Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Coronet Peak (NZL) 02.09.2015

Australian New Zealand Cup - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 0159
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS GERDOL PETER FIS
Referee Ken READ CAN
Chief of Race Jason MACKINNON NZL
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1454 m.
Finish Altitude 1204 m.
Vertical Drop 250 m.
Homologation Number 11330/06/14
Run 1
Course Setter Nils COBERGER NZL
Number of Gates 36
Turning Gates 35
Start Time 9:15
Run 2
Course Setter Peter LANGE USA
Number of Gates 36
Turning Gates 35
Start Time 11:15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points ANC Points
 1  5  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK   52.90  55.39  1:48.29     9.03  100.00
 1  3  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT   52.69  55.60  1:48.29     9.03  100.00
 3  19  410364 FEASEY Willis  1992  NZL   53.42  55.00  1:48.42  +0.13  10.21  60.00
 4  16  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT   52.90  55.56  1:48.46  +0.17  10.57  50.00
 5  1  511895 MUELLER Joel  1992  SUI   53.39  55.90  1:49.29  +1.00  18.08  45.00
 6  12  6290062 BARUFFALDI Stefano  1992  ITA   54.14  55.17  1:49.31  +1.02  18.26  40.00
 7  23  54170 MATT Michael  1993  AUT   53.49  56.04  1:49.53  +1.24  20.25  36.00
 8  2  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK   53.44  56.13  1:49.57  +1.28  20.61  32.00
 9  26  6290151 BERETTA Carlo  1992  ITA   55.04  55.03  1:50.07  +1.78  25.14  29.00
 10  15  6530814 MOYER Bobby  1994  USA   54.24  55.84  1:50.08  +1.79  25.23  26.00
 11  9  40523 DEMSCHAR Dominic  1993  AUS   54.05  56.12  1:50.17  +1.88  26.04  24.00
 12  11  103729 READ Erik  1991  CAN   54.29  55.89  1:50.18  +1.89  26.13  22.00
 13  21  511863 SETTE Daniele  1992  SUI   54.22  55.98  1:50.20  +1.91  26.32  20.00
 14  17  530758 COHEE Nick  1988  USA   54.16  56.07  1:50.23  +1.94  26.59  18.00
 15  13  410365 BARWOOD Adam  1992  NZL   54.31  55.93  1:50.24  +1.95  26.68  16.00
 16  6  410372 PREBBLE Nick  1993  NZL   54.26  56.00  1:50.26  +1.97  26.86  15.00
 17  28  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT   54.70  55.60  1:50.30  +2.01  27.22  14.00
 18  10  511856 ILIANO Nicholas  1992  SUI   53.52  56.87  1:50.39  +2.10  28.03  13.00
 19  36  512274 BISSIG Semyel  1998  SUI   55.53  54.87  1:50.40  +2.11  28.13  12.00
 19  24  511814 STEIMLE Simon  1991  SUI   54.46  55.94  1:50.40  +2.11  28.13  12.00
 21  8  40612 SCOTT Alec  1997  AUS   54.57  56.37  1:50.94  +2.65  33.01  10.00
 22  41  151215 FOREJTEK Filip  1997  CZE   54.85  56.19  1:51.04  +2.75  33.92  9.00
 23  7  511574 TUMLER Marco  1988  SUI   53.75  57.40  1:51.15  +2.86  34.91  8.00
 24  38  6531135 FRANCIS Brian  1995  USA   54.77  56.51  1:51.28  +2.99  36.09  7.00
 25  33  6290065 CODEGA Ivan  1992  ITA   55.72  55.60  1:51.32  +3.03  36.45  6.00
 26  45  6292065 BERETTA Filippo  1996  ITA   55.68  56.37  1:52.05  +3.76  43.06  5.00
 27  34  512093 SCHMID Lukas  1994  SUI   55.29  57.12  1:52.41  +4.12  46.32  4.00
 28  32  6530950 HAYES Colin  1994  USA   55.58  57.24  1:52.82  +4.53  50.03  3.00
 29  35  320389 HONG Dong-kwan  1995  KOR   56.30  56.67  1:52.97  +4.68  51.38  2.00
 30  25  320293 KYUNG Sung-hyun  1990  KOR   57.01  57.58  1:54.59  +6.30  66.04  1.00
 31  31  320290 KIM Hyeon-tae  1990  KOR   57.10  58.31  1:55.41  +7.12  73.46  0.00
 32  48  410415 RICH Jackson  1998  NZL   58.03  1:00.21  1:58.24  +9.95  99.08  0.00
 33  49  6292860 GORI Pietro  1998  ITA   58.08  1:00.79  1:58.87  +10.58  104.78  0.00
 34  47  6532097 LAVICKA Kaison  1998  USA   58.81  1:00.14  1:58.95  +10.66  105.50  0.00
 35  46  6531550 TOWNSEND Michael  1996  USA   1:00.25  1:00.55  2:00.80  +12.51  122.24  0.00
 36  51  410418 KENNEDY Connor  1999  NZL   59.71  1:01.15  2:00.86  +12.57  122.79  0.00
 37  50  320453 SHIN Jeong-Woo  1999  KOR   59.71  1:02.47  2:02.18  +13.89  134.73  0.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   43  6292401 GORI Francesco  1997  ITA             0.00
   40  320391 KIM Dong-woo  1995  KOR             0.00
   18  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT             0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   53  6292597 TOMEI Pietro  1997  ITA             0.00
   52  280036 SHCHERBAKOVSKIY Nikita  1999  ISR             0.00
   44  6530865 HAFERMAN Eric  1994  USA             0.00
   42  6531206 TAYLOR Darwin  1995  USA             0.00
   37  180791 MUSTALAHTI Jaakko  1996  FIN             0.00
   30  422333 REVELSBY Sindre Breivik  1994  NOR             0.00
   29  104044 READ Kevyn  1993  CAN             0.00
   27  511975 MOOSER Marc  1993  SUI             0.00
   20  6530500 MCLAUGHLIN Brian  1993  USA             0.00
   14  6290799 FRANCESCHETTI Pietro  1993  ITA             0.00
   4  103857 ST-GERMAIN William  1992  CAN             0.00
Disqualified 1st run
   22  6291141 GARIBOLDI Federico  1994  ITA             0.00
Did not start 1st run
   39  6531145 HALL Max  1995  USA             0.00