Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Adelboden (SUI) 08.01.2017

FIS World Cup - Men's FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0198
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS GROGL HANS AUT
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee E. COUDER FIS
Chief of Race H. PIEREN SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1513 m.
Finish Altitude 1302 m.
Vertical Drop 211 m.
Homologation Number 9569/08/10
Run 1
Course Setter J. HLADNIK RUS
Number of Gates 73
Turning Gates 70
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter C. MITTER NOR
Number of Gates 68
Turning Gates 65
Start Time 13:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  3  422304 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik  1994  NOR   58.39  56.48  1:54.87     0.00  100
 2  5  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   58.77  57.93  1:56.70  +1.83  11.47  80
 3  6  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   59.99  57.07  1:57.06  +2.19  13.73  60
 4  2  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   59.66  57.45  1:57.11  +2.24  14.04  50
 5  7  480736 KHOROSHILOV Alexander  1984  RUS   59.77  57.55  1:57.32  +2.45  15.36  45
 6  1  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   59.88  57.61  1:57.49  +2.62  16.42  40
 7  22  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT   1:00.85  57.07  1:57.92  +3.05  19.12  36
 8  13  511996 YULE Daniel  1993  SUI   1:00.05  57.98  1:58.03  +3.16  19.81  32
 9  12  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   1:01.03  57.32  1:58.35  +3.48  21.81  29
 10  43  202451 STRASSER Linus  1992  GER   1:01.18  57.55  1:58.73  +3.86  24.19  26
 10  24  421860 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan  1989  NOR   1:02.23  56.50  1:58.73  +3.86  24.19  26
 12  19  534508 CHODOUNSKY David  1984  USA   1:00.71  58.09  1:58.80  +3.93  24.63  22
 13  9  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT   1:01.49  57.47  1:58.96  +4.09  25.64  20
 14  27  301709 YUASA Naoki  1983  JPN   1:01.21  57.78  1:58.99  +4.12  25.82  18
 15  10  220689 RYDING Dave  1986  GBR   1:01.66  57.37  1:59.03  +4.16  26.07  16
 16  16  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   1:01.37  57.72  1:59.09  +4.22  26.45  15
 17  14  290732 THALER Patrick  1978  ITA   1:01.45  57.65  1:59.10  +4.23  26.51  14
 18  34  103729 READ Erik  1991  CAN   1:01.88  57.33  1:59.21  +4.34  27.20  13
 19  28  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI   1:01.86  57.39  1:59.25  +4.38  27.45  12
 20  50  561322 HADALIN Stefan  1995  SLO   1:01.94  57.57  1:59.51  +4.64  29.08  11
 21  20  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA   1:01.37  58.20  1:59.57  +4.70  29.46  10
 22  33  511127 GINI Marc  1984  SUI   1:02.05  57.53  1:59.58  +4.71  29.52  9
 23  53  934502 ANKENY Michael  1991  USA   1:02.09  57.53  1:59.62  +4.75  29.77  8
 24  44  934523 ENGEL Mark  1991  USA   1:01.82  57.82  1:59.64  +4.77  29.90  7
 25  45  380361 RODES Istok  1996  CRO   1:02.18  57.48  1:59.66  +4.79  30.02  6
 26  37  320266 JUNG Dong-hyun  1988  KOR   1:02.13  57.80  1:59.93  +5.06  31.72  5
 27  17  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT   1:02.03  57.96  1:59.99  +5.12  32.09  4
 28  23  293098 RAZZOLI Giuliano  1984  ITA   1:01.93  58.30  2:00.23  +5.36  33.60  3
 29  30  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR   1:02.04  58.32  2:00.36  +5.49  34.41  2
 30  31  194262 BUFFET Robin  1991  FRA   1:01.50  59.29  2:00.79  +5.92  37.11  1
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   67  561244 KRANJEC Zan  1992  SLO             0
   66  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             0
   61  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI             0
   59  202437 LUITZ Stefan  1992  GER             0
   57  6531063 GINNIS AJ  1994  USA             0
   52  6290183 RONCI Giordano  1992  ITA             0
   51  103676 BROWN Phil  1991  CAN             0
   49  512138 SIMONET Sandro  1995  SUI             0
   46  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT             0
   40  290095 BALLERIN Andrea  1989  ITA             0
   38  103865 PHILP Trevor  1992  CAN             0
   36  930160 KELLEY Robby  1990  USA             0
   35  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             0
   32  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK             0
   29  501116 LAHDENPERAE Anton  1985  SWE             0
   15  191459 LIZEROUX Julien  1979  FRA             0
Did not finish 1st run
   69  54106 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon  1992  BOL             0
   68  60236 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries  1995  BEL             0
   65  410365 BARWOOD Adam  1992  NZL             0
   64  700868 FALAT Matej  1993  SVK             0
   63  303696 KONO Kyosuke  1991  JPN             0
   62  934566 ROBERTS Hig  1991  USA             0
   60  512063 BONVIN Anthony  1994  SUI             0
   58  194207 THEOLIER Steven  1990  NED             0
   56  54252 RASCHNER Dominik  1994  AUT             0
   55  550054 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps  1992  LAT             0
   54  202520 HOLZMANN Sebastian  1993  GER             0
   48  511899 ROCHAT Marc  1992  SUI             0
   47  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS             0
   42  6291574 SALA Tommaso  1995  ITA             0
   41  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI             0
   39  291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA             0
   26  501101 BYGGMARK Jens  1985  SWE             0
   25  201896 STEHLE Dominik  1986  GER             0
   21  511983 AERNI Luca  1993  SUI             0
   18  422082 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian  1991  NOR             0
   11  54170 MATT Michael  1993  AUT             0
   8  501111 HARGIN Mattias  1985  SWE             0
   4  293797 GROSS Stefano  1986  ITA             0

picture  Official timekeeper