Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Oberjoch (GER) 18.02.2017

European Cup - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 0225
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS GUT MARCO SUI
Referee P. GERDOL FIS
Chief of Race M. RAUCHFUSS GER
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1543 m.
Finish Altitude 1193 m.
Vertical Drop 350 m.
Homologation Number 8955/11/08
Run 1
Course Setter
Number of Gates 47
Turning Gates 45
Start Time 12.00
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates 47
Turning Gates 45
Start Time
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points EC Points
 1  2  194873 SARRAZIN Cyprien  1994  FRA   1:09.01  1:08.83  2:17.84     6.00  100.00
 2  18  512182 MEILLARD Loic  1996  SUI   1:09.16  1:08.70  2:17.86  +0.02  6.14  80.00
 2  7  511741 ZURBRIGGEN Elia  1990  SUI   1:09.47  1:08.39  2:17.86  +0.02  6.14  80.00
 4  24  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT   1:09.39  1:08.82  2:18.21  +0.37  8.63  50.00
 5  12  6291430 MAURBERGER Simon  1995  ITA   1:09.52  1:09.21  2:18.73  +0.89  12.33  45.00
 6  13  6290440 ZINGERLE Alex  1992  ITA   1:09.17  1:09.73  2:18.90  +1.06  13.54  40.00
 7  25  990051 BOSCA Giulio Giovanni  1990  ITA   1:10.11  1:08.87  2:18.98  +1.14  14.11  36.00
 7  3  180666 TORSTI Samu  1991  FIN   1:09.78  1:09.20  2:18.98  +1.14  14.11  36.00
 9  17  512039 ROULIN Gilles  1994  SUI   1:09.67  1:09.36  2:19.03  +1.19  14.46  29.00
 10  10  180705 PIRINEN Eemeli  1993  FIN   1:09.15  1:09.94  2:19.09  +1.25  14.89  26.00
 11  43  54176 ZIMMERMANN Paul  1993  AUT   1:10.36  1:08.75  2:19.11  +1.27  15.03  24.00
 12  11  194457 GALEOTTI Greg  1992  FRA   1:10.17  1:09.05  2:19.22  +1.38  15.81  22.00
 13  42  516287 BUGNARD Pierre  1993  SUI   1:10.54  1:08.70  2:19.24  +1.40  15.95  20.00
 13  6  53985 MATHIS Marcel  1991  AUT   1:10.75  1:08.49  2:19.24  +1.40  15.95  20.00
 15  28  501898 ROENNGREN Mattias  1993  SWE   1:09.88  1:09.37  2:19.25  +1.41  16.02  16.00
 16  15  194935 FAVROT Thibaut  1994  FRA   1:09.86  1:09.41  2:19.27  +1.43  16.17  15.00
 17  21  54093 STROLZ Johannes  1992  AUT   1:09.94  1:09.42  2:19.36  +1.52  16.81  14.00
 18  34  194892 CASTELLON Rudy  1994  FRA   1:10.29  1:09.23  2:19.52  +1.68  17.94  13.00
 19  20  294890 NANI Roberto  1988  ITA   1:10.80  1:08.90  2:19.70  +1.86  19.22  12.00
 20  14  54444 GSTREIN Fabio  1997  AUT   1:09.77  1:09.96  2:19.73  +1.89  19.44  11.00
 21  58  6190079 ALLIOT LUGAZ Baptiste  1995  FRA   1:10.96  1:09.11  2:20.07  +2.23  21.85  10.00
 22  22  290095 BALLERIN Andrea  1989  ITA   1:11.10  1:09.10  2:20.20  +2.36  22.78  9.00
 23  33  511867 NOGER Cedric  1992  SUI   1:10.74  1:09.54  2:20.28  +2.44  23.35  8.00
 24  39  6190329 GUILLOT Victor  1996  FRA   1:10.92  1:09.66  2:20.58  +2.74  25.48  7.00
 25  23  202597 SCHMID Alexander  1994  GER   1:11.66  1:09.71  2:21.37  +3.53  31.10  6.00
 26  30  6291574 SALA Tommaso  1995  ITA   1:11.71  1:10.34  2:22.05  +4.21  35.93  5.00
 27  57  202584 RAUCHFUSS Julian  1994  GER   1:11.67  1:10.51  2:22.18  +4.34  36.86  4.00
 28  48  422507 HAUGAN Timon  1996  NOR   1:12.01  1:10.37  2:22.38  +4.54  38.28  3.00
 29  31  481148 MAYTAKOV Sergei  1990  RUS   1:11.64  1:10.85  2:22.49  +4.65  39.06  2.00
 30  35  422444 WINDINGSTAD Tobias  1995  NOR   1:11.58  1:10.94  2:22.52  +4.68  39.27  1.00
 31  47  481463 PYASIK Evgenij  1993  RUS   1:11.99  1:10.56  2:22.55  +4.71  39.49  
 32  19  512038 ROGENTIN Stefan  1994  SUI   1:11.58  1:11.23  2:22.81  +4.97  41.34  
 33  70  422461 SOLHEIM Aage  1996  NOR   1:12.79  1:10.08  2:22.87  +5.03  41.76  
 34  38  54245 HETTEGGER Thomas  1994  AUT   1:11.44  1:11.45  2:22.89  +5.05  41.90  
 35  56  501903 CASSMAN Anthon  1993  SWE   1:10.95  1:12.16  2:23.11  +5.27  43.47  
 36  49  400237 MEINERS Maarten  1992  NED   1:12.21  1:11.18  2:23.39  +5.55  45.46  
 37  37  511988 GENOUD Amaury  1993  SUI   1:12.17  1:11.27  2:23.44  +5.60  45.81  
 38  40  690161 BREAN Alessandro  1991  ITA   1:13.12  1:11.03  2:24.15  +6.31  50.86  
 39  26  422359 VEISTEN Patrick Haugen  1994  NOR   1:12.14  1:12.49  2:24.63  +6.79  54.27  
 40  72  202883 GRAMMEL Anton  1998  GER   1:13.18  1:11.72  2:24.90  +7.06  56.19  
 41  67  54438 PLOIER Andreas  1997  AUT   1:12.38  1:12.59  2:24.97  +7.13  56.69  
 42  76  202891 KUHNLE Yannick  1998  GER   1:13.59  1:12.91  2:26.50  +8.66  67.57  
 43  75  481897 ALEKHIN Nikita  1998  RUS   1:13.66  1:13.02  2:26.68  +8.84  68.85  
Did not start 2nd run
   44  6291028 SORIO Daniele  1994  ITA             
   5  422390 MONSEN Marcus  1995  NOR             
Did not finish 2nd run
   71  202736 DICK Lukas  1996  GER             
   61  422403 ROEA Henrik  1995  NOR             
   55  6190062 PERRIER Paul  1995  FRA             
   54  194858 ALLEGRE Nils  1994  FRA             
   53  422546 LINDSTOEL Joachim Jagge  1997  NOR             
   52  501992 GRAHN Dan Axel  1994  SWE             
   50  302982 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke  1988  JPN             
   45  221213 RAPOSO Charlie  1996  GBR             
   27  202345 SCHWAIGER Dominik  1991  GER             
   8  54144 MEIER Daniel  1993  AUT             
   4  422278 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus  1993  NOR             
   1  511852 CAVIEZEL Gino  1992  SUI             
Did not finish 1st run
   78  202873 PFOEDERL Nikolaus  1998  GER             
   77  202795 DORSCH Ferdinand  1997  GER             
   74  202712 HEGELE Georg  1996  GER             
   73  221112 MOYNIHAN Nicholas  1994  GBR             
   69  202765 NORYS Frederik  1996  GER             
   68  6292544 MOSCHINI Lorenzo  1997  ITA             
   66  40577 LAIDLAW Harry  1996  AUS             
   65  6190276 BRONDEX Alexis  1996  FRA             
   64  54151 OFFENHAUSER Michael  1993  AUT             
   63  202758 ZELLER Yannik  1996  GER             
   62  202764 MEISEN Bastian  1996  GER             
   60  54359 FEURSTEIN Patrick  1996  AUT             
   59  6292556 ZUCCARINI Giulio  1997  ITA             
   51  6190197 FALGOUX Remy  1996  FRA             
   46  202590 WASMEIER Lukas  1994  GER             
   41  54340 LAHNSTEINER Maximilian  1996  AUT             
   36  422300 EIDE Peder Dahlum  1994  NOR             
   32  511895 MUELLER Joel  1992  SUI             
   29  6190074 GATEAU Elie  1995  FRA             
   16  422073 NETELAND Bjoernar  1991  NOR             
   9  511857 JENAL Sandro  1992  SUI