Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Wanlong Ski Resort (CHN) 12.12.2016

Far East Cup - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 1609
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS BYUN JONG-MOON KOR
Referee SHINOHE Tomoya JPN
Chief of Race GUO JunChang CHN
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2050 m.
Finish Altitude 1850 m.
Vertical Drop 200 m.
Homologation Number 11349/09/14
Run 1
Course Setter ZHENG Min CHN
Number of Gates 63
Turning Gates 61
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter NIIMURA Eiji JPN
Number of Gates 63
Turning Gates 61
Start Time 13:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points FEC Points
 1  3  302982 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke  1988  JPN   50.48  49.07  1:39.55     12.37  100.00
 2  6  481785 EFIMOV Simon  1996  RUS   50.30  49.33  1:39.63  +0.08  12.95  80.00
 3  1  512116 GUT Ian  1995  SUI   49.64  50.71  1:40.35  +0.80  18.16  60.00
 4  4  303322 SHIMIZU Dai  1990  JPN   50.81  49.86  1:40.67  +1.12  20.47  50.00
 5  8  481463 PYASIK Evgenij  1993  RUS   50.91  49.79  1:40.70  +1.15  20.69  45.00
 6  9  481875 RIABITCA Konstantin  1997  RUS   50.74  50.07  1:40.81  +1.26  21.48  40.00
 7  28  320389 HONG Dong-kwan  1995  KOR   52.06  48.81  1:40.87  +1.32  21.92  36.00
 8  5  320290 KIM Hyeon-tae  1990  KOR   50.85  50.04  1:40.89  +1.34  22.06  32.00
 9  18  304537 KAKIZAKI Yumenosuke  1995  JPN   52.30  49.68  1:41.98  +2.43  29.95  29.00
 10  39  320419 LEE Han-Hee  1997  KOR   52.64  49.64  1:42.28  +2.73  32.11  26.00
 10  32  304318 OBARA Kenta  1994  JPN   52.62  49.66  1:42.28  +2.73  32.11  26.00
 12  35  303789 YUKI Tomohiro  1991  JPN   52.90  49.48  1:42.38  +2.83  32.84  22.00
 13  14  304139 SHIN Masanori  1993  JPN   52.22  50.20  1:42.42  +2.87  33.13  20.00
 14  23  320424 JUNG Min-Sik  1997  KOR   52.09  50.41  1:42.50  +2.95  33.71  18.00
 15  11  303219 NAKAMURA Kazushi  1989  JPN   52.46  50.13  1:42.59  +3.04  34.36  16.00
 16  16  304866 SATO Shintaro  1996  JPN   52.25  50.38  1:42.63  +3.08  34.65  15.00
 17  34  304252 SEINO Koyu  1993  JPN   53.31  49.59  1:42.90  +3.35  36.60  14.00
 18  7  320367 PARK Je-yun  1994  KOR   51.72  51.20  1:42.92  +3.37  36.74  13.00
 19  40  304369 FUJIHARA Sota  1994  JPN   53.14  49.85  1:42.99  +3.44  37.25  12.00
 20  27  6300010 FUKASE Satoshi  1996  JPN   51.71  51.30  1:43.01  +3.46  37.39  11.00
 21  33  304542 KUDO Yoshihiro  1995  JPN   52.94  50.17  1:43.11  +3.56  38.12  10.00
 22  17  304099 MITSUI Kyohei  1993  JPN   52.15  51.00  1:43.15  +3.60  38.41  9.00
 23  25  561368 DVORNIK Jaka  1997  SLO   53.21  50.20  1:43.41  +3.86  40.29  8.00
 24  26  6300694 TAKEUCHI Rion  1999  JPN   53.21  50.98  1:44.19  +4.64  45.93  7.00
 25  50  6300252 NAKAMATA Kazuki  1997  JPN   53.41  51.45  1:44.86  +5.31  50.77  6.00
 26  24  6300455 KUBOTA Taku  1998  JPN   53.33  51.88  1:45.21  +5.66  53.31  5.00
 27  53  6300202 YAMAKOSHI Takafumi  1997  JPN   53.62  52.22  1:45.84  +6.29  57.86  4.00
 28  54  6300466 FUJIYOSHI Ren  1998  JPN   54.37  52.42  1:46.79  +7.24  64.73  3.00
 29  43  304603 MIYAZAKI Madoka  1995  JPN   54.85  51.95  1:46.80  +7.25  64.81  2.00
 30  62  481845 SVITKOV Gennadiy  1997  RUS   54.30  52.69  1:46.99  +7.44  66.18  1.00
 31  46  304604 MIYAZAKI Sho  1995  JPN   54.46  52.69  1:47.15  +7.60  67.34  
 32  47  304773 SAITO Keiya  1996  JPN   55.37  51.89  1:47.26  +7.71  68.13  
 33  59  481930 PRIKHODCHENKO Vadim  1998  RUS   54.41  52.89  1:47.30  +7.75  68.42  
 34  60  6300462 KAMEBUCHI Teppei  1998  JPN   54.82  53.01  1:47.83  +8.28  72.26  
 35  67  6300690 SATO Ryuma  1999  JPN   55.92  52.07  1:47.99  +8.44  73.41  
 36  58  6300695 AIHARA Taro  1999  JPN   54.86  54.63  1:49.49  +9.94  84.26  
 37  72  410425 RICHARDS Ben  2000  NZL   55.88  53.93  1:49.81  +10.26  86.58  
 38  109  6300891 KOYAMA Kei  2000  JPN   56.61  53.52  1:50.13  +10.58  88.89  
 38  79  6300459 NAKAJIMA Goru  1998  JPN   56.07  54.06  1:50.13  +10.58  88.89  
 40  65  6300214 YOSHIZAWA Shuzo  1997  JPN   56.45  53.75  1:50.20  +10.65  89.40  
 41  77  6300700 TAKAYAMA Shintaro  1999  JPN   56.43  54.48  1:50.91  +11.36  94.53  
 42  48  6300305 MORITA Koya  1997  JPN   55.94  55.35  1:51.29  +11.74  97.28  
Did not finish 2nd run
   78  481968 GURYANOV Nikita  1999  RUS             
   75  304986 SUGAWARA Yasutaka  1996  JPN             
   73  304789 HAGIUDA Hiroyuki  1996  JPN             
   71  320437 BAE Jun-Woo  1998  KOR             
   70  304922 OINOSHO Kaito  1996  JPN             
   55  481668 PAK Artem  1995  RUS             
   51  304647 OBA Kazuki  1995  JPN             
   45  6300518 MIKAMI Taiga  1998  JPN             
   41  304775 NISHI Sota  1996  JPN             
   38  481665 DRUGOV Yuriy  1995  RUS             
   37  6300218 GOTO Yushi  1997  JPN             
   36  6531346 SULLIVAN Bridger  1995  USA             
   29  481897 ALEKHIN Nikita  1998  RUS             
   20  304784 YAMAKOSHI Ryohei  1996  JPN             
   13  481841 OVCHINNIKOV Aleksey  1997  RUS             
   12  320385 KIM Hyeon-soo  1995  KOR             
   10  481355 ZHILIN Alexey  1992  RUS             
   2  320293 KYUNG Sung-hyun  1990  KOR             
Did not start 2nd run
   116  120075 WANG Liwei  1999  CHN             
   115  320468 CHO Bum-Hee  2000  KOR             
   114  6300847 YAMADA Takuro  2000  JPN             
   113  6300893 KOYANAGI Kazuha  2000  JPN             
   112  120069 MULATI Akezhuoli  1998  CHN             
   111  120076 YANG Jinge  1999  CHN             
   108  120072 WANG Jisen  1996  CHN             
   107  320467 GIM Kun-Hui  2000  KOR             
   106  320472 CHOI Min-seok  2000  KOR             
   100  320456 AN Hyo-Jun  1999  KOR             
   99  670052 KHUBER Martin  1992  KAZ             
   98  120064 GAO Qun  1996  CHN             
   96  670082 DANOV Sergey  1997  KAZ             
   91  410399 ANDREWS Sam  1996  NZL             
   90  6300689 SATO Shu  1999  JPN             
   89  120055 WANG Yu  1994  CHN             
   88  304474 KOIZUMI Kentaro  1994  JPN             
   87  320452 KANG Chang-Yeon  1999  KOR             
   85  6300685 YOKOKAWA Satoru  1999  JPN             
   84  120061 ZHANG Xiaosong  1997  CHN             
   83  320438 CHOI Jong-Hak  1998  KOR             
   63  304918 MASAKI Itsuki  1996  JPN             
   56  6300161 YAMADA Kyosuke  1997  JPN             
   52  320417 KIM Dong-Cheul  1997  KOR             
   22  304774 KOBAYASHI Ryuto  1996  JPN             
Did not finish 1st run
   118  120066 LI Yongjian  1997  CHN             
   117  6300917 MIYAZAKI Yu  2000  JPN             
   110  6300890 SHIMADA Kazuki  2000  JPN             
   105  120071 XU Mingfu  1997  CHN             
   104  120067 MU Zecheng  1998  CHN             
   103  120043 YU Yongyou  1989  CHN             
   102  120056 DU Jinlun  1990  CHN             
   101  320460 JANG Jae-Young  1999  KOR             
   97  120065 CONG Liang  1997  CHN             
   95  6300645 FUJITA Daiki  1999  JPN             
   94  670029 PIMENOV Taras  1984  KAZ             
   93  304410 MATSUMOTO Tadashi  1994  JPN             
   92  320457 SHIN Min-Sik  1999  KOR             
   86  6300643 TANAKA Shun  1999  JPN             
   82  320454 WI Kyung-In  1999  KOR             
   81  120057 ZHANG Yangming  1994  CHN             
   80  320394 JANG Hui-jun  1995  KOR             
   76  6300656 KITABAYASHI Riki  1999  JPN             
   74  320443 OK Youn-Sang  1998  KOR             
   69  304817 ITO Hodaka  1996  JPN             
   66  6300321 TOMIOKA Tsukasa  1997  JPN             
   64  320356 YOON Jong-seok  1993  KOR             
   61  6300216 OMORI Mon  1997  JPN             
   57  304853 ITO Kensuke  1996  JPN             
   44  6300011 KOJIMA Kanta  1996  JPN             
   42  481912 KONKOV Aleksey  1998  RUS             
   31  304292 TAKEDA Kazumasa  1994  JPN             
   30  6300215 YOKOYAMA Ryutaro  1997  JPN             
   21  6300468 SHIOIRI Takashi  1998  JPN             
   19  670037 ZAKURDAEV Igor  1987  KAZ             
   15  303865 MIYAMOTO Shinya  1992  JPN             
Did not start 1st run
   119  120063 LU Chenglin  1995  CHN             
   68  6300336 TAKAHASHI Taisei  1997  JPN             
   49  6300527 SHIMADA Kento  1998  JPN