Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Jasna (SVK) 09.02.2017

European Cup - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 0223
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS GAJEWSKI WOJCIECH POL
Referee Peter GERDOL FIS
Chief of Race Jana PALOVICOVA SVK
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1600 m.
Finish Altitude 1230 m.
Vertical Drop 370 m.
Homologation Number 11269/02/14
Run 1
Course Setter Gunther STEINER AUT
Number of Gates 43
Turning Gates 42
Start Time 09:45
Run 2
Course Setter Johnny DAVIDSON NOR
Number of Gates 43
Turning Gates 42
Start Time 12:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points EC Points
 1  9  511741 ZURBRIGGEN Elia  1990  SUI   1:01.43  59.38  2:00.81     6.00  100.00
 2  4  194873 SARRAZIN Cyprien  1994  FRA   1:01.96  59.38  2:01.34  +0.53  10.30  80.00
 3  6  511852 CAVIEZEL Gino  1992  SUI   1:02.26  59.15  2:01.41  +0.60  10.87  60.00
 4  5  180666 TORSTI Samu  1991  FIN   1:02.03  59.42  2:01.45  +0.64  11.19  50.00
 5  1  422390 MONSEN Marcus  1995  NOR   1:02.42  59.43  2:01.85  +1.04  14.44  45.00
 6  16  512182 MEILLARD Loic  1996  SUI   1:03.15  58.73  2:01.88  +1.07  14.68  40.00
 7  2  180705 PIRINEN Eemeli  1993  FIN   1:02.23  59.68  2:01.91  +1.10  14.92  36.00
 8  30  54144 MEIER Daniel  1993  AUT   1:03.70  58.44  2:02.14  +1.33  16.79  32.00
 8  11  194457 GALEOTTI Greg  1992  FRA   1:02.74  59.40  2:02.14  +1.33  16.79  32.00
 10  8  54444 GSTREIN Fabio  1997  AUT   1:02.34  59.83  2:02.17  +1.36  17.03  26.00
 11  51  202590 WASMEIER Lukas  1994  GER   1:03.88  58.33  2:02.21  +1.40  17.36  24.00
 12  35  501898 ROENNGREN Mattias  1993  SWE   1:04.34  58.19  2:02.53  +1.72  19.95  22.00
 12  17  512039 ROULIN Gilles  1994  SUI   1:02.92  59.61  2:02.53  +1.72  19.95  22.00
 14  33  511718 PLEISCH Manuel  1990  SUI   1:04.59  58.16  2:02.75  +1.94  21.74  18.00
 15  32  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT   1:03.80  58.98  2:02.78  +1.97  21.98  16.00
 16  39  422444 WINDINGSTAD Tobias  1995  NOR   1:03.77  59.08  2:02.85  +2.04  22.55  15.00
 17  24  54093 STROLZ Johannes  1992  AUT   1:04.27  58.90  2:03.17  +2.36  25.14  14.00
 18  43  511988 GENOUD Amaury  1993  SUI   1:03.89  59.29  2:03.18  +2.37  25.23  13.00
 19  27  422359 VEISTEN Patrick Haugen  1994  NOR   1:03.68  59.51  2:03.19  +2.38  25.31  12.00
 20  25  202597 SCHMID Alexander  1994  GER   1:04.43  58.84  2:03.27  +2.46  25.96  11.00
 21  14  6291430 MAURBERGER Simon  1995  ITA   1:03.50  59.82  2:03.32  +2.51  26.36  10.00
 22  13  290095 BALLERIN Andrea  1989  ITA   1:03.55  59.83  2:03.38  +2.57  26.85  9.00
 23  10  511857 JENAL Sandro  1992  SUI   1:03.19  1:00.22  2:03.41  +2.60  27.09  8.00
 24  7  53985 MATHIS Marcel  1991  AUT   1:03.21  1:00.22  2:03.43  +2.62  27.25  7.00
 25  21  294890 NANI Roberto  1988  ITA   1:04.25  59.23  2:03.48  +2.67  27.66  6.00
 26  22  6290440 ZINGERLE Alex  1992  ITA   1:03.95  59.62  2:03.57  +2.76  28.39  5.00
 27  50  6291574 SALA Tommaso  1995  ITA   1:04.78  59.18  2:03.96  +3.15  31.55  4.00
 28  36  511867 NOGER Cedric  1992  SUI   1:04.70  59.67  2:04.37  +3.56  34.88  3.00
 29  26  990051 BOSCA Giulio Giovanni  1990  ITA   1:04.67  59.79  2:04.46  +3.65  35.61  2.00
 30  65  202584 RAUCHFUSS Julian  1994  GER   1:04.80  59.74  2:04.54  +3.73  36.26  1.00
 31  59  6190197 FALGOUX Remy  1996  FRA   1:05.06  59.53  2:04.59  +3.78  36.66  
 32  41  422300 EIDE Peder Dahlum  1994  NOR   1:04.73  59.90  2:04.63  +3.82  36.99  
 33  71  202765 NORYS Frederik  1996  GER   1:04.79  1:00.15  2:04.94  +4.13  39.50  
 34  63  194858 ALLEGRE Nils  1994  FRA   1:05.12  59.85  2:04.97  +4.16  39.75  
 35  44  54245 HETTEGGER Thomas  1994  AUT   1:05.36  59.99  2:05.35  +4.54  42.83  
 36  34  54104 WALCH Magnus  1992  AUT   1:04.86  1:00.57  2:05.43  +4.62  43.48  
 37  72  561296 SPIK Jakob  1994  SLO   1:05.24  1:00.48  2:05.72  +4.91  45.83  
 38  37  194892 CASTELLON Rudy  1994  FRA   1:04.50  1:01.51  2:06.01  +5.20  48.18  
 39  67  20378 ESTEVE Axel  1994  AND   1:05.60  1:00.58  2:06.18  +5.37  49.56  
 40  60  561291 GROSELJ Zan  1993  SLO   1:05.96  1:00.26  2:06.22  +5.41  49.89  
 41  49  6291028 SORIO Daniele  1994  ITA   1:05.71  1:00.67  2:06.38  +5.57  51.18  
 42  19  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI   1:05.88  1:00.71  2:06.59  +5.78  52.89  
 43  77  700916 SENKAR Samuel  1996  SVK   1:05.74  1:01.00  2:06.74  +5.93  54.10  
 44  68  561313 DVORNIK Aljaz  1995  SLO   1:06.80  1:01.94  2:08.74  +7.93  70.33  
 45  53  6290183 RONCI Giordano  1992  ITA   1:06.77  1:02.31  2:09.08  +8.27  73.09  
 46  58  302982 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke  1988  JPN   1:07.67  1:01.58  2:09.25  +8.44  74.46  
 47  78  430783 HABDAS Piotr  1998  POL   1:07.32  1:02.32  2:09.64  +8.83  77.63  
 48  76  430778 BEBENEK Szymon  1998  POL   1:07.94  1:02.69  2:10.63  +9.82  85.66  
Did not finish 2nd run
   73  400235 WINKELHORST Steffan  1992  NED             
   69  422403 ROEA Henrik  1995  NOR             
   56  6291631 LIBERATORE Federico  1995  ITA             
   54  422507 HAUGAN Timon  1996  NOR             
   45  6190329 GUILLOT Victor  1996  FRA             
   42  6291725 ZINGERLE Hannes  1995  ITA             
   38  501873 LUNDBAECK Gustav  1993  SWE             
   31  481148 MAYTAKOV Sergei  1990  RUS             
   3  422278 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus  1993  NOR             
Disqualified 2nd run
   40  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA             
Did not start 2nd run
   28  202345 SCHWAIGER Dominik  1991  GER             
Did not finish 1st run
   75  491876 PUENTE TASIAS Alejandro  1994  ESP             
   74  221112 MOYNIHAN Nicholas  1994  GBR             
   66  6190079 ALLIOT LUGAZ Baptiste  1995  FRA             
   64  501903 CASSMAN Anthon  1993  SWE             
   62  422546 LINDSTOEL Joachim Jagge  1997  NOR             
   57  400237 MEINERS Maarten  1992  NED             
   55  92720 POPOV Albert  1997  BUL             
   48  221213 RAPOSO Charlie  1996  GBR             
   47  54176 ZIMMERMANN Paul  1993  AUT             
   46  54340 LAHNSTEINER Maximilian  1996  AUT             
   29  6190074 GATEAU Elie  1995  FRA             
   23  194935 FAVROT Thibaut  1994  FRA             
   20  512038 ROGENTIN Stefan  1994  SUI             
   18  194262 BUFFET Robin  1991  FRA             
   15  202451 STRASSER Linus  1992  GER             
   12  502015 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer  1994  SWE             
Did not start 1st run
   70  491853 DEL CAMPO Juan  1994  ESP             
   61  54358 GRAF Mathias  1996  AUT             
   52  422195 BERGER Kristoffer  1993  NOR