Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Kirchberg (AUT) 21.01.2015

FIS Race - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 0392
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS DäUBER WILFRIED MAIDA FEDERICA GER ITA
Referee J. GRALLER
Chief of Race R. LAPPER AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1007 m.
Finish Altitude 842 m.
Vertical Drop 165 m.
Homologation Number 11122/12/13
Run 1
Course Setter M. DIETL AUT
Number of Gates 61
Turning Gates 59
Start Time 10.00
Run 2
Course Setter M. MARINAC AUT
Number of Gates 60
Turning Gates 59
Start Time 13.00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  6  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR   49.39  48.12  1:37.51     9.00
 2  16  380335 ZUBCIC Filip  1993  CRO   49.77  48.52  1:38.29  +0.78  14.76
 3  9  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT   49.98  48.32  1:38.30  +0.79  14.83
 4  1  501223 BAECK Axel  1987  SWE   49.08  49.34  1:38.42  +0.91  15.72
 5  26  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT   50.02  48.41  1:38.43  +0.92  15.79
 6  21  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT   50.67  47.96  1:38.63  +1.12  17.27
 7  14  201891 SCHMID Philipp  1986  GER   49.87  48.85  1:38.72  +1.21  17.93
 8  18  532138 KASPER Nolan  1989  USA   50.01  48.72  1:38.73  +1.22  18.01
 9  3  421849 JOHANSEN Truls  1989  NOR   49.62  49.23  1:38.85  +1.34  18.89
 10  8  934502 ANKENY Michael  1991  USA   50.48  48.56  1:39.04  +1.53  20.30
 11  17  202520 HOLZMANN Sebastian  1993  GER   50.64  48.58  1:39.22  +1.71  21.63
 12  23  6531063 GINNIS AJ  1994  USA   50.42  49.07  1:39.49  +1.98  23.62
 13  10  934566 ROBERTS Hig  1991  USA   50.43  49.07  1:39.50  +1.99  23.69
 14  19  180567 RASANEN Joonas  1989  FIN   51.48  48.50  1:39.98  +2.47  27.24
 15  25  180731 DAHL Juho  1994  FIN   51.45  48.85  1:40.30  +2.79  29.60
 16  43  54275 ANNEWANTER Manuel  1995  AUT   51.60  48.98  1:40.58  +3.07  31.67
 17  29  54107 CALOVINI Mathias  1992  AUT   52.10  48.85  1:40.95  +3.44  34.40
 18  33  54233 LEITGEB Richard  1994  AUT   51.50  49.61  1:41.11  +3.60  35.58
 19  37  53897 KNAUSS Andreas  1990  AUT   52.60  50.32  1:42.92  +5.41  48.95
 20  51  680060 KOZANASHVILI Nikoloz  1995  GEO   53.63  49.78  1:43.41  +5.90  52.56
 21  44  680047 BENIAIDZE Alex  1991  GEO   53.81  50.57  1:44.38  +6.87  59.73
 22  62  54464 JUFFINGER Dominik  1998  AUT   55.51  53.06  1:48.57  +11.06  90.67
 23  61  54448 WECHSELBERGER Mathias  1997  AUT   55.63  53.08  1:48.71  +11.20  91.70
 23  49  54212 WALCH Linus  1994  AUT   53.61  55.10  1:48.71  +11.20  91.70
 25  42  104311 GRASIC Martin  1995  CAN   59.46  51.49  1:50.95  +13.44  108.24
 26  74  54508 HAUNHOLTER Stefan  1998  AUT   57.28  54.64  1:51.92  +14.41  115.40
 27  71  660023 CHERTSIN Daniil  1997  BLR   1:00.85  58.40  1:59.25  +21.74  169.53
 28  73  660026 ZVERNIK Vlad  1998  BLR   1:00.76  58.66  1:59.42  +21.91  170.78
Did not finish 2nd run
   69  54469 UNTERWEGER Florian  1998  AUT           
   67  54466 SKORNSCHEK Robin  1998  AUT           
   56  54337 STUECKLBERGER Martin  1996  AUT           
   55  104469 SHARP Keegan  1997  CAN           
   50  54361 RHOMBERG Adrian  1996  AUT           
   48  54276 ERLER Tobias  1995  AUT           
   40  430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL           
   31  53985 MATHIS Marcel  1991  AUT           
   28  54252 RASCHNER Dominik  1994  AUT           
   20  54170 MATT Michael  1993  AUT           
   12  530837 KELLEY Tim  1986  USA           
   4  534508 CHODOUNSKY David  1984  USA           
   2  103676 BROWN Phil  1991  CAN           
Disqualified 2nd run
   63  54465 SCHUSTER Michael  1998  AUT           
Did not finish 1st run
   76  54509 PEER David  1998  AUT           
   72  660025 CHERTSIN Uladzislau  1998  BLR           
   70  54468 TAYE Maurice  1998  AUT           
   68  54470 WAHRSTAETTER Andreas  1998  AUT           
   66  54452 SCHOEPF Kevin  1997  AUT           
   64  54467 SPIECKER Florian  1998  AUT           
   60  680062 NATADZE Shota  1996  GEO           
   58  54369 NOBER Kevin  1996  AUT           
   57  54313 WINKLER Manuel  1995  AUT           
   54  54312 VOGLREITER Stephan  1995  AUT           
   53  54370 FENDER Laurin  1996  AUT           
   52  54443 BUSTA Julian  1997  AUT           
   47  700883 PEDAN Heiko  1993  SVK           
   46  54373 SENDLHOFER Lukas  1996  AUT           
   45  54447 RUELAND Simon  1997  AUT           
   41  422422 MUNKEJORD Henrik Fjeldavlie  1995  NOR           
   38  151024 KOTZMANN Adam  1993  CZE           
   36  104026 SWETTE Ford  1993  CAN           
   35  54162 KARELLY Manuel  1993  AUT           
   34  422300 EIDE Peder Dahlum  1994  NOR           
   32  150495 VRABLIK Martin  1982  CZE           
   27  303758 SUGAI Ryo  1991  JPN           
   24  54077 KRAUTSCHNEIDER Thomas  1992  AUT           
   22  53922 WIESER Manuel  1990  AUT           
   15  500656 LARSSON Markus  1979  SWE           
   11  501116 LAHDENPERAE Anton  1985  SWE           
   7  102239 COUSINEAU Julien  1981  CAN           
   5  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE           
Disqualified 1st run
   75  54503 SOMWEBER Andre  1998  AUT           
Did not start 1st run
   65  54453 SPIEGL Michael  1997  AUT           
   59  430762 JASICZEK Jedrzej  1997  POL           
   39  54270 HOFSTAEDTER Christoph  1995  AUT           
   30  430633 JASICZEK Michal  1994  POL           
   13  530165 BRANDENBURG Will  1987  USA