Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Levi (FIN) 13.11.2016

FIS World Cup - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 0101
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS LEDERER PETER NOR
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee E. COUDER FIS
Chief of Race P. TUOMIKOSKI FIN
Technical Data
Start Altitude 438 m.
Finish Altitude 258 m.
Vertical Drop 180 m.
Homologation Number 9324/11/09
Run 1
Course Setter A. DOPPELHOFER GER
Number of Gates 65
Turning Gates 63
Start Time 11:00
Run 2
Course Setter S. COSTAZZA ITA
Number of Gates 65
Turning Gates 63
Start Time 14:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  5  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   53.11  51.56  1:44.67     0.00  100.00
 2  26  54170 MATT Michael  1993  AUT   53.74  52.23  1:45.97  +1.30  8.94  80.00
 3  17  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   53.72  52.26  1:45.98  +1.31  9.01  60.00
 4  6  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   53.53  52.55  1:46.08  +1.41  9.70  50.00
 5  20  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT   54.23  51.92  1:46.15  +1.48  10.18  45.00
 6  21  220689 RYDING Dave  1986  GBR   53.57  52.67  1:46.24  +1.57  10.80  40.00
 6  10  501111 HARGIN Mattias  1985  SWE   53.85  52.39  1:46.24  +1.57  10.80  40.00
 8  28  511983 AERNI Luca  1993  SUI   54.21  52.09  1:46.30  +1.63  11.21  32.00
 8  2  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER   54.00  52.30  1:46.30  +1.63  11.21  32.00
 10  24  421860 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan  1989  NOR   54.12  52.23  1:46.35  +1.68  11.56  26.00
 11  15  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   54.53  52.01  1:46.54  +1.87  12.86  24.00
 12  66  502015 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer  1994  SWE   54.48  52.07  1:46.55  +1.88  12.93  22.00
 12  29  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR   54.24  52.31  1:46.55  +1.88  12.93  22.00
 14  27  501116 LAHDENPERAE Anton  1985  SWE   54.77  51.90  1:46.67  +2.00  13.76  18.00
 15  34  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   54.20  52.58  1:46.78  +2.11  14.51  16.00
 16  31  511127 GINI Marc  1984  SUI   54.49  52.30  1:46.79  +2.12  14.58  15.00
 17  23  501101 BYGGMARK Jens  1985  SWE   54.78  52.15  1:46.93  +2.26  15.55  14.00
 18  19  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA   54.71  52.39  1:47.10  +2.43  16.72  13.00
 19  9  511996 YULE Daniel  1993  SUI   53.75  53.42  1:47.17  +2.50  17.20  12.00
 20  16  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   54.44  52.74  1:47.18  +2.51  17.27  11.00
 21  14  290732 THALER Patrick  1978  ITA   54.15  53.08  1:47.23  +2.56  17.61  10.00
 22  25  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI   54.35  52.90  1:47.25  +2.58  17.75  9.00
 23  12  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT   54.20  53.07  1:47.27  +2.60  17.88  8.00
 24  13  191459 LIZEROUX Julien  1979  FRA   54.21  53.09  1:47.30  +2.63  18.09  7.00
 25  40  290095 BALLERIN Andrea  1989  ITA   54.47  53.08  1:47.55  +2.88  19.81  6.00
 26  42  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI   54.81  53.02  1:47.83  +3.16  21.74  5.00
 27  65  512138 SIMONET Sandro  1995  SUI   54.54  53.35  1:47.89  +3.22  22.15  4.00
 27  46  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT   54.84  53.05  1:47.89  +3.22  22.15  4.00
 29  45  202451 STRASSER Linus  1992  GER   54.33  53.72  1:48.05  +3.38  23.25  2.00
Disqualified 1st run
   44  6291574 SALA Tommaso  1995  ITA             
   4  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE             
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   85  54106 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon  1992  BOL             
   84  660021 DANILOCHKIN Yuri  1991  BLR             
   82  180666 TORSTI Samu  1991  FIN             
   81  550066 ZVEJNIEKS Miks  1995  LAT             
   80  561244 KRANJEC Zan  1992  SLO             
   77  180718 HENTTINEN Jens  1993  FIN             
   75  430633 JASICZEK Michal  1994  POL             
   74  320293 KYUNG Sung-hyun  1990  KOR             
   73  60253 MARCHANT Armand  1997  BEL             
   69  6190403 NOEL Clement  1997  FRA             
   68  501873 LUNDBAECK Gustav  1993  SWE             
   67  180567 RASANEN Joonas  1989  FIN             
   63  512182 MEILLARD Loic  1996  SUI             
   60  194664 RIZZO Maxime  1993  FRA             
   58  54252 RASCHNER Dominik  1994  AUT             
   55  202520 HOLZMANN Sebastian  1993  GER             
   54  934502 ANKENY Michael  1991  USA             
   52  103676 BROWN Phil  1991  CAN             
   51  561322 HADALIN Stefan  1995  SLO             
   43  380334 VIDOVIC Matej  1993  CRO             
   41  302982 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke  1988  JPN             
   39  291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA             
   37  320266 JUNG Dong-hyun  1988  KOR             
   36  301709 YUASA Naoki  1983  JPN             
   35  930160 KELLEY Robby  1990  USA             
   22  201896 STEHLE Dominik  1986  GER             
   18  293098 RAZZOLI Giuliano  1984  ITA             
   1  480736 KHOROSHILOV Alexander  1984  RUS             
Did not finish 2nd run
   3  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT             
Did not finish 1st run
   83  170151 DYRBYE NAESTED Casper  1996  DEN             
   79  180808 HANDOLIN Juho  1997  FIN             
   78  180705 PIRINEN Eemeli  1993  FIN             
   76  700868 FALAT Matej  1993  SVK             
   72  180627 MALMSTROM Victor  1991  FIN             
   71  501351 JOHANSSON Emil  1988  SWE             
   70  422300 EIDE Peder Dahlum  1994  NOR             
   64  202437 LUITZ Stefan  1992  GER             
   62  194207 THEOLIER Steven  1990  NED             
   61  6531063 GINNIS AJ  1994  USA             
   59  491879 SALARICH Joaquim  1994  ESP             
   57  550054 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps  1992  LAT             
   56  54093 STROLZ Johannes  1992  AUT             
   53  511947 BRUEGGER Matthias  1993  SUI             
   50  511899 ROCHAT Marc  1992  SUI             
   49  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA             
   48  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS             
   47  934523 ENGEL Mark  1991  USA             
   38  103865 PHILP Trevor  1992  CAN             
   33  103729 READ Erik  1991  CAN             
   32  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK             
   30  194262 BUFFET Robin  1991  FRA             
   11  422082 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian  1991  NOR             
   8  534508 CHODOUNSKY David  1984  USA             
   7  293797 GROSS Stefano  1986  ITA