Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Yongpyong Resorts (KOR) 17.01.2017

Far East Cup - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 1810
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS KANZAKI NOBUHIKO JPN
Referee MASAHARU AJIKI JPN
Chief of Race JAEHYUK PARK KOR
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1338 m.
Finish Altitude 960 m.
Vertical Drop 378 m.
Homologation Number 8769/02/08
Run 1
Course Setter BYUN JONGWOO KOR
Number of Gates 43(41)
Turning Gates 41
Start Time 09:30
Run 2
Course Setter INOUE HARUKI JPN
Number of Gates 43(41)
Turning Gates 41
Start Time 13:55
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points FEC Points
 1  18  561244 KRANJEC Zan  1992  SLO   1:00.00  1:00.17  2:00.17     6.00  100.00
 2  16  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS   1:00.14  1:00.39  2:00.53  +0.36  8.94  80.00
 3  8  302982 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke  1988  JPN   1:00.82  1:01.18  2:02.00  +1.83  20.92  60.00
 4  6  481463 PYASIK Evgenij  1993  RUS   1:01.06  1:01.27  2:02.33  +2.16  23.62  50.00
 5  32  561291 GROSELJ Zan  1993  SLO   1:01.96  1:01.30  2:03.26  +3.09  31.20  45.00
 6  4  320290 KIM Hyeon-tae  1990  KOR   1:01.86  1:01.59  2:03.45  +3.28  32.75  40.00
 7  38  6300464 KOYAMA Yohei  1998  JPN   1:02.15  1:01.39  2:03.54  +3.37  33.48  36.00
 8  29  410364 FEASEY Willis  1992  NZL   1:01.16  1:02.48  2:03.64  +3.47  34.30  32.00
 9  46  6300673 WAKATSUKI Hayata  1999  JPN   1:03.20  1:01.68  2:04.88  +4.71  44.41  29.00
 10  3  481355 ZHILIN Alexey  1992  RUS   1:02.80  1:02.65  2:05.45  +5.28  49.06  26.00
 11  44  700868 FALAT Matej  1993  SVK   1:03.51  1:02.28  2:05.79  +5.62  51.83  24.00
 12  15  320293 KYUNG Sung-hyun  1990  KOR   1:03.53  1:02.33  2:05.86  +5.69  52.40  22.00
 13  31  304801 MATSUMOTO Tatsuki  1996  JPN   1:03.64  1:02.54  2:06.18  +6.01  55.01  20.00
 14  13  304537 KAKIZAKI Yumenosuke  1995  JPN   1:03.78  1:02.53  2:06.31  +6.14  56.07  18.00
 15  34  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG   1:03.62  1:02.74  2:06.36  +6.19  56.48  16.00
 16  35  481428 NOVIKOV Vladislav  1993  RUS   1:04.16  1:03.03  2:07.19  +7.02  63.25  15.00
 17  63  6300891 KOYAMA Kei  2000  JPN   1:04.35  1:02.99  2:07.34  +7.17  64.47  14.00
 18  47  481824 VORONOV Aleksandr  1997  RUS   1:04.08  1:03.32  2:07.40  +7.23  64.96  13.00
 19  51  60256 VERBEKE Tom  1997  BEL   1:04.13  1:03.43  2:07.56  +7.39  66.27  12.00
 20  41  303865 MIYAMOTO Shinya  1992  JPN   1:04.84  1:02.85  2:07.69  +7.52  67.33  11.00
 21  30  410365 BARWOOD Adam  1992  NZL   1:03.30  1:04.57  2:07.87  +7.70  68.79  10.00
 22  12  303322 SHIMIZU Dai  1990  JPN   1:04.94  1:03.20  2:08.14  +7.97  71.00  9.00
 23  57  320424 JUNG Min-Sik  1997  KOR   1:05.50  1:03.77  2:09.27  +9.10  80.21  8.00
 24  50  6532137 BIRKNER Alexander  1998  USA   1:05.07  1:04.27  2:09.34  +9.17  80.78  7.00
 25  23  6300468 SHIOIRI Takashi  1998  JPN   1:05.53  1:04.22  2:09.75  +9.58  84.13  6.00
 26  62  320437 BAE Jun-Woo  1998  KOR   1:05.83  1:05.21  2:11.04  +10.87  94.65  0.00
 27  56  320385 KIM Hyeon-soo  1995  KOR   1:05.96  1:05.29  2:11.25  +11.08  96.36  0.00
 28  55  320417 KIM Dong-Cheul  1997  KOR   1:06.44  1:05.51  2:11.95  +11.78  102.07  0.00
 29  24  304252 SEINO Koyu  1993  JPN   1:07.55  1:04.50  2:12.05  +11.88  102.88  0.00
 30  64  320420 KIM Sung-Jun  1997  KOR   1:08.23  1:07.55  2:15.78  +15.61  133.30  0.00
 31  45  304866 SATO Shintaro  1996  JPN   1:09.68  1:07.23  2:16.91  +16.74  142.52  
 32  76  320447 KWON Ki-Yun  1998  KOR   1:08.04  1:09.11  2:17.15  +16.98  144.47  
 33  72  320452 KANG Chang-Yeon  1999  KOR   1:10.07  1:08.86  2:18.93  +18.76  158.99  
 34  84  320468 CHO Bum-Hee  2000  KOR   1:11.24  1:08.42  2:19.66  +19.49  164.94  
 35  78  320467 GIM Kun-Hui  2000  KOR   1:10.86  1:11.35  2:22.21  +22.04  185.74  
 36  73  320461 LEE Jae-Young  1999  KOR   1:13.23  1:11.28  2:24.51  +24.34  204.50  
 37  67  320453 SHIN Jeong-Woo  1999  KOR   1:11.77  1:13.67  2:25.44  +25.27  212.08  
 38  83  320456 AN Hyo-Jun  1999  KOR   1:13.85  1:11.90  2:25.75  +25.58  214.61  
 39  77  320451 YUN Soo-Min  1999  KOR   1:13.50  1:12.74  2:26.24  +26.07  218.60  
Did not start 1st run
   28  6530115 CHRISTIANSON Kieffer  1992  USA             
Did not finish 2nd run
   75  320454 WI Kyung-In  1999  KOR             
   70  320471 KIM Min-Hyung  2000  KOR             
   33  561313 DVORNIK Aljaz  1995  SLO             
   26  304986 SUGAWARA Yasutaka  1996  JPN             
   17  480678 ULYANOV Dmitrij  1983  RUS             
Did not finish 1st run
   85  40645 WENK Alfred  1999  AUS             
   82  320466 PARK Chan-Woo  2000  KOR             
   81  320465 SHIN Yong-Soo  2000  KOR             
   80  320399 HAN Se-hyeon  1996  KOR             
   79  320472 CHOI Min-seok  2000  KOR             
   74  320469 KANG Myoung-Gyu  2000  KOR             
   71  320470 LEE Jae-Jun  2000  KOR             
   69  6532121 CARLSON Hunter  1998  USA             
   68  320410 BYEON Jin-hwan  1996  KOR             
   66  320390 LEE Jang-woo  1995  KOR             
   65  320443 OK Youn-Sang  1998  KOR             
   61  320376 LEE Jeong-jae  1994  KOR             
   60  320435 YANG Dong-Hyuk  1998  KOR             
   59  320356 YOON Jong-seok  1993  KOR             
   58  320379 CHOI Chang-hyun  1994  KOR             
   54  320419 LEE Han-Hee  1997  KOR             
   53  320386 JO Kwang-ho  1995  KOR             
   52  390035 SMITH Warren Cummings  1992  EST             
   49  221223 MAJOR Billy  1996  GBR             
   48  700929 PRIELOZNY Matej  1997  SVK             
   43  6300215 YOKOYAMA Ryutaro  1997  JPN             
   42  221236 TAYLOR Laurie  1996  GBR             
   40  304292 TAKEDA Kazumasa  1994  JPN             
   39  6300697 YAHATA Yuzuki  1999  JPN             
   37  561296 SPIK Jakob  1994  SLO             
   36  304784 YAMAKOSHI Ryohei  1996  JPN             
   27  481103 ANDRIENKO Aleksander  1990  RUS             
   25  6300218 GOTO Yushi  1997  JPN             
   22  6300010 FUKASE Satoshi  1996  JPN             
   21  303789 YUKI Tomohiro  1991  JPN             
   20  320389 HONG Dong-kwan  1995  KOR             
   19  481875 RIABITCA Konstantin  1997  RUS             
   14  481897 ALEKHIN Nikita  1998  RUS             
   11  320367 PARK Je-yun  1994  KOR             
   10  303231 OHMURA Kazuya  1989  JPN             
   9  304099 MITSUI Kyohei  1993  JPN             
   7  481785 EFIMOV Simon  1996  RUS             
   5  304139 SHIN Masanori  1993  JPN             
   2  481665 DRUGOV Yuriy  1995  RUS             
   1  304369 FUJIHARA Sota  1994  JPN