Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Davos (SUI) 11.12.2014

FIS Race - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 1487
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS SCHNEIDER HANS AUT
Referee Clemens CADERAS SUI
Chief of Race Hannes PATLIGER SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2290 m.
Finish Altitude 2110 m.
Vertical Drop 180 m.
Homologation Number 8199/08/06
Run 1
Course Setter Didier PLASCHY SUI
Number of Gates 57
Turning Gates 54
Start Time 09.30
Run 2
Course Setter Simon LAMBERTI SUI
Number of Gates 52
Turning Gates 51
Start Time 12.00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  4  54170 MATT Michael  1993  AUT   46.29  46.53  1:32.82     12.86
 2  12  380334 VIDOVIC Matej  1993  CRO   46.82  46.19  1:33.01  +0.19  14.33
 3  7  202520 HOLZMANN Sebastian  1993  GER   46.74  46.40  1:33.14  +0.32  15.34
 4  8  422390 MONSEN Marcus  1995  NOR   46.62  46.66  1:33.28  +0.46  16.43
 5  11  53922 WIESER Manuel  1990  AUT   46.76  46.67  1:33.43  +0.61  17.59
 6  18  290095 BALLERIN Andrea  1989  ITA   47.66  46.10  1:33.76  +0.94  20.15
 7  6  51434 TIPPELREITHER Matthias  1988  AUT   47.11  46.68  1:33.79  +0.97  20.38
 8  1  511776 GASPOZ Vincent  1991  SUI   47.36  46.53  1:33.89  +1.07  21.16
 9  14  512063 BONVIN Anthony  1994  SUI   48.79  45.61  1:34.40  +1.58  25.12
 10  29  561291 GROSELJ Zan  1993  SLO   47.90  46.54  1:34.44  +1.62  25.43
 11  36  561322 HADALIN Stefan  1995  SLO   48.13  46.52  1:34.65  +1.83  27.06
 12  37  512120 VON GRUENIGEN Noel  1995  SUI   48.30  46.61  1:34.91  +2.09  29.07
 13  43  491876 PUENTE TASIAS Alex  1994  ESP   49.24  46.02  1:35.26  +2.44  31.79
 14  41  491879 SALARICH Joaquim  1994  ESP   48.70  46.59  1:35.29  +2.47  32.02
 15  73  512228 KOHLER Marco  1997  SUI   49.89  45.55  1:35.44  +2.62  33.18
 16  48  511890 IMSENG Sebastian  1992  SUI   49.00  46.53  1:35.53  +2.71  33.88
 17  42  6291574 SALA Tommaso  1995  ITA   48.02  47.52  1:35.54  +2.72  33.96
 18  50  512062 BELLWALD Emanuel  1994  SUI   49.53  46.11  1:35.64  +2.82  34.73
 19  28  511814 STEIMLE Simon  1991  SUI   47.63  48.04  1:35.67  +2.85  34.97
 20  53  512116 GUT Ian  1995  SUI   49.45  46.23  1:35.68  +2.86  35.04
 21  57  511984 BONVIN Marc  1993  SUI   50.29  45.59  1:35.88  +3.06  36.60
 22  2  302982 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke  1988  JPN   48.45  47.56  1:36.01  +3.19  37.60
 23  44  54160 GEIER Gerald  1993  AUT   50.27  46.27  1:36.54  +3.72  41.72
 24  9  511574 TUMLER Marco  1988  SUI   48.36  48.71  1:37.07  +4.25  45.83
 25  21  512086 LUCHSINGER Jan  1994  SUI   47.23  50.02  1:37.25  +4.43  47.22
 26  47  151024 KOTZMANN Adam  1993  CZE   50.49  48.07  1:38.56  +5.74  57.38
 27  66  512038 ROGENTIN Stefan  1994  SUI   51.42  47.23  1:38.65  +5.83  58.08
 28  63  512269 ODERMATT Marco  1997  SUI   51.07  48.28  1:39.35  +6.53  63.51
 29  83  512192 KNOERI Jonas  1996  SUI   51.23  48.47  1:39.70  +6.88  66.23
 30  70  512137 SPESCHA Cedric  1995  SUI   51.22  48.85  1:40.07  +7.25  69.10
 31  54  512143 SINNESBERGER Thierry  1995  SUI   51.03  49.08  1:40.11  +7.29  69.41
 32  33  561296 SPIK Jakob  1994  SLO   52.81  47.57  1:40.38  +7.56  71.50
 33  74  512240 GERBER Gion  1997  SUI   51.14  49.52  1:40.66  +7.84  73.67
 34  87  512195 OEHRLI Aron  1996  SUI   51.84  49.85  1:41.69  +8.87  81.66
 35  103  512159 BEUTLER Luca  1996  SUI   52.67  49.09  1:41.76  +8.94  82.21
 36  82  512256 CAPLAZI Moreno  1997  SUI   52.08  49.78  1:41.86  +9.04  82.98
 37  78  512169 BOESCH Marc  1996  SUI   51.97  49.91  1:41.88  +9.06  83.14
 38  91  512234 FISCHBACHER Marco  1997  SUI   52.63  50.15  1:42.78  +9.96  90.12
 39  76  512113 SEILER Lucas  1995  SUI   51.19  51.61  1:42.80  +9.98  90.27
 40  94  512239 DOBLER Yannik  1997  SUI   53.71  49.50  1:43.21  +10.39  93.45
 41  116  512275 METTLER Josua  1998  SUI   53.60  50.93  1:44.53  +11.71  103.69
 42  79  512180 LUGINBUEHL Flavio  1996  SUI   52.71  52.04  1:44.75  +11.93  105.40
 43  72  512202 KOEHN Edouard  1996  SUI   52.48  53.41  1:45.89  +13.07  114.24
 44  85  6292482 BOSIO Riccardo  1997  ITA   55.51  50.93  1:46.44  +13.62  118.51
 45  107  770015 TIMOFEEV Evgeniy  1994  KGZ   58.80  55.79  1:54.59  +21.77  181.73
Did not finish 2nd run
   110  512165 SALZGEBER Gian  1996  SUI           
   109  512257 AREGGER Gabriel  1997  SUI           
   96  512235 HAENGGI Michael  1997  SUI           
   95  512251 BELLONI Mario  1997  SUI           
   92  512164 ROGENTIN Patrick  1996  SUI           
   86  512241 GUTKNECHT Yannick  1997  SUI           
   81  512193 KOHLER Adrian  1996  SUI           
   65  512162 GAEMPERLE Marco  1996  SUI           
   59  512093 SCHMID Lukas  1994  SUI           
   49  512203 NEF Tanguy  1996  SUI           
   35  511903 ZURBRIGGEN Pirmin  1992  SUI           
   22  511895 MUELLER Joel  1992  SUI           
   19  511899 ROCHAT Marc  1992  SUI           
   10  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT           
Disqualified 2nd run
   111  670037 ZAKURDAEV Igor  1987  KAZ           
   100  512243 SIMONET Moreno  1997  SUI           
   97  512242 HEHLI Gian-Andrea  1997  SUI           
   27  150495 VRABLIK Martin  1982  CZE           
Did not finish 1st run
   117  512295 CADONAU Didier  1998  SUI           
   114  512246 JAUSSI Sven  1997  SUI           
   113  512244 TOENZ Dario  1997  SUI           
   112  670074 BORZENKOV Vsevolod  1995  KAZ           
   108  512189 FURER Nicola  1996  SUI           
   106  670058 KOSHKIN Dmitriy  1986  KAZ           
   105  512265 GOLAY Yoan  1997  SUI           
   104  670067 KALYUZHNOV Nikita  1994  KAZ           
   102  512272 ZAMPATTI Gian-Andrea  1997  SUI           
   101  512238 BERGAMIN Silvano  1997  SUI           
   99  512252 DARBELLAY Valentin  1997  SUI           
   98  512233 SANTORO Mattia  1997  SUI           
   93  512102 WENGER Adrian  1995  SUI           
   90  512151 BRASSER Sven  1995  SUI           
   89  512253 REVEY Guillaume  1997  SUI           
   88  512255 BERTHER Rafael  1997  SUI           
   84  512104 ANTONIN Benoit  1995  SUI           
   80  512109 IMSENG Florian  1995  SUI           
   77  6291929 CIRILLO Marco Enrico  1996  ITA           
   75  492135 JOHN Luca  1995  ESP           
   71  512216 FELBER John  1996  SUI           
   69  512178 IN ALBON Sebastien  1996  SUI           
   68  6291454 CONFORTOLA Matteo  1995  ITA           
   67  512264 BEGUELIN Axel  1997  SUI           
   64  512155 FUERER Nicola  1995  SUI           
   62  512186 WALPEN Dario  1996  SUI           
   61  512101 GABIOUD Dylan  1995  SUI           
   60  512087 ZOGG Tim  1994  SUI           
   58  60196 ALAERTS Xan  1992  BEL           
   55  512119 LUBASCH Luca  1995  SUI           
   52  512111 KUONEN Lars  1995  SUI           
   51  291034 PLANK Andy  1989  ITA           
   46  512000 AREGGER Kilian  1993  SUI           
   45  561310 HROBAT Miha  1995  SLO           
   40  202515 GRUBER Christian  1993  GER           
   39  6291631 LIBERATORE Federico  1995  ITA           
   38  511975 MOOSER Marc  1993  SUI           
   34  512182 MEILLARD Loic  1996  SUI           
   32  54233 LEITGEB Richard  1994  AUT           
   31  690616 TENTORI Michelangelo  1991  ITA           
   30  512082 REYMOND Marco  1994  SUI           
   26  400235 WINKELHORST Steffan  1992  NED           
   25  54252 RASCHNER Dominik  1994  AUT           
   24  511947 BRUEGGER Matthias  1993  SUI           
   23  512138 SIMONET Sandro  1995  SUI           
   20  60160 ALAERTS Kai  1989  BEL           
   16  303758 SUGAI Ryo  1991  JPN           
   15  201896 STEHLE Dominik  1986  GER           
   5  54077 KRAUTSCHNEIDER Thomas  1992  AUT           
   3  511817 STRICKER Martin  1991  SUI           
Disqualified 1st run
   115  770017 TRELEVSKII Sergei  1989  KGZ           
   56  561314 KUNC Jan  1995  SLO           
   13  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT           
Did not start 1st run
   17  422073 NETELAND Bjoernar  1991  NOR