Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Alpensia Ski Resort (KOR) 22.01.2017

Far East Cup - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 1814
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS KANZAKI NOBUHIKO JPN
Referee BYUNGTAK YOO KOR
Chief of Race JONGKIL CHU KOR
Technical Data
Start Altitude 965 m.
Finish Altitude 773 m.
Vertical Drop 192 m.
Homologation Number 10415/12/11
Run 1
Course Setter SHIN BOKSU KOR
Number of Gates 71(69)
Turning Gates 71
Start Time 11:20
Run 2
Course Setter INOUE HARUKI JPN
Number of Gates 68(66)
Turning Gates 66
Start Time 14:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points FEC Points
 1  56  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS   53.32  53.00  1:46.32     6.99  100.00
 2  51  561296 SPIK Jakob  1994  SLO   53.53  53.59  1:47.12  +0.80  12.41  80.00
 3  44  561291 GROSELJ Zan  1993  SLO   53.77  53.58  1:47.35  +1.03  13.97  60.00
 4  45  481785 EFIMOV Simon  1996  RUS   55.01  53.32  1:48.33  +2.01  20.60  50.00
 5  43  302982 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke  1988  JPN   54.53  53.82  1:48.35  +2.03  20.74  45.00
 6  68  410364 FEASEY Willis  1992  NZL   55.24  53.52  1:48.76  +2.44  23.51  40.00
 7  48  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG   54.94  54.07  1:49.01  +2.69  25.21  36.00
 8  47  303322 SHIMIZU Dai  1990  JPN   54.84  54.18  1:49.02  +2.70  25.27  32.00
 8  42  320293 KYUNG Sung-hyun  1990  KOR   53.99  55.03  1:49.02  +2.70  25.27  32.00
 10  50  481428 NOVIKOV Vladislav  1993  RUS   55.17  54.13  1:49.30  +2.98  27.17  26.00
 11  72  6300464 KOYAMA Yohei  1998  JPN   55.05  54.30  1:49.35  +3.03  27.51  24.00
 12  84  481665 DRUGOV Yuriy  1995  RUS   55.57  54.72  1:50.29  +3.97  33.87  22.00
 13  65  410365 BARWOOD Adam  1992  NZL   55.54  54.88  1:50.42  +4.10  34.76  20.00
 14  73  481897 ALEKHIN Nikita  1998  RUS   55.87  54.58  1:50.45  +4.13  34.96  18.00
 15  58  320367 PARK Je-yun  1994  KOR   55.76  54.70  1:50.46  +4.14  35.03  16.00
 16  53  304139 SHIN Masanori  1993  JPN   55.29  55.33  1:50.62  +4.30  36.11  15.00
 17  49  320290 KIM Hyeon-tae  1990  KOR   55.49  55.17  1:50.66  +4.34  36.38  14.00
 18  66  320424 JUNG Min-Sik  1997  KOR   56.35  54.39  1:50.74  +4.42  36.92  13.00
 18  61  320389 HONG Dong-kwan  1995  KOR   55.90  54.84  1:50.74  +4.42  36.92  13.00
 20  75  6300215 YOKOYAMA Ryutaro  1997  JPN   55.86  55.39  1:51.25  +4.93  40.38  11.00
 21  63  320385 KIM Hyeon-soo  1995  KOR   57.07  54.78  1:51.85  +5.53  44.44  10.00
 22  95  700929 PRIELOZNY Matej  1997  SVK   57.44  54.63  1:52.07  +5.75  45.93  9.00
 23  76  304292 TAKEDA Kazumasa  1994  JPN   56.62  55.49  1:52.11  +5.79  46.20  8.00
 24  59  304866 SATO Shintaro  1996  JPN   56.82  55.44  1:52.26  +5.94  47.22  7.00
 25  64  304099 MITSUI Kyohei  1993  JPN   56.65  55.89  1:52.54  +6.22  49.11  6.00
 26  80  304369 FUJIHARA Sota  1994  JPN   57.14  55.49  1:52.63  +6.31  49.72  5.00
 27  74  304801 MATSUMOTO Tatsuki  1996  JPN   56.93  55.78  1:52.71  +6.39  50.26  4.00
 28  97  320376 LEE Jeong-jae  1994  KOR   57.53  57.03  1:54.56  +8.24  62.79  3.00
 29  93  320386 JO Kwang-ho  1995  KOR   58.70  56.81  1:55.51  +9.19  69.22  0.00
 30  90  320356 YOON Jong-seok  1993  KOR   58.49  57.12  1:55.61  +9.29  69.90  0.00
 31  92  6532137 BIRKNER Alexander  1998  USA   59.68  57.16  1:56.84  +10.52  78.23  
 32  103  320453 SHIN Jeong-Woo  1999  KOR   1:00.17  58.73  1:58.90  +12.58  92.18  
 33  99  6300891 KOYAMA Kei  2000  JPN   59.87  59.37  1:59.24  +12.92  94.48  
 34  113  320452 KANG Chang-Yeon  1999  KOR   1:00.67  58.87  1:59.54  +13.22  96.52  
 35  101  320470 LEE Jae-Jun  2000  KOR   1:00.93  59.72  2:00.65  +14.33  104.03  
 36  114  320469 KANG Myoung-Gyu  2000  KOR   1:00.58  1:00.33  2:00.91  +14.59  105.79  
 37  109  320461 LEE Jae-Young  1999  KOR   1:01.36  1:01.70  2:03.06  +16.74  120.35  
 38  106  6532121 CARLSON Hunter  1998  USA   1:02.55  1:01.44  2:03.99  +17.67  126.65  
 39  118  320451 YUN Soo-Min  1999  KOR   1:03.54  1:01.83  2:05.37  +19.05  136.00  
 40  112  320472 CHOI Min-seok  2000  KOR   1:03.75  1:03.49  2:07.24  +20.92  148.66  
 41  116  320467 GIM Kun-Hui  2000  KOR   1:04.94  1:03.07  2:08.01  +21.69  153.87  
 42  117  320445 BAIK Seung-Heon  1998  KOR   1:05.98  1:03.51  2:09.49  +23.17  163.90  
 43  91  6300202 YAMAKOSHI Takafumi  1997  JPN   1:05.75  1:04.94  2:10.69  +24.37  172.02  
 44  119  320456 AN Hyo-Jun  1999  KOR   1:10.34  1:06.95  2:17.29  +30.97  216.72  
 45  121  320448 KIM Byeong-Hee  1999  KOR   1:09.43  1:10.72  2:20.15  +33.83  236.09  
Disqualified 2nd run
   96  481824 VORONOV Aleksandr  1997  RUS             
   87  6300697 YAHATA Yuzuki  1999  JPN             
Disqualified 1st run
   55  304537 KAKIZAKI Yumenosuke  1995  JPN             
   46  303865 MIYAMOTO Shinya  1992  JPN             
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   123  320449 PARK Jun-Hyeong  1999  KOR             
Did not finish 2nd run
   124  320464 KIM Byeong-Cheol  2000  KOR             
   122  320460 JANG Jae-Young  1999  KOR             
   120  320466 PARK Chan-Woo  2000  KOR             
   110  320420 KIM Sung-Jun  1997  KOR             
   108  320471 KIM Min-Hyung  2000  KOR             
   105  320468 CHO Bum-Hee  2000  KOR             
   94  6300418 NAKAGAWA Shin  1998  JPN             
   88  6300673 WAKATSUKI Hayata  1999  JPN             
   86  320390 LEE Jang-woo  1995  KOR             
   85  221223 MAJOR Billy  1996  GBR             
   83  221236 TAYLOR Laurie  1996  GBR             
   79  390035 SMITH Warren Cummings  1992  EST             
   54  481463 PYASIK Evgenij  1993  RUS             
Did not finish 1st run
   115  320465 SHIN Yong-Soo  2000  KOR             
   111  320447 KWON Ki-Yun  1998  KOR             
   107  320454 WI Kyung-In  1999  KOR             
   104  320435 YANG Dong-Hyuk  1998  KOR             
   102  320410 BYEON Jin-hwan  1996  KOR             
   100  304986 SUGAWARA Yasutaka  1996  JPN             
   98  320437 BAE Jun-Woo  1998  KOR             
   89  320379 CHOI Chang-hyun  1994  KOR             
   82  6300218 GOTO Yushi  1997  JPN             
   81  6531346 SULLIVAN Bridger  1995  USA             
   78  6300468 SHIOIRI Takashi  1998  JPN             
   77  60256 VERBEKE Tom  1997  BEL             
   71  6300010 FUKASE Satoshi  1996  JPN             
   70  700868 FALAT Matej  1993  SVK             
   69  303696 KONO Kyosuke  1991  JPN             
   67  320419 LEE Han-Hee  1997  KOR             
   62  304784 YAMAKOSHI Ryohei  1996  JPN             
   60  481355 ZHILIN Alexey  1992  RUS             
   57  480678 ULYANOV Dmitrij  1983  RUS             
   52  561313 DVORNIK Aljaz  1995  SLO             
   41  481875 RIABITCA Konstantin  1997  RUS