Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Zagreb (CRO) 06.01.2009

FIS World Cup - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 0393
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS GROGL HANS AUT
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  6  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA   53.91  59.40  1:53.31     0.00  100.00
 2  5  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   54.18  59.18  1:53.36  +0.05  0.26  80.00
 3  43  293098 RAZZOLI Giuliano  1984  ITA   54.88  58.78  1:53.66  +0.35  1.85  60.00
 4  7  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   54.51  59.25  1:53.76  +0.45  2.38  50.00
 5  28  500499 BROLENIUS Johan  1977  SWE   55.18  58.90  1:54.08  +0.77  4.08  45.00
 6  1  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   55.81  58.36  1:54.17  +0.86  4.55  40.00
 7  70  421400 MYHRE Lars Elton  1984  NOR   54.90  59.32  1:54.22  +0.91  4.82  36.00
 7  2  50605 HERBST Reinfried  1978  AUT   55.63  58.59  1:54.22  +0.91  4.82  36.00
 9  3  191459 LIZEROUX Julien  1979  FRA   55.27  59.01  1:54.28  +0.97  5.14  29.00
 10  44  50931 BECHTER Patrick  1982  AUT   55.68  58.84  1:54.52  +1.21  6.41  26.00
 10  33  102435 JANYK Michael  1982  CAN   54.89  59.63  1:54.52  +1.21  6.41  26.00
 12  51  191640 ANSELMET Alexandre  1980  FRA   55.13  59.44  1:54.57  +1.26  6.67  22.00
 13  21  290732 THALER Patrick  1978  ITA   54.40  1:00.22  1:54.62  +1.31  6.94  20.00
 14  45  560355 VALENCIC Mitja  1978  SLO   55.07  59.57  1:54.64  +1.33  7.04  18.00
 15  18  560425 VAJDIC Bernard  1980  SLO   54.63  1:00.12  1:54.75  +1.44  7.63  16.00
 16  20  50624 PRANGER Manfred  1978  AUT   54.96  59.80  1:54.76  +1.45  7.68  15.00
 17  13  290478 ROCCA Giorgio  1975  ITA   55.13  59.67  1:54.80  +1.49  7.89  14.00
 18  12  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   55.25  59.66  1:54.91  +1.60  8.47  13.00
 19  4  50707 MATT Mario  1979  AUT   54.76  1:00.22  1:54.98  +1.67  8.84  12.00
 20  14  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   55.59  59.58  1:55.17  +1.86  9.85  11.00
 21  48  533739 MARSHALL Cody  1982  USA   55.98  59.34  1:55.32  +2.01  10.64  10.00
 22  65  380290 SAMSAL Dalibor  1985  CRO   54.97  1:00.87  1:55.84  +2.53  13.40  9.00
 23  66  300804 MINAGAWA Kentaro  1977  JPN   55.78  1:00.07  1:55.85  +2.54  13.45  8.00
 24  25  501111 HARGIN Mattias  1985  SWE   55.44  1:01.06  1:56.50  +3.19  16.89  7.00
 25  67  250127 BJOERGVINSSON Bjoergvin  1980  ISL   55.32  1:01.25  1:56.57  +3.26  17.26  6.00
 26  32  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   55.97  1:01.21  1:57.18  +3.87  20.49  5.00
 27  56  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA   55.30  1:02.25  1:57.55  +4.24  22.45  4.00
 28  11  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   55.17  1:08.19  2:03.36  +10.05  53.22  0.00
 29  53  910000 IMBODEN Urs  1975  MDA   55.13  1:23.71  2:18.84  +25.53  135.19  0.00
Disqualified 2nd run
     291145 DEVILLE Cristian  1981  ITA             0.00
Disqualified 1st run
     560371 DRAGSIC Mitja  1979  SLO             0.00
     532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA             0.00
     192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA             0.00
Did not start 1st run
     500909 ANDERSSON Oscar  1982  SWE             0.00
     30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             0.00
Did not qualify for 2nd run
     180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN             0.00
     191425 TISSOT Stephane  1979  FRA             0.00
     302982 OHKOSHI Ryuunosuke  1988  JPN             0.00
     511127 GINI Marc  1984  SUI             0.00
     301312 SASAKI Akira  1981  JPN             0.00
     380291 RATKIC Ivan  1986  CRO             0.00
     500656 LARSSON Markus  1979  SWE             0.00
     380296 MARINELLI Danko  1987  CRO             0.00
     510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI             0.00
     501101 BYGGMARK Jens  1985  SWE             0.00
     501116 LAHDENPERAE Anton  1985  SWE             0.00
Did not finish 1st run
     510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI             0.00
     511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI             0.00
     50981 HOERL Wolfgang  1983  AUT             0.00
     102727 STUTZ Paul  1983  CAN             0.00
     501076 OLSSON Hans  1984  SWE             0.00
     150743 BERNDT Ondrej  1988  CZE             0.00
     50547 SCHOENFELDER Rainer  1977  AUT             0.00
     380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO             0.00
     102456 BIGGS Patrick  1982  CAN             0.00
     501324 OLSSON Matts  1988  SWE             0.00
     180292 LEINO Jukka  1978  FIN             0.00
     191462 PAQUIN Pierre  1979  FRA             0.00
     421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR             0.00
     51050 BRENNER Hannes  1984  AUT             0.00
     561148 SKUBE Matic  1988  SLO             0.00
     501071 NORDH Fredrik  1984  SWE             0.00
     100115 GRANDI Thomas  1972  CAN             0.00
     53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT             0.00
     510993 ALBRECHT Daniel  1983  SUI             0.00
     191750 FANARA Thomas  1981  FRA             0.00
     530837 KELLEY Tim  1986  USA             0.00
     534040 COCHRAN Jimmy  1981  USA             0.00
     301709 YUASA Naoki  1983  JPN             0.00
     201422 KOGLER Stefan  1981  GER             0.00
     150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             0.00
     534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA             0.00
     102239 COUSINEAU Julien  1981  CAN             0.00
     92591 ALBRECHT Kilian  1973  BUL             0.00
     421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR             0.00