Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Engaru (JPN) 09.03.2017

Far East Cup - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 1774
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS KIM JIN-HAE KOR
Referee Takahito KUWAMOTO JPN
Chief of Race Takashi OSHIKIRI JPN
Technical Data
Start Altitude 347 m.
Finish Altitude 147 m.
Vertical Drop 200 m.
Homologation Number 10842/01/13
Run 1
Course Setter Yuusuke TAMAGAWA JPN
Number of Gates 59
Turning Gates 58
Start Time 9:00
Run 2
Course Setter Omminger ANDREAS KOR
Number of Gates 58
Turning Gates 57
Start Time 12:02
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points FEC Points
 1  8  202520 HOLZMANN Sebastian  1993  GER   48.70  51.57  1:40.27     6.00  100.00
 2  19  320266 JUNG Dong-hyun  1988  KOR   48.87  51.69  1:40.56  +0.29  8.08  80.00
 3  15  501898 ROENNGREN Mattias  1993  SWE   49.22  51.61  1:40.83  +0.56  10.02  60.00
 4  35  202615 TREMMEL Anton  1994  GER   50.07  50.98  1:41.05  +0.78  11.60  50.00
 5  32  201891 SCHMID Philipp  1986  GER   50.51  50.76  1:41.27  +1.00  13.18  45.00
 6  38  202597 SCHMID Alexander  1994  GER   49.85  51.59  1:41.44  +1.17  14.40  40.00
 7  21  430633 JASICZEK Michal  1994  POL   50.00  51.72  1:41.72  +1.45  16.41  36.00
 8  1  302982 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke  1988  JPN   49.40  52.58  1:41.98  +1.71  18.28  32.00
 9  6  481428 NOVIKOV Vladislav  1993  RUS   49.20  52.86  1:42.06  +1.79  18.85  29.00
 10  33  501873 LUNDBAECK Gustav  1993  SWE   51.04  51.08  1:42.12  +1.85  19.28  26.00
 11  40  202590 WASMEIER Lukas  1994  GER   50.57  51.65  1:42.22  +1.95  20.00  24.00
 12  16  303696 KONO Kyosuke  1991  JPN   50.28  52.02  1:42.30  +2.03  20.58  22.00
 13  5  303865 MIYAMOTO Shinya  1992  JPN   50.05  52.47  1:42.52  +2.25  22.16  20.00
 14  7  512116 GUT Ian  1995  SUI   50.46  52.38  1:42.84  +2.57  24.45  18.00
 15  20  304242 NARITA Hideyuki  1993  JPN   50.26  52.60  1:42.86  +2.59  24.60  16.00
 16  26  400237 MEINERS Maarten  1992  NED   51.38  51.57  1:42.95  +2.68  25.24  15.00
 17  4  320290 KIM Hyeon-tae  1990  KOR   49.87  53.53  1:43.40  +3.13  28.48  14.00
 18  3  303322 SHIMIZU Dai  1990  JPN   50.47  52.94  1:43.41  +3.14  28.55  13.00
 19  46  54278 PITTERLE Martin  1995  AUT   51.35  52.11  1:43.46  +3.19  28.91  12.00
 20  37  202584 RAUCHFUSS Julian  1994  GER   51.72  51.94  1:43.66  +3.39  30.34  11.00
 21  27  6300380 MIURA Asahi  1997  JPN   51.17  52.73  1:43.90  +3.63  32.07  10.00
 22  11  320389 HONG Dong-kwan  1995  KOR   50.60  53.44  1:44.04  +3.77  33.07  9.00
 23  9  304537 KAKIZAKI Yumenosuke  1995  JPN   51.81  52.59  1:44.40  +4.13  35.66  8.00
 24  24  304318 OBARA Kenta  1994  JPN   51.53  54.09  1:45.62  +5.35  44.42  7.00
 25  73  6300418 NAKAGAWA Shin  1998  JPN   52.58  54.12  1:46.70  +6.43  52.17  6.00
 26  63  304856 SEKIGUCHI Kai  1996  JPN   52.62  54.51  1:47.13  +6.86  55.26  5.00
 27  10  304139 SHIN Masanori  1993  JPN   52.23  55.12  1:47.35  +7.08  56.84  4.00
 28  67  6300527 SHIMADA Kento  1998  JPN   52.95  54.53  1:47.48  +7.21  57.77  3.00
 29  23  304866 SATO Shintaro  1996  JPN   52.72  55.01  1:47.73  +7.46  59.57  2.00
 30  34  202604 SAUTER Paul  1994  GER   50.99  56.80  1:47.79  +7.52  60.00  1.00
 31  25  481665 DRUGOV Yuriy  1995  RUS   52.76  55.25  1:48.01  +7.74  61.58  
 32  57  54443 BUSTA Julian  1997  AUT   52.88  55.27  1:48.15  +7.88  62.58  
 33  17  481355 ZHILIN Alexey  1992  RUS   52.50  55.89  1:48.39  +8.12  64.31  
 34  52  304913 OKUMURA Shun  1996  JPN   52.76  55.71  1:48.47  +8.20  64.88  
 35  51  304987 SASAGAWA Shunya  1996  JPN   52.84  55.85  1:48.69  +8.42  66.46  
 36  55  6300216 OMORI Mon  1997  JPN   52.92  55.80  1:48.72  +8.45  66.68  
 37  64  151186 STRAKA Jan  1997  CZE   53.05  55.89  1:48.94  +8.67  68.26  
 38  78  303591 MIKAMI Masato  1991  JPN   53.35  55.72  1:49.07  +8.80  69.19  
 39  86  6300650 HASEBE Hiroto  1999  JPN   54.38  55.83  1:50.21  +9.94  77.38  
 40  14  320367 PARK Je-yun  1994  KOR   57.64  54.90  1:52.54  +12.27  94.11  
 41  72  304723 KIRIKUBO Reo  1995  JPN   55.76  57.64  1:53.40  +13.13  100.28  
 42  91  6300546 TAKAHASHI Takuya  1998  JPN   55.64  57.93  1:53.57  +13.30  101.50  
 43  89  6300222 KATO Yuu  1997  JPN   57.00  57.12  1:54.12  +13.85  105.45  
 44  98  6300878 TERAI Chiaki  2000  JPN   56.73  59.13  1:55.86  +15.59  117.95  
 45  42  6300215 YOKOYAMA Ryutaro  1997  JPN   52.16  1:05.51  1:57.67  +17.40  130.94  
Did not finish 2nd run
   94  6300891 KOYAMA Kei  2000  JPN             
   92  6300696 NAKAJIMA Yusuke  1999  JPN             
   88  6300656 KITABAYASHI Riki  1999  JPN             
   74  481668 PAK Artem  1995  RUS             
   69  6300202 YAMAKOSHI Takafumi  1997  JPN             
   68  6300252 NAKAMATA Kazuki  1997  JPN             
   61  54374 BAUMANN Clemens  1996  AUT             
   60  6300690 SATO Ryuma  1999  JPN             
   53  6300462 KAMEBUCHI Teppei  1998  JPN             
   49  6300468 SHIOIRI Takashi  1998  JPN             
   39  54276 ERLER Tobias  1995  AUT             
   36  54242 BINDERITSCH Bernhard  1994  AUT             
   31  6300694 TAKEUCHI Rion  1999  JPN             
   30  6300455 KUBOTA Taku  1998  JPN             
   2  320293 KYUNG Sung-hyun  1990  KOR             
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   101  6300689 SATO Shu  1999  JPN             
   96  6300417 NAKAI Yuto  1998  JPN             
   82  6300881 ISHIJIMA Yuichiro  2000  JPN             
   81  6300779 TERASHIMA Eisuke  1999  JPN             
   66  6300876 YOSHIDA Kaimu  2000  JPN             
Did not finish 1st run
   100  6300701 TAKADA Tomoya  1999  JPN             
   99  6300882 CHIBA Naoya  2000  JPN             
   97  6300550 TAKAHASHI Seiji  1998  JPN             
   95  6300699 HAMABE Hiromu  1999  JPN             
   93  304809 TAKAHASHI Kentaro  1996  JPN             
   90  6300221 SAKURAI Takashi  1997  JPN             
   87  6300692 KOBAYASHI Hiroto  1999  JPN             
   85  6300685 YOKOKAWA Satoru  1999  JPN             
   84  481824 VORONOV Aleksandr  1997  RUS             
   83  6300887 HAYASHI Tatsuaki  2000  JPN             
   80  6300415 YOKOYAMA Yujiro  1998  JPN             
   79  6300687 YOSHIDA Shunta  1999  JPN             
   77  6300379 SONOBE Ryuya  1997  JPN             
   76  6300569 SHIMADA Kebin  1998  JPN             
   75  304986 SUGAWARA Yasutaka  1996  JPN             
   71  6300877 KONNO Chikara  2000  JPN             
   70  6300214 YOSHIZAWA Shuzo  1997  JPN             
   65  304301 ISHIDA Takayuki  1994  JPN             
   62  304810 YOSHIDA Keita  1996  JPN             
   59  6300161 YAMADA Kyosuke  1997  JPN             
   56  6300695 AIHARA Taro  1999  JPN             
   54  6300697 YAHATA Yuzuki  1999  JPN             
   50  304804 TSUTA Yuki  1996  JPN             
   48  304252 SEINO Koyu  1993  JPN             
   47  304542 KUDO Yoshihiro  1995  JPN             
   45  304292 TAKEDA Kazumasa  1994  JPN             
   44  54373 SENDLHOFER Lukas  1996  AUT             
   43  511867 NOGER Cedric  1992  SUI             
   41  512082 REYMOND Marco  1994  SUI             
   29  6300218 GOTO Yushi  1997  JPN             
   28  304603 MIYAZAKI Madoka  1995  JPN             
   22  303789 YUKI Tomohiro  1991  JPN             
   18  480678 ULYANOV Dmitrij  1983  RUS             
   13  304784 YAMAKOSHI Ryohei  1996  JPN             
   12  304099 MITSUI Kyohei  1993  JPN             
Did not start 1st run
   58  6300466 FUJIYOSHI Ren  1998  JPN