Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Coronet Peak (NZL) 31.08.2016

Australian New Zealand Cup - Men's Slalom OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0169
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS WOLSCHER MANFRED AUS
Referee Oli LYON NZL
Chief of Race James LAZOR NZL
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1380 m.
Finish Altitude 1210 m.
Vertical Drop 170 m.
Homologation Number 9544/04/10
Run 1
Course Setter Christian MITTER NOR
Number of Gates 58
Turning Gates 56
Start Time 08:45
Run 2
Course Setter Marko PFEIFER AUT
Number of Gates 58
Turning Gates 56
Start Time 11:45
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points ANC Points
 1  17  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT   52.19  50.07  1:42.26     6.00  100
 2  1  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK   52.61  50.16  1:42.77  +0.51  9.59  80
 3  6  934502 ANKENY Michael  1991  USA   52.97  50.33  1:43.30  +1.04  13.32  60
 4  34  512182 MEILLARD Loic  1996  SUI   53.72  49.89  1:43.61  +1.35  15.51  50
 5  23  511983 AERNI Luca  1993  SUI   53.60  50.16  1:43.76  +1.50  16.56  45
 6  12  6531063 GINNIS AJ  1994  USA   54.27  49.99  1:44.26  +2.00  20.08  40
 7  5  930160 KELLEY Robby  1990  USA   53.01  51.27  1:44.28  +2.02  20.22  36
 8  33  54252 RASCHNER Dominik  1994  AUT   55.92  48.56  1:44.48  +2.22  21.63  32
 9  25  422301 HAUGEN Per Torstein  1994  NOR   53.82  50.74  1:44.56  +2.30  22.19  29
 10  37  103857 ST-GERMAIN William  1992  CAN   53.90  50.72  1:44.62  +2.36  22.62  26
 11  19  410364 FEASEY Willis  1992  NZL   53.94  50.87  1:44.81  +2.55  23.95  24
 12  2  410365 BARWOOD Adam  1992  NZL   54.37  50.54  1:44.91  +2.65  24.66  22
 13  44  221213 RAPOSO Charlie  1996  GBR   54.90  50.44  1:45.34  +3.08  27.69  20
 14  57  202586 SCHWAIGER Hansi  1994  GER   53.95  51.46  1:45.41  +3.15  28.18  18
 15  30  302982 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke  1988  JPN   54.97  51.21  1:46.18  +3.92  33.60  16
 16  27  430762 JASICZEK Jedrzej  1997  POL   55.34  51.07  1:46.41  +4.15  35.22  15
 17  26  512148 HEINZMANN Simon  1995  SUI   56.09  50.43  1:46.52  +4.26  35.99  14
 18  8  303097 ISHII Tomoya  1989  JPN   53.48  53.13  1:46.61  +4.35  36.63  13
 19  49  6290065 CODEGA Ivan  1992  ITA   55.15  51.85  1:47.00  +4.74  39.37  12
 20  45  700901 HYSKA Martin  1994  SVK   55.55  51.52  1:47.07  +4.81  39.87  11
 21  15  6530108 BROOKS Dylan  1992  USA   55.06  52.13  1:47.19  +4.93  40.71  10
 22  47  104469 SHARP Keegan  1997  CAN   56.47  51.10  1:47.57  +5.31  43.39  9
 23  48  54361 RHOMBERG Adrian  1996  AUT   57.50  51.87  1:49.37  +7.11  56.06  8
 24  66  502275 HEDELIN Olof  1998  SWE   57.31  52.16  1:49.47  +7.21  56.76  7
 25  9  221323 MIDDLETON Fraser  1998  GBR   56.93  53.49  1:50.42  +8.16  63.45  6
 26  58  502298 HEDSTROEM Tobias  1998  SWE   57.97  52.81  1:50.78  +8.52  65.99  0
 27  55  151237 KLINSKY Tomas  1998  CZE   58.01  53.84  1:51.85  +9.59  73.52  0
 28  71  60275 DE FIERLANT DORMER Henry  1999  BEL   1:02.33  56.79  1:59.12  +16.86  124.71  0
 29  69  40636 NEILL Ned  1999  AUS   1:01.84  58.31  2:00.15  +17.89  131.96  0
 30  76  410428 ELLIS Ben  2000  NZL   1:02.60  58.44  2:01.04  +18.78  138.23  0
 31  52  6532357 LANGE Colby  1999  USA   57.84  1:06.98  2:04.82  +22.56  164.84  0
 32  51  6531251 RICHARD Max  1995  USA   1:12.13  55.47  2:07.60  +25.34  184.42  0
 33  74  410430 DAVIES Bryn  2000  NZL   1:09.02  1:02.71  2:11.73  +29.47  213.49  0
Did not finish 2nd run
   72  410416 SHAW Samuel  1998  NZL             0
   70  6190783 YVROUD Matisse  1999  FRA             0
   64  60273 LAHAYE Eric  1999  BEL             0
   60  6532099 SNYDER Will  1998  USA             0
   59  6532118 RODARTE Luke  1998  USA             0
   54  54372 PFLUG Florian  1996  AUT             0
   43  221112 MOYNIHAN Nicholas  1994  GBR             0
   40  430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL             0
   22  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI             0
   21  421860 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan  1989  NOR             0
   20  422082 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian  1991  NOR             0
   4  6290062 BARUFFALDI Stefano  1992  ITA             0
Disqualified 2nd run
   67  320453 SHIN Jeong-Woo  1999  KOR             0
   24  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR             0
Did not finish 1st run
   73  410408 LOEFFEN-GALLAGHER Ben  1997  NZL             0
   68  60274 DEVILLET Tim  1999  BEL             0
   65  700929 PRIELOZNY Matej  1997  SVK             0
   63  410403 GARRICK Hamish  1996  NZL             0
   62  221237 TODD-SAUNDERS Samuel  1996  GBR             0
   61  6532098 KNORPP Griffin  1998  USA             0
   56  40607 COULL Harrison  1997  AUS             0
   53  104538 YATES Cooper  1997  CAN             0
   50  221190 NORRIS Kieran  1995  IRL             0
   46  304099 MITSUI Kyohei  1993  JPN             0
   42  6531472 DRILLER Garret  1996  USA             0
   41  511852 CAVIEZEL Gino  1992  SUI             0
   39  6531160 LEEVER Alex  1995  USA             0
   38  304537 KAKIZAKI Yumenosuke  1995  JPN             0
   36  303322 SHIMIZU Dai  1990  JPN             0
   35  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI             0
   32  934523 ENGEL Mark  1991  USA             0
   31  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI             0
   29  301709 YUASA Naoki  1983  JPN             0
   28  511127 GINI Marc  1984  SUI             0
   18  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT             0
   16  690618 TESTA Andrea  1991  ITA             0
   14  430633 JASICZEK Michal  1994  POL             0
   13  40616 THOMPSON Oliver  1997  AUS             0
   11  40612 SCOTT Alec  1997  AUS             0
   10  53985 MATHIS Marcel  1991  AUT             0
   7  6530534 VIETZE Sandy  1993  USA             0
   3  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK             0
Did not start 1st run
   75  410427 SANDERSON Oliver  2000  NZL             0