Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Coronet Peak (NZL) 29.08.2015

Australian New Zealand Cup - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 0157
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS MAY PETER AUS
Referee Peter GERDOL FIS
Chief of Race Jason MACKINNON NZL
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1365 m.
Finish Altitude 1210 m.
Vertical Drop 155 m.
Homologation Number 9544/04/10
Run 1
Course Setter Ivo CARATSCH POL
Number of Gates 47
Turning Gates 45
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter Ian LOCKHEAD USA
Number of Gates 47
Turning Gates 46
Start Time 2:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points ANC Points
 1  3  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK   39.17  41.75  1:20.92     6.00  100.00
 2  20  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT   40.41  41.07  1:21.48  +0.56  10.98  80.00
 3  6  511127 GINI Marc  1984  SUI   39.37  42.36  1:21.73  +0.81  13.21  60.00
 4  16  103729 READ Erik  1991  CAN   40.42  42.04  1:22.46  +1.54  19.70  50.00
 5  25  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT   41.68  40.84  1:22.52  +1.60  20.24  45.00
 6  13  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT   40.86  41.68  1:22.54  +1.62  20.41  40.00
 7  9  511574 TUMLER Marco  1988  SUI   40.64  42.19  1:22.83  +1.91  22.99  36.00
 8  17  934502 ANKENY Michael  1991  USA   41.13  41.77  1:22.90  +1.98  23.62  32.00
 9  22  934566 ROBERTS Hig  1991  USA   40.25  42.66  1:22.91  +1.99  23.71  29.00
 10  18  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT   40.28  42.72  1:23.00  +2.08  24.51  26.00
 10  14  512063 BONVIN Anthony  1994  SUI   40.76  42.24  1:23.00  +2.08  24.51  26.00
 12  8  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK   40.75  42.31  1:23.06  +2.14  25.04  22.00
 13  1  410365 BARWOOD Adam  1992  NZL   40.75  42.35  1:23.10  +2.18  25.40  20.00
 14  24  934523 ENGEL Mark  1991  USA   40.59  42.55  1:23.14  +2.22  25.75  18.00
 15  12  690618 TESTA Andrea  1991  ITA   40.59  42.59  1:23.18  +2.26  26.11  16.00
 16  15  103857 ST-GERMAIN William  1992  CAN   41.21  42.21  1:23.42  +2.50  28.24  15.00
 17  48  512274 BISSIG Semyel  1998  SUI   41.60  41.91  1:23.51  +2.59  29.04  14.00
 18  28  511174 VOGEL Markus  1984  SUI   41.53  42.15  1:23.68  +2.76  30.56  13.00
 19  39  104044 READ Kevyn  1993  CAN   41.86  41.85  1:23.71  +2.79  30.82  12.00
 20  26  302982 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke  1988  JPN   41.65  42.22  1:23.87  +2.95  32.25  11.00
 21  19  530837 KELLEY Tim  1986  USA   40.71  43.17  1:23.88  +2.96  32.34  10.00
 22  34  6531160 LEEVER Alex  1995  USA   41.92  42.17  1:24.09  +3.17  34.21  9.00
 23  29  320290 KIM Hyeon-tae  1990  KOR   41.91  42.39  1:24.30  +3.38  36.07  8.00
 24  11  6290062 BARUFFALDI Stefano  1992  ITA   40.85  43.58  1:24.43  +3.51  37.23  7.00
 25  44  40612 SCOTT Alec  1997  AUS   42.06  43.35  1:25.41  +4.49  45.95  6.00
 26  52  6530500 MCLAUGHLIN Brian  1993  USA   42.32  43.17  1:25.49  +4.57  46.66  5.00
 27  42  6530950 HAYES Colin  1994  USA   42.08  43.72  1:25.80  +4.88  49.42  4.00
 28  50  6531135 FRANCIS Brian  1995  USA   42.46  43.72  1:26.18  +5.26  52.80  3.00
 29  37  6530115 CHRISTIANSON Kieffer  1992  USA   42.72  44.24  1:26.96  +6.04  59.74  2.00
 30  47  6531203 SPROCK Ty  1995  USA   42.95  44.21  1:27.16  +6.24  61.52  1.00
 31  63  6292837 VAN LOON Patrick  1998  ITA   43.47  44.17  1:27.64  +6.72  65.79  0.00
 32  46  180791 MUSTALAHTI Jaakko  1996  FIN   43.35  44.70  1:28.05  +7.13  69.44  0.00
 33  51  430762 JASICZEK Jedrzej  1997  POL   43.67  44.47  1:28.14  +7.22  70.24  0.00
 34  43  320389 HONG Dong-kwan  1995  KOR   43.01  45.38  1:28.39  +7.47  72.47  0.00
 35  27  303696 KONO Kyosuke  1991  JPN   42.55  45.89  1:28.44  +7.52  72.91  0.00
 36  41  320391 KIM Dong-woo  1995  KOR   42.91  45.57  1:28.48  +7.56  73.27  0.00
 37  59  6290065 CODEGA Ivan  1992  ITA   44.00  44.52  1:28.52  +7.60  73.62  0.00
 38  36  303322 SHIMIZU Dai  1990  JPN   43.26  45.31  1:28.57  +7.65  74.07  0.00
 39  53  6530814 MOYER Bobby  1994  USA   44.15  44.68  1:28.83  +7.91  76.38  0.00
 40  57  6530865 HAFERMAN Eric  1994  USA   44.35  46.44  1:30.79  +9.87  93.82  0.00
 41  49  6531523 O BRIEN Keilan  1996  USA   44.99  46.07  1:31.06  +10.14  96.22  0.00
 42  68  700929 PRIELOZNY Matej  1997  SVK   45.15  46.10  1:31.25  +10.33  97.91  0.00
 43  60  6530639 ELLER Bryce  1993  USA   45.46  46.78  1:32.24  +11.32  106.72  0.00
 44  78  221237 TODD-SAUNDERS Samuel  1996  GBR   45.53  46.96  1:32.49  +11.57  108.95  0.00
 45  72  6532097 LAVICKA Kaison  1998  USA   46.55  48.06  1:34.61  +13.69  127.81  0.00
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   84  410422 FITZGERALD George  1999  NZL             0.00
   83  410419 JAMIESON Hugo  1999  NZL             0.00
   82  304349 KIMURA Takahito  1994  JPN             0.00
   81  410421 BETTS Izaac  1997  NZL             0.00
   79  410420 PASCOE Kit  1999  NZL             0.00
   77  410418 KENNEDY Connor  1999  NZL             0.00
   76  280036 SHCHERBAKOVSKIY Nikita  1999  ISR             0.00
   70  104535 LLEWELLYN Carson  1997  CAN             0.00
   62  410412 DERWIN Colbey  1997  NZL             0.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   73  6531040 PRICE Cameron  1994  USA             0.00
   71  303464 SAITO Shogo  1990  JPN             0.00
   69  104577 ALKIER Justin  1998  CAN             0.00
   67  520100 SIMSEK Emre  1987  TUR             0.00
   61  54483 OPETNIK Moritz  1998  AUT             0.00
   54  6291141 GARIBOLDI Federico  1994  ITA             0.00
   45  6292401 GORI Francesco  1997  ITA             0.00
   35  6290799 FRANCESCHETTI Pietro  1993  ITA             0.00
   30  380318 BRIGOVIC Sebastian  1992  CRO             0.00
   23  6531063 GINNIS AJ  1994  USA             0.00
   10  511895 MUELLER Joel  1992  SUI             0.00
   4  294890 NANI Roberto  1988  ITA             0.00
Disqualified 2nd run
   38  40523 DEMSCHAR Dominic  1993  AUS             0.00
   5  930160 KELLEY Robby  1990  USA             0.00
Did not start 2nd run
   58  6530453 DUPRATT Samuel  1993  USA             0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   75  410415 RICH Jackson  1998  NZL             0.00
   66  520125 TAS Levent  1991  TUR             0.00
   64  104538 YATES Cooper  1997  CAN             0.00
   56  6292597 TOMEI Pietro  1997  ITA             0.00
   40  6531145 HALL Max  1995  USA             0.00
   33  511814 STEIMLE Simon  1991  SUI             0.00
   32  511975 MOOSER Marc  1993  SUI             0.00
   31  320293 KYUNG Sung-hyun  1990  KOR             0.00
   21  54170 MATT Michael  1993  AUT             0.00
   7  410364 FEASEY Willis  1992  NZL             0.00
   2  430633 JASICZEK Michal  1994  POL             0.00
Disqualified 1st run
   80  6300594 TATSUZUKI Riku  1998  JPN             0.00
   65  40496 NORBURY Bennett  1992  AUS             0.00
Did not start 1st run
   74  6292860 GORI Pietro  1998  ITA             0.00
   55  151215 FOREJTEK Filip  1997  CZE             0.00