Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Zell am See (AUT) 11.01.2017

European Cup - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 0035
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS CIZMAN TOMAZ SLO
Referee P. Gerdol FIS
Chief of Race B. Lauth AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude 986 m.
Finish Altitude 786 m.
Vertical Drop 200 m.
Homologation Number 11214/01/14
Run 1
Course Setter G. Steiner AUT
Number of Gates 65
Turning Gates 63
Start Time 16:00
Run 2
Course Setter A. Nilsson SWE
Number of Gates 67
Turning Gates 65
Start Time 19:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points EC Points
 1  10  380334 VIDOVIC Matej  1993  CRO   55.62  54.99  1:50.61     6.00  100.00
 2  17  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI   55.58  55.09  1:50.67  +0.06  6.39  80.00
 3  5  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR   56.67  54.73  1:51.40  +0.79  11.14  60.00
 4  9  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT   56.39  55.04  1:51.43  +0.82  11.34  50.00
 5  3  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT   55.83  55.91  1:51.74  +1.13  13.36  45.00
 6  7  202451 STRASSER Linus  1992  GER   55.87  56.04  1:51.91  +1.30  14.46  40.00
 7  1  6291574 SALA Tommaso  1995  ITA   56.17  55.77  1:51.94  +1.33  14.66  36.00
 8  44  54245 HETTEGGER Thomas  1994  AUT   57.41  54.64  1:52.05  +1.44  15.37  32.00
 9  22  502015 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer  1994  SWE   56.84  55.42  1:52.26  +1.65  16.74  29.00
 10  36  512138 SIMONET Sandro  1995  SUI   57.46  54.85  1:52.31  +1.70  17.07  26.00
 11  6  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI   57.07  55.26  1:52.33  +1.72  17.20  24.00
 12  38  201891 SCHMID Philipp  1986  GER   57.37  54.99  1:52.36  +1.75  17.39  22.00
 13  23  202437 LUITZ Stefan  1992  GER   56.63  55.76  1:52.39  +1.78  17.59  20.00
 14  19  201896 STEHLE Dominik  1986  GER   56.81  55.63  1:52.44  +1.83  17.91  18.00
 15  51  54447 RUELAND Simon  1997  AUT   56.64  55.83  1:52.47  +1.86  18.11  16.00
 16  37  6291631 LIBERATORE Federico  1995  ITA   56.67  55.89  1:52.56  +1.95  18.69  15.00
 17  8  501351 JOHANSSON Emil  1988  SWE   56.94  55.71  1:52.65  +2.04  19.28  14.00
 18  26  930160 KELLEY Robby  1990  USA   57.19  55.48  1:52.67  +2.06  19.41  13.00
 19  53  501873 LUNDBAECK Gustav  1993  SWE   57.46  55.40  1:52.86  +2.25  20.65  12.00
 20  63  54358 GRAF Mathias  1996  AUT   57.24  55.74  1:52.98  +2.37  21.43  11.00
 21  16  422390 MONSEN Marcus  1995  NOR   57.10  55.89  1:52.99  +2.38  21.49  10.00
 22  48  512063 BONVIN Anthony  1994  SUI   57.16  55.91  1:53.07  +2.46  22.01  9.00
 23  45  6531063 GINNIS AJ  1994  USA   57.54  55.55  1:53.09  +2.48  22.14  8.00
 24  82  422507 HAUGAN Timon  1996  NOR   57.21  56.08  1:53.29  +2.68  23.45  7.00
 25  81  54444 GSTREIN Fabio  1997  AUT   57.70  56.41  1:54.11  +3.50  28.78  6.00
 26  27  511899 ROCHAT Marc  1992  SUI   57.29  56.94  1:54.23  +3.62  29.56  5.00
 27  85  54346 HACKER Pirmin  1996  AUT   57.96  56.53  1:54.49  +3.88  31.26  4.00
 28  57  422300 EIDE Peder Dahlum  1994  NOR   58.13  56.68  1:54.81  +4.20  33.34  3.00
 29  30  561291 GROSELJ Zan  1993  SLO   57.98  56.98  1:54.96  +4.35  34.32  2.00
 30  13  6290886 BACHER Fabian  1993  ITA   58.03  57.47  1:55.50  +4.89  37.83  1.00
 31  34  302982 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke  1988  JPN   58.43  57.10  1:55.53  +4.92  38.03  
 32  86  54276 ERLER Tobias  1995  AUT   58.27  57.43  1:55.70  +5.09  39.13  
 33  69  430633 JASICZEK Michal  1994  POL   58.32  57.48  1:55.80  +5.19  39.78  
 34  54  6291646 DA VILLA Davide  1995  ITA   57.61  58.21  1:55.82  +5.21  39.91  
 35  68  512120 VON GRUENIGEN Noel  1995  SUI   58.92  57.27  1:56.19  +5.58  42.32  
 36  55  104531 CRAWFORD James  1997  CAN   59.13  57.74  1:56.87  +6.26  46.75  
 37  97  6190286 COLTIER Alexandre  1996  FRA   58.65  59.13  1:57.78  +7.17  52.67  
 38  52  304242 NARITA Hideyuki  1993  JPN   59.33  59.53  1:58.86  +8.25  59.70  
 39  98  104436 QUENNEVILLE Raphael  1996  CAN   59.46  1:00.47  1:59.93  +9.32  66.67  
 40  89  202764 MEISEN Bastian  1996  GER   59.13  1:04.13  2:03.26  +12.65  88.34  
 41  99  60236 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries  1995  BEL   1:05.43  58.60  2:04.03  +13.42  93.36  
Disqualified 1st run
   106  30388 BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas  1997  ARG             
   50  380363 KOLEGA Elias  1996  CRO             
   20  54252 RASCHNER Dominik  1994  AUT             
   2  934523 ENGEL Mark  1991  USA             
Did not start 2nd run
   32  410365 BARWOOD Adam  1992  NZL             
Did not finish 2nd run
   109  430762 JASICZEK Jedrzej  1997  POL             
   101  54373 SENDLHOFER Lukas  1996  AUT             
   100  6190203 ARENE Martin  1996  FRA             
   93  491876 PUENTE TASIAS Alejandro  1994  ESP             
   92  104412 BRUNEAU-BOUCHARD William  1996  CAN             
   90  502070 CASSMAN Ludwig  1995  SWE             
   83  6190079 ALLIOT LUGAZ Baptiste  1995  FRA             
   75  92719 ZLATKOV Kamen  1997  BUL             
   74  202615 TREMMEL Anton  1994  GER             
   62  202765 NORYS Frederik  1996  GER             
   56  6190403 NOEL Clement  1997  FRA             
   47  6291911 VACCARI Hans  1996  ITA             
   40  202520 HOLZMANN Sebastian  1993  GER             
   21  550054 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps  1992  LAT             
   18  422073 NETELAND Bjoernar  1991  NOR             
   12  194664 RIZZO Maxime  1993  FRA             
   11  290095 BALLERIN Andrea  1989  ITA             
   4  180567 RASANEN Joonas  1989  FIN             
Did not finish 1st run
   112  6190227 DENAT Jeremy  1996  PER             
   111  400294 HAAS VAN DER Spike  1997  NED             
   110  221236 TAYLOR Laurie  1996  GBR             
   108  6300451 KATO Seigo  1998  JPN             
   107  221290 POTH Robert  1997  GBR             
   105  54212 WALCH Linus  1994  AUT             
   104  104468 READ Jeffrey  1997  CAN             
   103  6293171 VINATZER Alex  1999  ITA             
   102  54278 PITTERLE Martin  1995  AUT             
   96  512014 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard  1993  SUI             
   95  104467 PHILP Huston  1997  CAN             
   94  54338 ZEIRINGER Fabian  1996  AUT             
   91  194935 FAVROT Thibaut  1994  FRA             
   88  194892 CASTELLON Rudy  1994  FRA             
   87  400235 WINKELHORST Steffan  1992  NED             
   84  180808 HANDOLIN Juho  1997  FIN             
   80  92673 NUSHEV Georgi  1995  BUL             
   79  202597 SCHMID Alexander  1994  GER             
   78  491853 DEL CAMPO Juan  1994  ESP             
   77  700868 FALAT Matej  1993  SVK             
   76  6190329 GUILLOT Victor  1996  FRA             
   73  512274 BISSIG Semyel  1998  SUI             
   72  54242 BINDERITSCH Bernhard  1994  AUT             
   71  54169 LENGAUER-STOCKNER Hannes  1993  AUT             
   70  512101 GABIOUD Dylan  1995  SUI             
   67  60160 ALAERTS Kai  1989  BEL             
   66  303696 KONO Kyosuke  1991  JPN             
   65  6291725 ZINGERLE Hannes  1995  ITA             
   64  6291430 MAURBERGER Simon  1995  ITA             
   61  422278 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus  1993  NOR             
   60  934566 ROBERTS Hig  1991  USA             
   59  501542 KAAHRE Rickard  1991  SWE             
   58  422572 BRUDEVOLL Bjoern  1997  NOR             
   49  501903 CASSMAN Anthon  1993  SWE             
   46  194207 THEOLIER Steven  1990  NED             
   43  491879 SALARICH Joaquim  1994  ESP             
   42  92720 POPOV Albert  1997  BUL             
   41  54093 STROLZ Johannes  1992  AUT             
   39  481148 MAYTAKOV Sergei  1990  RUS             
   35  304535 NAKAMURA Shun  1995  JPN             
   33  561296 SPIK Jakob  1994  SLO             
   31  30266 GASTALDI Sebastiano  1991  ARG             
   29  501898 ROENNGREN Mattias  1993  SWE             
   28  180718 HENTTINEN Jens  1993  FIN             
   25  54233 LEITGEB Richard  1994  AUT             
   24  934502 ANKENY Michael  1991  USA             
   15  6290183 RONCI Giordano  1992  ITA             
   14  194262 BUFFET Robin  1991  FRA