Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Engaru (JPN) 08.03.2017

Far East Cup - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 1773
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS KIM JIN-HAE KOR
Referee Takahiro OIKAWA JPN
Chief of Race Takashi OSHIKIRI JPN
Technical Data
Start Altitude 407 m.
Finish Altitude 147 m.
Vertical Drop 260 m.
Homologation Number 10841/01/13
Run 1
Course Setter Satoshi KUDO JPN
Number of Gates 35
Turning Gates 33
Start Time 9:01
Run 2
Course Setter Jeitner ARMIN KOR
Number of Gates 34
Turning Gates 33
Start Time 13:08
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points FEC Points
 1  8  202597 SCHMID Alexander  1994  GER   49.33  50.04  1:39.37     7.71  100.00
 2  32  501898 ROENNGREN Mattias  1993  SWE   49.98  49.73  1:39.71  +0.34  11.06  80.00
 3  10  511867 NOGER Cedric  1992  SUI   49.73  50.27  1:40.00  +0.63  13.92  60.00
 4  12  202590 WASMEIER Lukas  1994  GER   49.48  50.81  1:40.29  +0.92  16.78  50.00
 5  56  202615 TREMMEL Anton  1994  GER   49.64  50.70  1:40.34  +0.97  17.28  45.00
 6  1  512082 REYMOND Marco  1994  SUI   49.52  51.07  1:40.59  +1.22  19.74  40.00
 7  20  400237 MEINERS Maarten  1992  NED   50.08  50.69  1:40.77  +1.40  21.52  36.00
 8  16  202520 HOLZMANN Sebastian  1993  GER   49.83  51.32  1:41.15  +1.78  25.26  32.00
 9  25  481428 NOVIKOV Vladislav  1993  RUS   50.53  50.94  1:41.47  +2.10  28.42  29.00
 10  17  480678 ULYANOV Dmitrij  1983  RUS   50.52  51.06  1:41.58  +2.21  29.51  26.00
 11  37  54276 ERLER Tobias  1995  AUT   51.10  50.64  1:41.74  +2.37  31.08  24.00
 12  23  303865 MIYAMOTO Shinya  1992  JPN   50.51  51.29  1:41.80  +2.43  31.67  22.00
 13  28  54374 BAUMANN Clemens  1996  AUT   51.33  50.48  1:41.81  +2.44  31.77  20.00
 14  13  304139 SHIN Masanori  1993  JPN   50.55  51.56  1:42.11  +2.74  34.73  18.00
 15  26  54443 BUSTA Julian  1997  AUT   50.89  51.25  1:42.14  +2.77  35.03  16.00
 16  34  54242 BINDERITSCH Bernhard  1994  AUT   51.31  51.00  1:42.31  +2.94  36.70  15.00
 17  4  512116 GUT Ian  1995  SUI   50.42  51.96  1:42.38  +3.01  37.40  14.00
 18  11  304537 KAKIZAKI Yumenosuke  1995  JPN   51.28  51.11  1:42.39  +3.02  37.49  13.00
 19  2  320290 KIM Hyeon-tae  1990  KOR   50.58  51.84  1:42.42  +3.05  37.79  12.00
 20  24  303696 KONO Kyosuke  1991  JPN   51.33  51.19  1:42.52  +3.15  38.78  11.00
 21  9  303322 SHIMIZU Dai  1990  JPN   50.87  51.66  1:42.53  +3.16  38.87  10.00
 22  46  54278 PITTERLE Martin  1995  AUT   51.19  51.35  1:42.54  +3.17  38.97  9.00
 23  6  481665 DRUGOV Yuriy  1995  RUS   51.30  51.38  1:42.68  +3.31  40.35  8.00
 24  19  320367 PARK Je-yun  1994  KOR   51.19  51.56  1:42.75  +3.38  41.04  7.00
 25  18  304242 NARITA Hideyuki  1993  JPN   51.03  51.75  1:42.78  +3.41  41.34  6.00
 26  21  202604 SAUTER Paul  1994  GER   51.11  51.72  1:42.83  +3.46  41.83  5.00
 27  49  54373 SENDLHOFER Lukas  1996  AUT   51.51  51.37  1:42.88  +3.51  42.33  4.00
 28  30  304542 KUDO Yoshihiro  1995  JPN   51.25  52.07  1:43.32  +3.95  46.67  3.00
 29  29  320389 HONG Dong-kwan  1995  KOR   51.12  52.48  1:43.60  +4.23  49.43  2.00
 30  31  6300455 KUBOTA Taku  1998  JPN   51.52  52.17  1:43.69  +4.32  50.31  1.00
 31  3  320293 KYUNG Sung-hyun  1990  KOR   51.56  52.19  1:43.75  +4.38  50.91  
 32  22  6300468 SHIOIRI Takashi  1998  JPN   51.67  52.28  1:43.95  +4.58  52.88  
 33  72  6300527 SHIMADA Kento  1998  JPN   52.01  52.13  1:44.14  +4.77  54.75  
 34  60  6300695 AIHARA Taro  1999  JPN   52.15  52.27  1:44.42  +5.05  57.51  
 35  65  6300379 SONOBE Ryuya  1997  JPN   52.17  52.36  1:44.53  +5.16  58.60  
 36  62  481824 VORONOV Aleksandr  1997  RUS   52.27  52.46  1:44.73  +5.36  60.57  
 37  36  304784 YAMAKOSHI Ryohei  1996  JPN   51.94  52.82  1:44.76  +5.39  60.87  
 38  40  304603 MIYAZAKI Madoka  1995  JPN   52.18  52.63  1:44.81  +5.44  61.36  
 39  38  304866 SATO Shintaro  1996  JPN   51.94  52.90  1:44.84  +5.47  61.66  
 40  15  303231 OHMURA Kazuya  1989  JPN   52.03  53.01  1:45.04  +5.67  63.63  
 41  52  6300415 YOKOYAMA Yujiro  1998  JPN   52.49  52.63  1:45.12  +5.75  64.42  
 42  42  304292 TAKEDA Kazumasa  1994  JPN   51.88  53.46  1:45.34  +5.97  66.59  
 43  58  6300214 YOSHIZAWA Shuzo  1997  JPN   52.08  53.29  1:45.37  +6.00  66.88  
 44  69  151186 STRAKA Jan  1997  CZE   52.25  53.14  1:45.39  +6.02  67.08  
 45  63  6300418 NAKAGAWA Shin  1998  JPN   52.12  53.37  1:45.49  +6.12  68.07  
 46  47  304252 SEINO Koyu  1993  JPN   51.36  54.16  1:45.52  +6.15  68.36  
 47  59  6300161 YAMADA Kyosuke  1997  JPN   52.17  53.56  1:45.73  +6.36  70.43  
 48  83  6300887 HAYASHI Tatsuaki  2000  JPN   52.36  53.40  1:45.76  +6.39  70.73  
 49  45  304913 OKUMURA Shun  1996  JPN   52.52  53.80  1:46.32  +6.95  76.25  
 50  39  6300697 YAHATA Yuzuki  1999  JPN   51.32  55.18  1:46.50  +7.13  78.03  
 51  55  481668 PAK Artem  1995  RUS   52.43  54.42  1:46.85  +7.48  81.48  
Did not finish 2nd run
   86  304810 YOSHIDA Keita  1996  JPN             
   68  303591 MIKAMI Masato  1991  JPN             
   57  6300690 SATO Ryuma  1999  JPN             
   48  6300215 YOKOYAMA Ryutaro  1997  JPN             
   35  202584 RAUCHFUSS Julian  1994  GER             
   33  501873 LUNDBAECK Gustav  1993  SWE             
   14  304099 MITSUI Kyohei  1993  JPN             
   7  481355 ZHILIN Alexey  1992  RUS             
   5  302982 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke  1988  JPN             
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   102  304723 KIRIKUBO Reo  1995  JPN             
   101  6300699 HAMABE Hiromu  1999  JPN             
   100  6300701 TAKADA Tomoya  1999  JPN             
   98  6300569 SHIMADA Kebin  1998  JPN             
   97  6300891 KOYAMA Kei  2000  JPN             
   96  6300878 TERAI Chiaki  2000  JPN             
   95  6300550 TAKAHASHI Seiji  1998  JPN             
   94  303560 TSUGUI Yuya  1990  JPN             
   93  6300685 YOKOKAWA Satoru  1999  JPN             
   92  6300650 HASEBE Hiroto  1999  JPN             
   91  6300656 KITABAYASHI Riki  1999  JPN             
   89  6300696 NAKAJIMA Yusuke  1999  JPN             
   88  304804 TSUTA Yuki  1996  JPN             
   85  6300689 SATO Shu  1999  JPN             
   84  6300546 TAKAHASHI Takuya  1998  JPN             
   82  6300380 MIURA Asahi  1997  JPN             
   80  6300882 CHIBA Naoya  2000  JPN             
   79  304987 SASAGAWA Shunya  1996  JPN             
   78  6300222 KATO Yuu  1997  JPN             
   77  304809 TAKAHASHI Kentaro  1996  JPN             
   76  6300163 NAKATAI Katsunori  1997  JPN             
   75  6300687 YOSHIDA Shunta  1999  JPN             
   74  6300779 TERASHIMA Eisuke  1999  JPN             
   71  6300202 YAMAKOSHI Takafumi  1997  JPN             
   67  6300694 TAKEUCHI Rion  1999  JPN             
   53  304318 OBARA Kenta  1994  JPN             
   51  6300216 OMORI Mon  1997  JPN             
   50  6300221 SAKURAI Takashi  1997  JPN             
   44  304986 SUGAWARA Yasutaka  1996  JPN             
   43  6300218 GOTO Yushi  1997  JPN             
   27  304774 KOBAYASHI Ryuto  1996  JPN             
Did not finish 1st run
   99  6300417 NAKAI Yuto  1998  JPN             
   90  6300877 KONNO Chikara  2000  JPN             
   87  6300881 ISHIJIMA Yuichiro  2000  JPN             
   73  6300462 KAMEBUCHI Teppei  1998  JPN             
   70  6300876 YOSHIDA Kaimu  2000  JPN             
   66  6300692 KOBAYASHI Hiroto  1999  JPN             
   64  6300466 FUJIYOSHI Ren  1998  JPN             
   61  6300252 NAKAMATA Kazuki  1997  JPN             
   54  303789 YUKI Tomohiro  1991  JPN             
   41  304856 SEKIGUCHI Kai  1996  JPN             
Did not start 1st run
   81  6300336 TAKAHASHI Taisei  1997  JPN