Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Sapporo teine (JPN) 05.03.2017

Far East Cup - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 1771
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS CHUNG IN-SUB KOR
Referee Tomoya SHINOHE JPN
Chief of Race Takashi OSHIGIRI JPN
Technical Data
Start Altitude 815 m.
Finish Altitude 625 m.
Vertical Drop 190 m.
Homologation Number 10016/01/11
Run 1
Course Setter Jeitner ARMIN KOR
Number of Gates 57
Turning Gates 55
Start Time 10:10
Run 2
Course Setter Takahiro OIKAWA JPN
Number of Gates 62
Turning Gates 59
Start Time 13:50
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points FEC Points
 1  32  202520 HOLZMANN Sebastian  1993  GER   45.36  48.23  1:33.59     6.00  100.00
 2  2  302982 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke  1988  JPN   46.55  48.73  1:35.28  +1.69  19.00  80.00
 3  34  501898 ROENNGREN Mattias  1993  SWE   47.40  48.25  1:35.65  +2.06  21.85  60.00
 4  36  430633 JASICZEK Michal  1994  POL   47.74  47.92  1:35.66  +2.07  21.92  50.00
 5  4  481428 NOVIKOV Vladislav  1993  RUS   46.72  49.12  1:35.84  +2.25  23.31  45.00
 6  3  320290 KIM Hyeon-tae  1990  KOR   47.10  49.01  1:36.11  +2.52  25.39  40.00
 7  10  304537 KAKIZAKI Yumenosuke  1995  JPN   48.50  48.86  1:37.36  +3.77  35.00  36.00
 8  8  304784 YAMAKOSHI Ryohei  1996  JPN   47.16  50.53  1:37.69  +4.10  37.54  32.00
 9  5  303865 MIYAMOTO Shinya  1992  JPN   48.08  49.70  1:37.78  +4.19  38.23  29.00
 10  9  320367 PARK Je-yun  1994  KOR   48.25  49.92  1:38.17  +4.58  41.23  26.00
 11  20  303789 YUKI Tomohiro  1991  JPN   48.69  49.86  1:38.55  +4.96  44.16  24.00
 12  11  304099 MITSUI Kyohei  1993  JPN   49.09  50.15  1:39.24  +5.65  49.47  22.00
 13  64  400237 MEINERS Maarten  1992  NED   49.55  49.91  1:39.46  +5.87  51.16  20.00
 14  49  6300380 MIURA Asahi  1997  JPN   49.87  49.93  1:39.80  +6.21  53.77  18.00
 15  52  304603 MIYAZAKI Madoka  1995  JPN   50.12  49.86  1:39.98  +6.39  55.16  16.00
 16  67  304856 SEKIGUCHI Kai  1996  JPN   49.45  51.77  1:41.22  +7.63  64.70  0.00
 17  89  6300887 HAYASHI Tatsuaki  2000  JPN   50.14  51.67  1:41.81  +8.22  69.24  0.00
 18  44  304801 MATSUMOTO Tatsuki  1996  JPN   51.99  50.84  1:42.83  +9.24  77.08  0.00
 19  84  6300687 YOSHIDA Shunta  1999  JPN   51.12  53.24  1:44.36  +10.77  88.86  0.00
 20  103  6300699 HAMABE Hiromu  1999  JPN   52.02  52.46  1:44.48  +10.89  89.78  0.00
 21  47  304292 TAKEDA Kazumasa  1994  JPN   51.09  53.51  1:44.60  +11.01  90.70  0.00
 22  102  6300891 KOYAMA Kei  2000  JPN   52.71  52.81  1:45.52  +11.93  97.78  0.00
 23  51  304987 SASAGAWA Shunya  1996  JPN   55.84  50.69  1:46.53  +12.94  105.55  0.00
 24  99  6300696 NAKAJIMA Yusuke  1999  JPN   52.96  53.84  1:46.80  +13.21  107.63  0.00
 25  69  304301 ISHIDA Takayuki  1994  JPN   52.40  54.42  1:46.82  +13.23  107.78  0.00
 26  92  6300650 HASEBE Hiroto  1999  JPN   52.28  55.56  1:47.84  +14.25  115.63  0.00
 27  85  6300415 YOKOYAMA Yujiro  1998  JPN   58.39  51.19  1:49.58  +15.99  129.01  0.00
 28  104  6300778 TAKEUCHI Hinata  1999  JPN   54.20  55.71  1:49.91  +16.32  131.55  0.00
 29  109  6300701 TAKADA Tomoya  1999  JPN   54.83  57.75  1:52.58  +18.99  152.09  0.00
 30  107  6300878 TERAI Chiaki  2000  JPN   57.33  58.14  1:55.47  +21.88  174.33  0.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   110  6300689 SATO Shu  1999  JPN             
   88  6300336 TAKAHASHI Taisei  1997  JPN             
   86  6300779 TERASHIMA Eisuke  1999  JPN             
   62  54374 BAUMANN Clemens  1996  AUT             
   61  6300690 SATO Ryuma  1999  JPN             
   59  6300466 FUJIYOSHI Ren  1998  JPN             
   53  304913 OKUMURA Shun  1996  JPN             
   50  304804 TSUTA Yuki  1996  JPN             
   48  54278 PITTERLE Martin  1995  AUT             
   41  54276 ERLER Tobias  1995  AUT             
   27  304774 KOBAYASHI Ryuto  1996  JPN             
   26  6300468 SHIOIRI Takashi  1998  JPN             
   24  6300694 TAKEUCHI Rion  1999  JPN             
   21  481665 DRUGOV Yuriy  1995  RUS             
   17  480678 ULYANOV Dmitrij  1983  RUS             
   1  303322 SHIMIZU Dai  1990  JPN             
Disqualified 2nd run
   79  481668 PAK Artem  1995  RUS             
Did not finish 1st run
   108  6300882 CHIBA Naoya  2000  JPN             
   106  6300550 TAKAHASHI Seiji  1998  JPN             
   105  6300417 NAKAI Yuto  1998  JPN             
   101  6300835 MASUDO Yuma  2000  JPN             
   100  6300776 SAMBUICHI Asahi  1999  JPN             
   98  6300546 TAKAHASHI Takuya  1998  JPN             
   96  304803 TAKEI Kento  1996  JPN             
   95  6300221 SAKURAI Takashi  1997  JPN             
   94  6300656 KITABAYASHI Riki  1999  JPN             
   93  6300692 KOBAYASHI Hiroto  1999  JPN             
   91  6300685 YOKOKAWA Satoru  1999  JPN             
   90  481824 VORONOV Aleksandr  1997  RUS             
   87  6300881 ISHIJIMA Yuichiro  2000  JPN             
   83  303591 MIKAMI Masato  1991  JPN             
   82  6300379 SONOBE Ryuya  1997  JPN             
   81  6300569 SHIMADA Kebin  1998  JPN             
   80  304986 SUGAWARA Yasutaka  1996  JPN             
   78  6300418 NAKAGAWA Shin  1998  JPN             
   77  304723 KIRIKUBO Reo  1995  JPN             
   76  6300877 KONNO Chikara  2000  JPN             
   75  303517 USAMI Shintaro  1990  JPN             
   74  6300214 YOSHIZAWA Shuzo  1997  JPN             
   73  6300202 YAMAKOSHI Takafumi  1997  JPN             
   72  6300252 NAKAMATA Kazuki  1997  JPN             
   71  6300527 SHIMADA Kento  1998  JPN             
   70  6300876 YOSHIDA Kaimu  2000  JPN             
   68  151186 STRAKA Jan  1997  CZE             
   66  6300518 MIKAMI Taiga  1998  JPN             
   65  304690 SATO Hirotoshi  1995  JPN             
   63  304810 YOSHIDA Keita  1996  JPN             
   60  6300161 YAMADA Kyosuke  1997  JPN             
   58  54443 BUSTA Julian  1997  AUT             
   57  6300673 WAKATSUKI Hayata  1999  JPN             
   56  6300216 OMORI Mon  1997  JPN             
   55  6300697 YAHATA Yuzuki  1999  JPN             
   54  6300462 KAMEBUCHI Teppei  1998  JPN             
   46  54373 SENDLHOFER Lukas  1996  AUT             
   45  511867 NOGER Cedric  1992  SUI             
   43  512082 REYMOND Marco  1994  SUI             
   40  202597 SCHMID Alexander  1994  GER             
   39  202584 RAUCHFUSS Julian  1994  GER             
   38  54242 BINDERITSCH Bernhard  1994  AUT             
   35  202604 SAUTER Paul  1994  GER             
   33  501873 LUNDBAECK Gustav  1993  SWE             
   31  201891 SCHMID Philipp  1986  GER             
   30  304542 KUDO Yoshihiro  1995  JPN             
   29  6300215 YOKOYAMA Ryutaro  1997  JPN             
   28  6300010 FUKASE Satoshi  1996  JPN             
   25  304252 SEINO Koyu  1993  JPN             
   23  304369 FUJIHARA Sota  1994  JPN             
   22  6300218 GOTO Yushi  1997  JPN             
   19  304318 OBARA Kenta  1994  JPN             
   18  304242 NARITA Hideyuki  1993  JPN             
   16  481355 ZHILIN Alexey  1992  RUS             
   15  320389 HONG Dong-kwan  1995  KOR             
   14  304139 SHIN Masanori  1993  JPN             
   13  303696 KONO Kyosuke  1991  JPN             
   12  304866 SATO Shintaro  1996  JPN             
   7  320293 KYUNG Sung-hyun  1990  KOR             
   6  512116 GUT Ian  1995  SUI             
Disqualified 1st run
   42  202590 WASMEIER Lukas  1994  GER             
   37  202615 TREMMEL Anton  1994  GER             
Did not start 1st run
   97  6300700 TAKAYAMA Shintaro  1999  JPN