Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Val di Fassa (ITA) 18.12.2017

European Cup - Men's Slalom OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0268
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS KRANJC MATJAZ SLO
Referee Peter GERDOL FIS
Chief of Race Marco COSTAZZA ITA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1570 m.
Finish Altitude 1370 m.
Vertical Drop 200 m.
Homologation Number 9081/12/08
Run 1
Course Setter Roberto SARACCO ITA
Number of Gates 69
Turning Gates (66)
Start Time 14:00
Run 2
Course Setter Stefan KOGLER GER
Number of Gates 65
Turning Gates (63)
Start Time 17:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points EC Points
 1  21  293797 GROSS Stefano  1986  ITA   58.71  58.74  1:57.45     6.00  100
 2  9  6291631 LIBERATORE Federico  1995  ITA   59.60  58.44  1:58.04  +0.59  9.62  80
 2  1  6291574 SALA Tommaso  1995  ITA   59.28  58.76  1:58.04  +0.59  9.62  80
 4  15  54093 STROLZ Johannes  1992  AUT   59.41  58.67  1:58.08  +0.63  9.86  50
 4  4  201896 STEHLE Dominik  1986  GER   58.15  59.93  1:58.08  +0.63  9.86  50
 6  5  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT   58.65  59.66  1:58.31  +0.86  11.27  40
 7  34  291145 DEVILLE Cristian  1981  ITA   59.66  58.68  1:58.34  +0.89  11.46  36
 8  7  194262 BUFFET Robin  1991  FRA   58.65  59.78  1:58.43  +0.98  12.01  32
 9  10  422507 HAUGAN Timon  1996  NOR   59.43  59.07  1:58.50  +1.05  12.44  29
 10  35  512138 SIMONET Sandro  1995  SUI   59.42  59.22  1:58.64  +1.19  13.30  26
 11  18  511996 YULE Daniel  1993  SUI   1:00.49  58.22  1:58.71  +1.26  13.72  24
 11  16  422390 MONSEN Marcus  1995  NOR   1:00.52  58.19  1:58.71  +1.26  13.72  24
 13  8  54252 RASCHNER Dominik  1994  AUT   1:00.15  58.61  1:58.76  +1.31  14.03  20
 14  3  380334 VIDOVIC Matej  1993  CRO   59.33  59.55  1:58.88  +1.43  14.77  18
 15  19  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA   1:00.11  58.86  1:58.97  +1.52  15.32  16
 16  33  202520 HOLZMANN Sebastian  1993  GER   1:00.74  58.33  1:59.07  +1.62  15.93  15
 17  28  180567 RASANEN Joonas  1989  FIN   1:00.84  58.50  1:59.34  +1.89  17.59  14
 18  25  380363 KOLEGA Elias  1996  CRO   1:00.81  58.66  1:59.47  +2.02  18.38  13
 19  2  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI   59.27  1:00.24  1:59.51  +2.06  18.63  12
 20  26  6290886 BACHER Fabian  1993  ITA   1:00.19  59.35  1:59.54  +2.09  18.81  11
 21  37  930160 KELLEY Robby  1990  USA   1:00.99  58.58  1:59.57  +2.12  19.00  10
 22  49  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   1:01.54  58.30  1:59.84  +2.39  20.65  9
 23  89  54444 GSTREIN Fabio  1997  AUT   1:01.46  58.45  1:59.91  +2.46  21.08  8
 24  40  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK   1:01.70  59.88  2:01.58  +4.13  31.32  7
 25  53  6291725 ZINGERLE Hannes  1995  ITA   1:01.95  59.64  2:01.59  +4.14  31.38  6
 26  39  103865 PHILP Trevor  1992  CAN   1:02.35  59.46  2:01.81  +4.36  32.73  5
 27  38  320266 JUNG Donghyun  1988  KOR   1:01.61  1:00.42  2:02.03  +4.58  34.08  4
 28  62  512274 BISSIG Semyel  1998  SUI   1:01.61  1:00.48  2:02.09  +4.64  34.44  3
 29  79  290095 BALLERIN Andrea  1989  ITA   1:01.70  1:00.42  2:02.12  +4.67  34.63  2
 30  86  221236 TAYLOR Laurie  1996  GBR   1:02.80  59.48  2:02.28  +4.83  35.61  1
 31  93  54276 ERLER Tobias  1995  AUT   1:01.69  1:00.81  2:02.50  +5.05  36.96  0
 32  78  202584 RAUCHFUSS Julian  1994  GER   1:02.16  1:01.19  2:03.35  +5.90  42.17  0
 33  41  422572 BRUDEVOLL Bjoern  1997  NOR   1:02.26  1:01.27  2:03.53  +6.08  43.27  0
 34  68  54358 GRAF Mathias  1996  AUT   1:02.18  1:01.41  2:03.59  +6.14  43.64  0
 35  75  422469 SOLHEIM Fabian Wilkens  1996  NOR   1:02.55  1:01.13  2:03.68  +6.23  44.19  0
 36  72  561313 DVORNIK Aljaz  1995  SLO   1:03.15  1:02.13  2:05.28  +7.83  54.00  0
 37  104  6292837 VAN LOON Patrick  1998  ITA   1:03.97  1:09.80  2:13.77  +16.32  106.05  0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   107  6292474 STEINMAIR Matthias  1997  ITA   1:05.88          0
   106  700901 HYSKA Martin  1994  SVK   1:06.14          0
   105  54106 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon  1992  BOL   1:07.07          0
   102  6292404 BLENGINI Alberto  1997  ITA   1:04.31          0
   100  481897 ALEKHIN Nikita  1998  RUS   1:05.61          0
   97  380377 KOLEGA Samuel  1999  CRO   1:04.72          0
   94  481463 PYASIK Evgenij  1993  RUS   1:04.33          0
   77  700868 FALAT Matej  1993  SVK   1:04.55          0
   67  690382 COLOMBI Nicolo  1991  ITA   1:04.20          0
Did not finish 2nd run
   103  221223 MAJOR Billy  1996  GBR             0
   88  202604 SAUTER Paul  1994  GER             0
   81  512082 REYMOND Marco  1994  SUI             0
   76  54346 HACKER Pirmin  1996  AUT             0
   74  512120 VON GRUENIGEN Noel  1995  SUI             0
   69  6291646 DA VILLA Davide  1995  ITA             0
   66  6291374 HOFER Alex  1994  ITA             0
   64  350095 PFIFFNER Marco  1994  LIE             0
   56  54447 RUELAND Simon  1997  AUT             0
   55  400235 WINKELHORST Steffan  1992  NED             0
   47  481785 EFIMOV Simon  1996  RUS             0
   46  54233 LEITGEB Richard  1994  AUT             0
   45  561291 GROSELJ Zan  1993  SLO             0
   44  92719 ZLATKOV Kamen  1997  BUL             0
   36  934523 ENGEL Mark  1991  USA             0
   13  54245 HETTEGGER Thomas  1994  AUT             0
   11  6190403 NOEL Clement  1997  FRA             0
   6  511899 ROCHAT Marc  1992  SUI             0
Disqualified 2nd run
   91  6292401 GORI Francesco  1997  ITA             0
Did not start 2nd run
   58  422546 LINDSTOEL Joachim Jagge  1997  NOR             0
   51  501873 LUNDBAECK Gustav  1993  SWE             0
   31  103676 BROWN Phil  1991  CAN             0
   23  180718 HENTTINEN Jens  1993  FIN             0
Did not finish 1st run
   101  561304 CAS Jure  1994  SLO             0
   99  561329 SENCAR Dusan  1996  SLO             0
   98  6292544 MOSCHINI Lorenzo  1997  ITA             0
   96  60160 ALAERTS Kai  1989  BEL             0
   95  60236 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries  1995  BEL             0
   92  6300451 KATO Seigo  1998  JPN             0
   90  202765 NORYS Frederik  1996  GER             0
   87  502000 ASK Jesper  1994  SWE             0
   85  550054 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps  1992  LAT             0
   84  491853 DEL CAMPO Juan  1994  ESP             0
   83  491879 SALARICH Joaquim  1994  ESP             0
   82  30266 GASTALDI Sebastiano  1991  ARG             0
   80  501992 GRAHN Dan Axel  1994  SWE             0
   73  6293171 VINATZER Alex  1999  ITA             0
   71  303097 ISHII Tomoya  1989  JPN             0
   70  291230 ROTA Nicola  1989  ITA             0
   65  303696 KONO Kyosuke  1991  JPN             0
   63  202615 TREMMEL Anton  1994  GER             0
   61  92720 POPOV Albert  1997  BUL             0
   60  422300 EIDE Peder Dahlum  1994  NOR             0
   59  6290062 BARUFFALDI Stefano  1992  ITA             0
   57  293098 RAZZOLI Giuliano  1984  ITA             0
   54  6291430 MAURBERGER Simon  1995  ITA             0
   52  511947 BRUEGGER Matthias  1993  SUI             0
   50  934566 ROBERTS Hig  1991  USA             0
   48  501898 ROENNGREN Mattias  1993  SWE             0
   43  502015 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer  1994  SWE             0
   42  6531063 GINNIS AJ  1994  USA             0
   32  30388 BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas  1997  ARG             0
   30  194664 RIZZO Maxime  1993  FRA             0
   29  501351 JOHANSSON Emil  1988  SWE             0
   27  380361 RODES Istok  1996  CRO             0
   24  512063 BONVIN Anthony  1994  SUI             0
   22  534508 CHODOUNSKY David  1984  USA             0
   17  422278 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus  1993  NOR             0
   14  201891 SCHMID Philipp  1986  GER             0
   12  202451 STRASSER Linus  1992  GER             0
Disqualified 1st run
   20  301709 YUASA Naoki  1983  JPN             0