Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Alpensia Ski Resort (KOR) 24.01.2017

FIS Race - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 1812
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS KANZAKI NOBUHIKO JPN
Referee SEUNGWON LEE KOR
Chief of Race JONGKIL CHU KOR
Technical Data
Start Altitude 965 m.
Finish Altitude 773 m.
Vertical Drop 192 m.
Homologation Number 10415/12/11
Run 1
Course Setter BYUN JONGWOO KOR
Number of Gates 68(66)
Turning Gates 66
Start Time 10:40
Run 2
Course Setter AJIKI HARUMASA JPN
Number of Gates 69(66)
Turning Gates 66
Start Time 13:35
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  41  561291 GROSELJ Zan  1993  SLO   51.11  51.39  1:42.50     12.92
 2  54  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS   51.51  51.07  1:42.58  +0.08  13.48
 2  53  561296 SPIK Jakob  1994  SLO   51.64  50.94  1:42.58  +0.08  13.48
 4  45  302982 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke  1988  JPN   51.28  51.75  1:43.03  +0.53  16.64
 5  47  561313 DVORNIK Aljaz  1995  SLO   51.16  52.18  1:43.34  +0.84  18.82
 6  56  410364 FEASEY Willis  1992  NZL   51.90  51.55  1:43.45  +0.95  19.59
 7  43  320293 KYUNG Sung-hyun  1990  KOR   51.52  52.08  1:43.60  +1.10  20.65
 8  80  221236 TAYLOR Laurie  1996  GBR   51.80  52.14  1:43.94  +1.44  23.04
 9  55  410365 BARWOOD Adam  1992  NZL   52.34  52.03  1:44.37  +1.87  26.06
 10  48  303322 SHIMIZU Dai  1990  JPN   51.80  52.77  1:44.57  +2.07  27.46
 11  51  481463 PYASIK Evgenij  1993  RUS   52.71  52.51  1:45.22  +2.72  32.03
 12  66  303865 MIYAMOTO Shinya  1992  JPN   52.73  52.57  1:45.30  +2.80  32.59
 13  70  60256 VERBEKE Tom  1997  BEL   53.21  52.18  1:45.39  +2.89  33.22
 14  63  304537 KAKIZAKI Yumenosuke  1995  JPN   52.67  52.80  1:45.47  +2.97  33.78
 15  74  320385 KIM Hyeon-soo  1995  KOR   53.56  51.94  1:45.50  +3.00  33.99
 16  68  320389 HONG Dong-kwan  1995  KOR   53.30  52.36  1:45.66  +3.16  35.12
 17  59  6300464 KOYAMA Yohei  1998  JPN   53.10  52.71  1:45.81  +3.31  36.17
 18  60  481897 ALEKHIN Nikita  1998  RUS   52.96  53.05  1:46.01  +3.51  37.58
 19  76  320419 LEE Han-Hee  1997  KOR   53.18  53.09  1:46.27  +3.77  39.40
 20  64  320367 PARK Je-yun  1994  KOR   53.66  52.68  1:46.34  +3.84  39.89
 21  44  6300010 FUKASE Satoshi  1996  JPN   53.47  52.90  1:46.37  +3.87  40.10
 22  82  320424 JUNG Min-Sik  1997  KOR   53.37  53.23  1:46.60  +4.10  41.72
 23  72  304099 MITSUI Kyohei  1993  JPN   53.52  53.18  1:46.70  +4.20  42.42
 24  77  304369 FUJIHARA Sota  1994  JPN   53.50  53.28  1:46.78  +4.28  42.98
 25  81  481665 DRUGOV Yuriy  1995  RUS   53.98  52.83  1:46.81  +4.31  43.20
 26  58  304139 SHIN Masanori  1993  JPN   53.37  53.58  1:46.95  +4.45  44.18
 27  65  6300215 YOKOYAMA Ryutaro  1997  JPN   53.79  53.45  1:47.24  +4.74  46.22
 28  62  304801 MATSUMOTO Tatsuki  1996  JPN   53.73  54.04  1:47.77  +5.27  49.94
 29  57  480678 ULYANOV Dmitrij  1983  RUS   54.15  53.74  1:47.89  +5.39  50.78
 30  75  481355 ZHILIN Alexey  1992  RUS   54.41  53.72  1:48.13  +5.63  52.47
 31  87  6300697 YAHATA Yuzuki  1999  JPN   54.30  54.35  1:48.65  +6.15  56.12
 31  69  320296 PARK hyuk  1990  KOR   54.15  54.50  1:48.65  +6.15  56.12
 33  88  320379 CHOI Chang-hyun  1994  KOR   54.75  53.98  1:48.73  +6.23  56.68
 34  90  6532137 BIRKNER Alexander  1998  USA   55.63  55.12  1:50.75  +8.25  70.87
 35  91  320386 JO Kwang-ho  1995  KOR   56.13  55.36  1:51.49  +8.99  76.07
 36  92  6300418 NAKAGAWA Shin  1998  JPN   57.16  55.61  1:52.77  +10.27  85.06
 37  96  6300891 KOYAMA Kei  2000  JPN   56.26  56.66  1:52.92  +10.42  86.11
 38  110  320452 KANG Chang-Yeon  1999  KOR   57.74  56.32  1:54.06  +11.56  94.12
 39  99  320410 BYEON Jin-hwan  1996  KOR   58.18  56.94  1:55.12  +12.62  101.57
 40  103  6532121 CARLSON Hunter  1998  USA   58.47  58.52  1:56.99  +14.49  114.70
 41  105  320471 KIM Min-Hyung  2000  KOR   58.90  58.28  1:57.18  +14.68  116.04
 42  104  320454 WI Kyung-In  1999  KOR   1:00.21  58.77  1:58.98  +16.48  128.68
 43  115  320451 YUN Soo-Min  1999  KOR   1:00.02  59.39  1:59.41  +16.91  131.70
 44  100  320453 SHIN Jeong-Woo  1999  KOR   1:03.70  56.11  1:59.81  +17.31  134.51
 45  113  320467 GIM Kun-Hui  2000  KOR   1:02.10  1:00.84  2:02.94  +20.44  156.50
 46  114  320445 BAIK Seung-Heon  1998  KOR   1:02.48  1:01.69  2:04.17  +21.67  165.14
 47  118  320448 KIM Byeong-Hee  1999  KOR   1:06.64  1:03.60  2:10.24  +27.74  207.78
 48  116  320456 AN Hyo-Jun  1999  KOR   1:04.97  1:08.14  2:13.11  +30.61  227.94
 49  120  320449 PARK Jun-Hyeong  1999  KOR   1:13.46  1:11.67  2:25.13  +42.63  312.37
Did not start 1st run
   108  320447 KWON Ki-Yun  1998  KOR           
   98  320470 LEE Jae-Jun  2000  KOR           
Did not finish 2nd run
   111  320469 KANG Myoung-Gyu  2000  KOR           
   102  320468 CHO Bum-Hee  2000  KOR           
   93  700929 PRIELOZNY Matej  1997  SVK           
   83  221223 MAJOR Billy  1996  GBR           
   73  6300468 SHIOIRI Takashi  1998  JPN           
   50  481428 NOVIKOV Vladislav  1993  RUS           
   46  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG           
Did not finish 1st run
   121  320464 KIM Byeong-Cheol  2000  KOR           
   119  320460 JANG Jae-Young  1999  KOR           
   117  320466 PARK Chan-Woo  2000  KOR           
   112  320465 SHIN Yong-Soo  2000  KOR           
   109  320472 CHOI Min-seok  2000  KOR           
   107  320420 KIM Sung-Jun  1997  KOR           
   106  320461 LEE Jae-Young  1999  KOR           
   101  320435 YANG Dong-Hyuk  1998  KOR           
   97  304986 SUGAWARA Yasutaka  1996  JPN           
   95  320376 LEE Jeong-jae  1994  KOR           
   94  481824 VORONOV Aleksandr  1997  RUS           
   89  320356 YOON Jong-seok  1993  KOR           
   86  6300673 WAKATSUKI Hayata  1999  JPN           
   85  304866 SATO Shintaro  1996  JPN           
   84  320390 LEE Jang-woo  1995  KOR           
   79  6300218 GOTO Yushi  1997  JPN           
   78  6531346 SULLIVAN Bridger  1995  USA           
   71  304784 YAMAKOSHI Ryohei  1996  JPN           
   67  304292 TAKEDA Kazumasa  1994  JPN           
   61  481875 RIABITCA Konstantin  1997  RUS           
   52  303696 KONO Kyosuke  1991  JPN           
   49  700868 FALAT Matej  1993  SVK           
   42  481785 EFIMOV Simon  1996  RUS