46.47  +6.43  52.28  0.00
 45  68  501542 KAAHRE Rickard  1991  SWE   53.69  53.27  1:46.96  +6.92  55.80  0.00
 46  48  303097 ISHII Tomoya  1989  JPN   53.33  53.68  1:47.01  +6.97  56.16  0.00
 47  65  501873 LUNDBAECK Gustav  1993  SWE   53.77  53.40  1:47.17  +7.13  57.32  0.00
 48  43  380361 RODES Istok  1996  CRO   53.28  54.09  1:47.37  +7.33  58.75  0.00
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   79  54242 BINDERITSCH Bernhard  1994  AUT             0.00
   77  512120 VON GRUENIGEN Noel  1995  SUI             0.00
   74  194873 SARRAZIN Cyprien  1994  FRA             0.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   78  6291430 MAURBERGER Simon  1995  ITA             0.00
   70  180737 LUUKKO Max  1994  FIN             0.00
   66  511814 STEIMLE Simon  1991  SUI             0.00
   58  512138 SIMONET Sandro  1995  SUI             0.00
   41  511574 TUMLER Marco  1988  SUI             0.00
   35  561146 MLINSEK Filip  1988  SLO             0.00
   30  511776 GASPOZ Vincent  1991  SUI             0.00
   26  6290183 RONCI Giordano  1992  ITA             0.00
   25  511817 STRICKER Martin  1991  SUI             0.00
   24  53922 WIESER Manuel  1990  AUT             0.00
   15  6531063 GINNIS AJ  1994  USA             0.00
Disqualified 2nd run
   69  512082 REYMOND Marco  1994  SUI             0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   76  512101 GABIOUD Dylan  1995  SUI             0.00
   73  194892 CASTELLON Rudy  1994  FRA             0.00
   72  6190131 BERLA Franck  1995  FRA             0.00
   67  561322 HADALIN Stefan  1995  SLO             0.00
   63  501898 ROENNGREN Mattias  1993  SWE             0.00
   62  54107 CALOVINI Mathias  1992  AUT             0.00
   60  561291 GROSELJ Zan  1993  SLO             0.00
   51  512086 LUCHSINGER Jan  1994  SUI             0.00
   50  54031 LEITINGER Roland  1991  AUT             0.00
   47  54077 KRAUTSCHNEIDER Thomas  1992  AUT             0.00
   46  990192 LANDINI Michele  1990  ITA             0.00
   31  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT             0.00
   29  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA             0.00
   18  290095 BALLERIN Andrea  1989  ITA             0.00
   16  422278 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus  1993  NOR             0.00
Did not start 1st run
   56  700868 FALAT Matej  1993  SVK             0.00
   39  194664 RIZZO Maxime  1993  FRA             0.00