Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Val d`Isere (FRA) 11.12.2016

FIS World Cup - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 0105
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS PUJOL PLANELLA JORDI AND
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee E. COUDER FIS
Chief of Race G. VUILLERMOZ FRA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2060 m.
Finish Altitude 1845 m.
Vertical Drop 215 m.
Homologation Number 11435/11/14
Run 1
Course Setter M. PFEIFER AUT
Number of Gates 64
Turning Gates 63
Start Time 09:30
Run 2
Course Setter C. MITTER NOR
Number of Gates 64
Turning Gates 62
Start Time 12:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  2  422304 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik  1994  NOR   51.67  52.87  1:44.54     0.00  100
 2  6  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   51.99  53.30  1:45.29  +0.75  5.17  80
 3  5  480736 KHOROSHILOV Alexander  1984  RUS   51.49  54.97  1:46.46  +1.92  13.22  60
 4  8  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT   53.12  53.77  1:46.89  +2.35  16.19  50
 5  1  293797 GROSS Stefano  1986  ITA   52.15  54.86  1:47.01  +2.47  17.01  45
 6  20  54170 MATT Michael  1993  AUT   53.62  53.50  1:47.12  +2.58  17.77  40
 7  14  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   52.91  54.30  1:47.21  +2.67  18.39  36
 8  7  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   52.86  54.39  1:47.25  +2.71  18.66  32
 9  13  501111 HARGIN Mattias  1985  SWE   52.22  55.32  1:47.54  +3.00  20.66  29
 10  36  301709 YUASA Naoki  1983  JPN   52.99  54.58  1:47.57  +3.03  20.87  26
 11  12  511996 YULE Daniel  1993  SUI   52.44  55.32  1:47.76  +3.22  22.18  24
 12  26  511983 AERNI Luca  1993  SUI   53.14  54.63  1:47.77  +3.23  22.25  22
 13  43  6291574 SALA Tommaso  1995  ITA   53.37  54.46  1:47.83  +3.29  22.66  20
 14  11  290732 THALER Patrick  1978  ITA   53.60  54.33  1:47.93  +3.39  23.35  18
 15  19  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA   53.00  55.02  1:48.02  +3.48  23.97  16
 16  44  202451 STRASSER Linus  1992  GER   52.98  55.06  1:48.04  +3.50  24.11  15
 17  21  220689 RYDING Dave  1986  GBR   53.54  54.79  1:48.33  +3.79  26.10  14
 18  65  60253 MARCHANT Armand  1997  BEL   53.44  54.99  1:48.43  +3.89  26.79  13
 19  22  293098 RAZZOLI Giuliano  1984  ITA   53.68  54.95  1:48.63  +4.09  28.17  12
 20  15  191459 LIZEROUX Julien  1979  FRA   53.77  54.95  1:48.72  +4.18  28.79  11
 21  27  501116 LAHDENPERAE Anton  1985  SWE   53.57  55.94  1:49.51  +4.97  34.23  10
 22  32  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK   53.78  55.77  1:49.55  +5.01  34.51  9
 23  4  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT   52.68  57.47  1:50.15  +5.61  38.64  8
 24  28  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI   53.11  57.42  1:50.53  +5.99  41.26  7
 25  23  421860 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan  1989  NOR   53.61  58.58  1:52.19  +7.65  52.69  6
 26  16  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   53.37  1:00.60  1:53.97  +9.43  64.95  0
Did not finish 2nd run
   3  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER             0
   9  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA             0
   18  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT             0
   29  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   25  201896 STEHLE Dominik  1986  GER             0
   30  194262 BUFFET Robin  1991  FRA             0
   31  511127 GINI Marc  1984  SUI             0
   33  103729 READ Erik  1991  CAN             0
   34  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             0
   37  320266 JUNG Dong-hyun  1988  KOR             0
   38  103865 PHILP Trevor  1992  CAN             0
   41  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI             0
   42  380334 VIDOVIC Matej  1993  CRO             0
   47  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS             0
   48  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA             0
   51  561322 HADALIN Stefan  1995  SLO             0
   56  550054 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps  1992  LAT             0
   57  54252 RASCHNER Dominik  1994  AUT             0
   59  6531063 GINNIS AJ  1994  USA             0
   60  194207 THEOLIER Steven  1990  NED             0
   64  512063 BONVIN Anthony  1994  SUI             0
   68  561244 KRANJEC Zan  1992  SLO             0
Did not finish 1st run
   10  422082 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian  1991  NOR             0
   17  534508 CHODOUNSKY David  1984  USA             0
   24  501101 BYGGMARK Jens  1985  SWE             0
   35  930160 KELLEY Robby  1990  USA             0
   40  290095 BALLERIN Andrea  1989  ITA             0
   45  934523 ENGEL Mark  1991  USA             0
   46  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT             0
   49  511899 ROCHAT Marc  1992  SUI             0
   50  512138 SIMONET Sandro  1995  SUI             0
   52  103676 BROWN Phil  1991  CAN             0
   53  934502 ANKENY Michael  1991  USA             0
   54  54233 LEITGEB Richard  1994  AUT             0
   55  502015 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer  1994  SWE             0
   58  194664 RIZZO Maxime  1993  FRA             0
   61  512182 MEILLARD Loic  1996  SUI             0
   62  202437 LUITZ Stefan  1992  GER             0
   63  6190403 NOEL Clement  1997  FRA             0
   66  30266 GASTALDI Sebastiano  1991  ARG             0
   67  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK             0
   69  30388 BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas  1997  ARG             0
   70  54106 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon  1992  BOL             0
Disqualified 1st run
   39  291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA             0

picture  Official timekeeper