Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Zagreb (CRO) 05.01.2017

FIS World Cup - Men's FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0084
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS BIZJAK PETER SLO
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee E. COUDER FIS
Chief of Race R. FLEISS CRO
Technical Data
Start Altitude 978 m.
Finish Altitude 768 m.
Vertical Drop 210 m.
Homologation Number 11055/11/13
Run 1
Course Setter I. LOOKED USA
Number of Gates 72
Turning Gates 69
Start Time 14:45
Run 2
Course Setter M. PIRCHER AUT
Number of Gates 75
Turning Gates 74
Start Time 18:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  4  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   58.52  1:01.51  2:00.03     0.00  100
 2  5  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   58.65  1:02.10  2:00.75  +0.72  4.32  80
 3  7  422304 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik  1994  NOR   58.54  1:02.26  2:00.80  +0.77  4.62  60
 4  11  511996 YULE Daniel  1993  SUI   58.54  1:02.48  2:01.02  +0.99  5.94  50
 5  9  54170 MATT Michael  1993  AUT   58.80  1:02.54  2:01.34  +1.31  7.86  45
 6  6  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   58.51  1:02.95  2:01.46  +1.43  8.58  40
 7  19  220689 RYDING Dave  1986  GBR   59.05  1:02.53  2:01.58  +1.55  9.30  36
 8  23  511983 AERNI Luca  1993  SUI   58.91  1:02.81  2:01.72  +1.69  10.14  32
 9  8  191459 LIZEROUX Julien  1979  FRA   58.18  1:03.73  2:01.91  +1.88  11.28  29
 10  2  293797 GROSS Stefano  1986  ITA   59.41  1:02.68  2:02.09  +2.06  12.36  26
 11  17  422082 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian  1991  NOR   59.39  1:02.95  2:02.34  +2.31  13.86  24
 12  3  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   59.43  1:03.03  2:02.46  +2.43  14.58  22
 13  34  103729 READ Erik  1991  CAN   59.28  1:03.21  2:02.49  +2.46  14.76  20
 14  37  320266 JUNG Dong-hyun  1988  KOR   59.12  1:03.50  2:02.62  +2.59  15.54  18
 15  24  421860 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan  1989  NOR   59.55  1:03.10  2:02.65  +2.62  15.72  16
 16  20  534508 CHODOUNSKY David  1984  USA   59.00  1:03.71  2:02.71  +2.68  16.08  15
 17  39  291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA   59.67  1:03.05  2:02.72  +2.69  16.14  14
 18  29  301709 YUASA Naoki  1983  JPN   59.02  1:03.74  2:02.76  +2.73  16.38  13
 19  54  202520 HOLZMANN Sebastian  1993  GER   59.60  1:03.25  2:02.85  +2.82  16.92  12
 20  49  511899 ROCHAT Marc  1992  SUI   59.37  1:03.61  2:02.98  +2.95  17.70  11
 21  44  202451 STRASSER Linus  1992  GER   59.48  1:03.85  2:03.33  +3.30  19.80  10
 22  33  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK   59.12  1:04.32  2:03.44  +3.41  20.45  9
Did not finish 2nd run
   45  934523 ENGEL Mark  1991  USA             0
   35  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             0
   27  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI             0
   22  293098 RAZZOLI Giuliano  1984  ITA             0
   21  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT             0
   13  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA             0
   10  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT             0
   1  480736 KHOROSHILOV Alexander  1984  RUS             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   75  54106 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon  1992  BOL             0
   64  561291 GROSELJ Zan  1993  SLO             0
   63  380290 SAMSAL Dalibor  1985  HUN             0
   62  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO             0
   61  180567 RASANEN Joonas  1989  FIN             0
   60  380363 KOLEGA Elias  1996  CRO             0
   58  6531063 GINNIS AJ  1994  USA             0
   53  934502 ANKENY Michael  1991  USA             0
   52  6290183 RONCI Giordano  1992  ITA             0
   47  380361 RODES Istok  1996  CRO             0
   46  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT             0
   42  380334 VIDOVIC Matej  1993  CRO             0
   40  290095 BALLERIN Andrea  1989  ITA             0
   38  103865 PHILP Trevor  1992  CAN             0
   36  930160 KELLEY Robby  1990  USA             0
   31  194262 BUFFET Robin  1991  FRA             0
   30  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR             0
   28  501116 LAHDENPERAE Anton  1985  SWE             0
   26  501101 BYGGMARK Jens  1985  SWE             0
   25  201896 STEHLE Dominik  1986  GER             0
   14  501111 HARGIN Mattias  1985  SWE             0
   12  290732 THALER Patrick  1978  ITA             0
Did not finish 1st run
   74  660021 DANILOCHKIN Yuri  1991  BLR             0
   73  750088 RISTEVSKI Antonio  1989  MKD             0
   71  710353 SLJIVIC Marko  1996  BIH             0
   70  700868 FALAT Matej  1993  SVK             0
   69  430633 JASICZEK Michal  1994  POL             0
   68  60160 ALAERTS Kai  1989  BEL             0
   67  303696 KONO Kyosuke  1991  JPN             0
   66  380335 ZUBCIC Filip  1993  CRO             0
   65  60253 MARCHANT Armand  1997  BEL             0
   59  194207 THEOLIER Steven  1990  NED             0
   57  54252 RASCHNER Dominik  1994  AUT             0
   56  550054 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps  1992  LAT             0
   55  502015 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer  1994  SWE             0
   51  561322 HADALIN Stefan  1995  SLO             0
   50  512138 SIMONET Sandro  1995  SUI             0
   48  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS             0
   41  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI             0
   32  511127 GINI Marc  1984  SUI             0
   18  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA             0
   16  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA             0
   15  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT             0
Disqualified 1st run
   72  380374 VUKELIC William  1998  CRO             0
   43  6291574 SALA Tommaso  1995  ITA             0

picture  Official timekeeper