Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Zakopane (POL) 12.02.2017

European Cup - Men's European Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0179
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS SOCHOR MILOSLAV CZE
Referee PETER GERDOL FIS
Chief of Race WOJCIECH GAJEWSKI POL
Technical Data
Start Altitude 958 m.
Finish Altitude 773 m.
Vertical Drop 185 m.
Homologation Number 12139/10/16
Run 1
Course Setter ROBERT FUSS GER
Number of Gates 55
Turning Gates 53
Start Time 09:15
Run 2
Course Setter ERICH SCHMIDIGER SUI
Number of Gates 59
Turning Gates 57
Start Time 12:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points EC Points
 1  3  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT   46.87  49.82  1:36.69     6.00  100
 2  27  511899 ROCHAT Marc  1992  SUI   48.20  48.55  1:36.75  +0.06  6.45  80
 3  1  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT   47.06  50.16  1:37.22  +0.53  9.95  60
 4  28  202520 HOLZMANN Sebastian  1993  GER   48.52  48.74  1:37.26  +0.57  10.24  50
 5  31  511127 GINI Marc  1984  SUI   48.07  49.44  1:37.51  +0.82  12.11  45
 6  30  512063 BONVIN Anthony  1994  SUI   48.64  48.95  1:37.59  +0.90  12.70  40
 6  23  380363 KOLEGA Elias  1996  CRO   48.14  49.45  1:37.59  +0.90  12.70  40
 8  12  422082 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian  1991  NOR   48.42  49.24  1:37.66  +0.97  13.22  32
 9  22  6290183 RONCI Giordano  1992  ITA   48.03  49.70  1:37.73  +1.04  13.74  29
 10  34  6291631 LIBERATORE Federico  1995  ITA   48.64  49.15  1:37.79  +1.10  14.19  26
 11  14  201896 STEHLE Dominik  1986  GER   47.32  50.52  1:37.84  +1.15  14.56  24
 12  15  194262 BUFFET Robin  1991  FRA   47.84  50.01  1:37.85  +1.16  14.64  22
 13  20  512138 SIMONET Sandro  1995  SUI   48.22  49.64  1:37.86  +1.17  14.71  20
 14  7  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR   47.42  50.48  1:37.90  +1.21  15.01  18
 15  4  6291574 SALA Tommaso  1995  ITA   47.80  50.11  1:37.91  +1.22  15.08  16
 16  24  291145 DEVILLE Cristian  1981  ITA   48.11  49.81  1:37.92  +1.23  15.16  15
 17  11  180567 RASANEN Joonas  1989  FIN   48.12  49.89  1:38.01  +1.32  15.83  14
 18  8  6290886 BACHER Fabian  1993  ITA   48.18  49.91  1:38.09  +1.40  16.43  13
 19  6  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI   47.92  50.18  1:38.10  +1.41  16.50  12
 20  25  501873 LUNDBAECK Gustav  1993  SWE   48.81  49.35  1:38.16  +1.47  16.95  11
 21  41  561296 SPIK Jakob  1994  SLO   48.59  49.75  1:38.34  +1.65  18.29  10
 22  19  201891 SCHMID Philipp  1986  GER   48.09  50.26  1:38.35  +1.66  18.36  9
 23  61  92719 ZLATKOV Kamen  1997  BUL   48.80  49.56  1:38.36  +1.67  18.44  8
 24  9  54245 HETTEGGER Thomas  1994  AUT   48.05  50.60  1:38.65  +1.96  20.60  7
 25  10  194664 RIZZO Maxime  1993  FRA   48.00  50.68  1:38.68  +1.99  20.82  6
 26  16  422390 MONSEN Marcus  1995  NOR   48.89  50.08  1:38.97  +2.28  22.98  5
 27  13  421860 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan  1989  NOR   47.94  51.14  1:39.08  +2.39  23.80  4
 28  37  54093 STROLZ Johannes  1992  AUT   49.17  50.59  1:39.76  +3.07  28.86  3
 29  62  202584 RAUCHFUSS Julian  1994  GER   49.14  50.75  1:39.89  +3.20  29.83  2
 30  74  422546 LINDSTOEL Joachim Jagge  1997  NOR   49.11  50.79  1:39.90  +3.21  29.90  1
 31  18  501351 JOHANSSON Emil  1988  SWE   48.90  51.53  1:40.43  +3.74  33.85  0
 32  38  6291911 VACCARI Hans  1996  ITA   49.04  51.50  1:40.54  +3.85  34.67  0
 33  65  700868 FALAT Matej  1993  SVK   49.60  51.24  1:40.84  +4.15  36.90  0
 34  66  491853 DEL CAMPO Juan  1994  ESP   49.33  51.66  1:40.99  +4.30  38.02  0
 35  26  290095 BALLERIN Andrea  1989  ITA   49.37  51.92  1:41.29  +4.60  40.25  0
 36  59  202615 TREMMEL Anton  1994  GER   49.38  51.93  1:41.31  +4.62  40.40  0
 37  48  303696 KONO Kyosuke  1991  JPN   49.56  51.80  1:41.36  +4.67  40.78  0
 38  53  422507 HAUGAN Timon  1996  NOR   49.91  51.77  1:41.68  +4.99  43.16  0
 39  64  6190329 GUILLOT Victor  1996  FRA   49.65  52.36  1:42.01  +5.32  45.62  0
 40  79  20378 ESTEVE Axel  1994  AND   49.91  52.51  1:42.42  +5.73  48.67  0
 41  43  561313 DVORNIK Aljaz  1995  SLO   50.30  52.31  1:42.61  +5.92  50.08  0
 42  77  561304 CAS Jure  1994  SLO   50.31  52.43  1:42.74  +6.05  51.05  0
 43  32  302982 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke  1988  JPN   50.17  52.97  1:43.14  +6.45  54.03  0
 44  71  400235 WINKELHORST Steffan  1992  NED   49.61  53.86  1:43.47  +6.78  56.49  0
 45  56  60160 ALAERTS Kai  1989  BEL   50.38  53.86  1:44.24  +7.55  62.22  0
 46  40  491879 SALARICH Joaquim  1994  ESP   50.16  54.18  1:44.34  +7.65  62.97  0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   95  151129 VASULIN Marek  1995  CZE             0
   94  430742 LATUSEK Sylwester  1996  POL             0
   91  151061 VACLAVIK Lukas  1994  CZE             0
   90  151119 STASZOWSKI Michal  1995  CZE             0
   89  430610 STARZYK Pawel  1993  POL             0
   87  430783 HABDAS Piotr  1998  POL             0
   85  240142 SZOLLOS Benjamin  1996  HUN             0
   84  430762 JASICZEK Jedrzej  1997  POL             0
   82  550066 ZVEJNIEKS Miks  1995  LAT             0
   81  700901 HYSKA Martin  1994  SVK             0
   78  481897 ALEKHIN Nikita  1998  RUS             0
   70  481463 PYASIK Evgenij  1993  RUS             0
   63  180718 HENTTINEN Jens  1993  FIN             0
Did not finish 2nd run
   76  194935 FAVROT Thibaut  1994  FRA             0
   73  194892 CASTELLON Rudy  1994  FRA             0
   68  202597 SCHMID Alexander  1994  GER             0
   67  6190079 ALLIOT LUGAZ Baptiste  1995  FRA             0
   58  430633 JASICZEK Michal  1994  POL             0
   57  501898 ROENNGREN Mattias  1993  SWE             0
   54  54358 GRAF Mathias  1996  AUT             0
   51  422278 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus  1993  NOR             0
   50  501542 KAAHRE Rickard  1991  SWE             0
   42  194207 THEOLIER Steven  1990  NED             0
   36  54233 LEITGEB Richard  1994  AUT             0
   5  380334 VIDOVIC Matej  1993  CRO             0
   2  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI             0
Did not start 2nd run
   21  380361 RODES Istok  1996  CRO             0
Did not finish 1st run
   97  430809 MATULKA Jakub  2000  POL             0
   96  430344 GAJEWSKI-GLODEK Jakub  1984  POL             0
   92  430802 PYJAS Pawel  1999  POL             0
   88  60196 ALAERTS Xan  1992  BEL             0
   86  430801 MITAN Juliusz  1999  POL             0
   83  430667 BIALOBRZYCKI Dominik  1995  POL             0
   80  481875 RIABITCA Konstantin  1997  RUS             0
   72  491876 PUENTE TASIAS Alejandro  1994  ESP             0
   69  54444 GSTREIN Fabio  1997  AUT             0
   60  54242 BINDERITSCH Bernhard  1994  AUT             0
   55  6291430 MAURBERGER Simon  1995  ITA             0
   52  202765 NORYS Frederik  1996  GER             0
   49  6190403 NOEL Clement  1997  FRA             0
   47  6291646 DA VILLA Davide  1995  ITA             0
   46  422300 EIDE Peder Dahlum  1994  NOR             0
   45  54447 RUELAND Simon  1997  AUT             0
   44  501903 CASSMAN Anthon  1993  SWE             0
   39  92720 POPOV Albert  1997  BUL             0
   35  481148 MAYTAKOV Sergei  1990  RUS             0
   33  561117 KUERNER Miha  1987  SLO             0
   29  550054 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps  1992  LAT             0
   17  502015 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer  1994  SWE             0
Did not start 1st run
   93  700916 SENKAR Samuel  1996  SVK             0
   75  400294 HAAS VAN DER Spike  1997  NED             0