Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Zagreb (CRO) 06.01.2009

FIS World Cup - Men's Slalom OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0393
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS GROGL HANS AUT
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  6  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA   53.91  59.40  1:53.31     0.00  100
 2  5  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   54.18  59.18  1:53.36  +0.05  0.26  80
 3  43  293098 RAZZOLI Giuliano  1984  ITA   54.88  58.78  1:53.66  +0.35  1.85  60
 4  7  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   54.51  59.25  1:53.76  +0.45  2.38  50
 5  28  500499 BROLENIUS Johan  1977  SWE   55.18  58.90  1:54.08  +0.77  4.08  45
 6  1  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   55.81  58.36  1:54.17  +0.86  4.55  40
 7  70  421400 MYHRE Lars Elton  1984  NOR   54.90  59.32  1:54.22  +0.91  4.82  36
 7  2  50605 HERBST Reinfried  1978  AUT   55.63  58.59  1:54.22  +0.91  4.82  36
 9  3  191459 LIZEROUX Julien  1979  FRA   55.27  59.01  1:54.28  +0.97  5.14  29
 10  44  50931 BECHTER Patrick  1982  AUT   55.68  58.84  1:54.52  +1.21  6.41  26
 10  33  102435 JANYK Michael  1982  CAN   54.89  59.63  1:54.52  +1.21  6.41  26
 12  51  191640 ANSELMET Alexandre  1980  FRA   55.13  59.44  1:54.57  +1.26  6.67  22
 13  21  290732 THALER Patrick  1978  ITA   54.40  1:00.22  1:54.62  +1.31  6.94  20
 14  45  560355 VALENCIC Mitja  1978  SLO   55.07  59.57  1:54.64  +1.33  7.04  18
 15  18  560425 VAJDIC Bernard  1980  SLO   54.63  1:00.12  1:54.75  +1.44  7.63  16
 16  20  50624 PRANGER Manfred  1978  AUT   54.96  59.80  1:54.76  +1.45  7.68  15
 17  13  290478 ROCCA Giorgio  1975  ITA   55.13  59.67  1:54.80  +1.49  7.89  14
 18  12  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   55.25  59.66  1:54.91  +1.60  8.47  13
 19  4  50707 MATT Mario  1979  AUT   54.76  1:00.22  1:54.98  +1.67  8.84  12
 20  14  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   55.59  59.58  1:55.17  +1.86  9.85  11
 21  48  533739 MARSHALL Cody  1982  USA   55.98  59.34  1:55.32  +2.01  10.64  10
 22  65  380290 SAMSAL Dalibor  1985  CRO   54.97  1:00.87  1:55.84  +2.53  13.40  9
 23  66  300804 MINAGAWA Kentaro  1977  JPN   55.78  1:00.07  1:55.85  +2.54  13.45  8
 24  25  501111 HARGIN Mattias  1985  SWE   55.44  1:01.06  1:56.50  +3.19  16.89  7
 25  67  250127 BJOERGVINSSON Bjoergvin  1980  ISL   55.32  1:01.25  1:56.57  +3.26  17.26  6
 26  32  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   55.97  1:01.21  1:57.18  +3.87  20.49  5
 27  56  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA   55.30  1:02.25  1:57.55  +4.24  22.45  4
 28  11  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   55.17  1:08.19  2:03.36  +10.05  53.22  0
 29  53  910000 IMBODEN Urs  1975  MDA   55.13  1:23.71  2:18.84  +25.53  135.19  0
Disqualified 2nd run
     291145 DEVILLE Cristian  1981  ITA             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
     501101 BYGGMARK Jens  1985  SWE             0
     510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI             0
     511127 GINI Marc  1984  SUI             0
     500656 LARSSON Markus  1979  SWE             0
     301312 SASAKI Akira  1981  JPN             0
     191425 TISSOT Stephane  1979  FRA             0
     180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN             0
     380296 MARINELLI Danko  1987  CRO             0
     380291 RATKIC Ivan  1986  CRO             0
     302982 OHKOSHI Ryuunosuke  1988  JPN             0
     501116 LAHDENPERAE Anton  1985  SWE             0
Did not finish 1st run
     511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI             0
     561148 SKUBE Matic  1988  SLO             0
     50981 HOERL Wolfgang  1983  AUT             0
     501071 NORDH Fredrik  1984  SWE             0
     102727 STUTZ Paul  1983  CAN             0
     100115 GRANDI Thomas  1972  CAN             0
     501076 OLSSON Hans  1984  SWE             0
     53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT             0
     510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI             0
     510993 ALBRECHT Daniel  1983  SUI             0
     50547 SCHOENFELDER Rainer  1977  AUT             0
     102456 BIGGS Patrick  1982  CAN             0
     150743 BERNDT Ondrej  1988  CZE             0
     530837 KELLEY Tim  1986  USA             0
     534040 COCHRAN Jimmy  1981  USA             0
     301709 YUASA Naoki  1983  JPN             0
     201422 KOGLER Stefan  1981  GER             0
     150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             0
     380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO             0
     534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA             0
     501324 OLSSON Matts  1988  SWE             0
     102239 COUSINEAU Julien  1981  CAN             0
     180292 LEINO Jukka  1978  FIN             0
     92591 ALBRECHT Kilian  1973  BUL             0
     191462 PAQUIN Pierre  1979  FRA             0
     421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR             0
     421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR             0
     191750 FANARA Thomas  1981  FRA             0
     51050 BRENNER Hannes  1984  AUT             0
Disqualified 1st run
     560371 DRAGSIC Mitja  1979  SLO             0
     532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA             0
     192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA             0
Did not start 1st run
     30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             0
     500909 ANDERSSON Oscar  1982  SWE             0