Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Wanlong Ski Resort (CHN) 13.12.2016

Far East Cup - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 1610
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS BYUN JONG-MOON KOR
Referee ZHENG Min CHN
Chief of Race GUO Junchang CHN
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2050 m.
Finish Altitude 1659 m.
Vertical Drop 391 m.
Homologation Number 11348/09/14
Run 1
Course Setter Toshihisa JPN
Number of Gates 49
Turning Gates 47
Start Time 10:05
Run 2
Course Setter SHIN Bok-Soo KOR
Number of Gates 51
Turning Gates 49
Start Time 13:50
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points FEC Points
 1  31  512116 GUT Ian  1995  SUI   1:06.11  1:10.38  2:16.49     14.64  100.00
 2  14  320290 KIM Hyeon-tae  1990  KOR   1:05.86  1:10.93  2:16.79  +0.30  16.79  80.00
 3  3  481355 ZHILIN Alexey  1992  RUS   1:05.55  1:11.54  2:17.09  +0.60  18.95  60.00
 4  5  481665 DRUGOV Yuriy  1995  RUS   1:05.61  1:11.60  2:17.21  +0.72  19.81  50.00
 5  9  304369 FUJIHARA Sota  1994  JPN   1:05.93  1:11.31  2:17.24  +0.75  20.03  45.00
 6  1  481785 EFIMOV Simon  1996  RUS   1:05.85  1:11.48  2:17.33  +0.84  20.67  40.00
 7  13  481845 SVITKOV Gennadiy  1997  RUS   1:06.53  1:11.27  2:17.80  +1.31  24.05  36.00
 8  15  304537 KAKIZAKI Yumenosuke  1995  JPN   1:06.65  1:11.33  2:17.98  +1.49  25.34  32.00
 8  6  304139 SHIN Masanori  1993  JPN   1:06.47  1:11.51  2:17.98  +1.49  25.34  32.00
 10  2  481463 PYASIK Evgenij  1993  RUS   1:06.41  1:11.62  2:18.03  +1.54  25.70  26.00
 11  7  320293 KYUNG Sung-hyun  1990  KOR   1:07.03  1:11.29  2:18.32  +1.83  27.78  24.00
 12  11  304099 MITSUI Kyohei  1993  JPN   1:06.80  1:11.63  2:18.43  +1.94  28.57  22.00
 13  18  481897 ALEKHIN Nikita  1998  RUS   1:07.43  1:11.28  2:18.71  +2.22  30.58  20.00
 14  26  481875 RIABITCA Konstantin  1997  RUS   1:07.07  1:11.77  2:18.84  +2.35  31.51  18.00
 15  39  303789 YUKI Tomohiro  1991  JPN   1:07.75  1:11.25  2:19.00  +2.51  32.66  16.00
 16  74  410425 RICHARDS Ben  2000  NZL   1:08.20  1:10.84  2:19.04  +2.55  32.95  15.00
 17  16  303231 OHMURA Kazuya  1989  JPN   1:07.37  1:11.68  2:19.05  +2.56  33.02  14.00
 18  32  304774 KOBAYASHI Ryuto  1996  JPN   1:08.10  1:10.96  2:19.06  +2.57  33.09  13.00
 19  24  320389 HONG Dong-kwan  1995  KOR   1:07.87  1:11.28  2:19.15  +2.66  33.74  12.00
 20  21  320367 PARK Je-yun  1994  KOR   1:08.11  1:11.08  2:19.19  +2.70  34.03  11.00
 21  22  303322 SHIMIZU Dai  1990  JPN   1:07.80  1:11.44  2:19.24  +2.75  34.39  10.00
 22  4  302982 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke  1988  JPN   1:07.09  1:12.18  2:19.27  +2.78  34.60  9.00
 23  12  6300468 SHIOIRI Takashi  1998  JPN   1:06.88  1:12.43  2:19.31  +2.82  34.89  8.00
 24  27  6300455 KUBOTA Taku  1998  JPN   1:08.18  1:11.14  2:19.32  +2.83  34.96  7.00
 25  25  304542 KUDO Yoshihiro  1995  JPN   1:07.30  1:12.11  2:19.41  +2.92  35.61  6.00
 26  10  303219 NAKAMURA Kazushi  1989  JPN   1:07.39  1:12.08  2:19.47  +2.98  36.04  5.00
 27  19  304252 SEINO Koyu  1993  JPN   1:07.91  1:11.72  2:19.63  +3.14  37.19  4.00
 28  20  481841 OVCHINNIKOV Aleksey  1997  RUS   1:08.06  1:11.79  2:19.85  +3.36  38.76  3.00
 29  40  6300252 NAKAMATA Kazuki  1997  JPN   1:07.91  1:12.54  2:20.45  +3.96  43.07  2.00
 30  23  304986 SUGAWARA Yasutaka  1996  JPN   1:08.20  1:12.38  2:20.58  +4.09  44.01  1.00
 31  33  303865 MIYAMOTO Shinya  1992  JPN   1:08.42  1:12.32  2:20.74  +4.25  45.16  
 32  55  670037 ZAKURDAEV Igor  1987  KAZ   1:09.06  1:12.24  2:21.30  +4.81  49.18  
 33  8  304784 YAMAKOSHI Ryohei  1996  JPN   1:08.43  1:13.21  2:21.64  +5.15  51.62  
 34  45  6300695 AIHARA Taro  1999  JPN   1:08.49  1:13.21  2:21.70  +5.21  52.05  
 35  34  6300218 GOTO Yushi  1997  JPN   1:09.11  1:12.92  2:22.03  +5.54  54.42  
 36  41  6300466 FUJIYOSHI Ren  1998  JPN   1:08.50  1:13.64  2:22.14  +5.65  55.21  
 37  47  304604 MIYAZAKI Sho  1995  JPN   1:08.82  1:13.38  2:22.20  +5.71  55.64  
 38  30  304603 MIYAZAKI Madoka  1995  JPN   1:08.46  1:13.88  2:22.34  +5.85  56.64  
 39  57  481968 GURYANOV Nikita  1999  RUS   1:09.29  1:13.23  2:22.52  +6.03  57.94  
 40  53  6300011 KOJIMA Kanta  1996  JPN   1:09.25  1:13.46  2:22.71  +6.22  59.30  
 41  50  304853 ITO Kensuke  1996  JPN   1:09.19  1:13.79  2:22.98  +6.49  61.24  
 42  63  561368 DVORNIK Jaka  1997  SLO   1:09.32  1:13.69  2:23.01  +6.52  61.45  
 43  58  6300214 YOSHIZAWA Shuzo  1997  JPN   1:09.46  1:13.82  2:23.28  +6.79  63.39  
 44  92  670029 PIMENOV Taras  1984  KAZ   1:09.51  1:14.05  2:23.56  +7.07  65.40  
 44  66  320424 JUNG Min-Sik  1997  KOR   1:09.32  1:14.24  2:23.56  +7.07  65.40  
 46  61  320417 KIM Dong-Cheul  1997  KOR   1:09.40  1:14.20  2:23.60  +7.11  65.69  
 47  38  304318 OBARA Kenta  1994  JPN   1:09.12  1:14.72  2:23.84  +7.35  67.41  
 48  62  320385 KIM Hyeon-soo  1995  KOR   1:09.44  1:14.49  2:23.93  +7.44  68.06  
 49  28  481912 KONKOV Aleksey  1998  RUS   1:09.68  1:14.43  2:24.11  +7.62  69.35  
 50  37  6300216 OMORI Mon  1997  JPN   1:09.54  1:14.59  2:24.13  +7.64  69.50  
 51  79  6300656 KITABAYASHI Riki  1999  JPN   1:09.60  1:14.59  2:24.19  +7.70  69.93  
 52  46  304775 NISHI Sota  1996  JPN   1:09.59  1:14.76  2:24.35  +7.86  71.07  
 53  54  6300187 NAKAJIMA Shuto  1997  JPN   1:09.60  1:15.36  2:24.96  +8.47  75.45  
 54  29  304292 TAKEDA Kazumasa  1994  JPN   1:08.72  1:21.10  2:29.82  +13.33  110.35  
Did not finish 2nd run
   70  6300010 FUKASE Satoshi  1996  JPN             
   60  320419 LEE Han-Hee  1997  KOR             
   43  6300305 MORITA Koya  1997  JPN             
   36  304773 SAITO Keiya  1996  JPN             
   35  6300215 YOKOYAMA Ryutaro  1997  JPN             
   17  481668 PAK Artem  1995  RUS             
Did not start 2nd run
   127  120071 XU Mingfu  1997  CHN             
   126  6300891 KOYAMA Kei  2000  JPN             
   125  6300890 SHIMADA Kazuki  2000  JPN             
   124  6300917 MIYAZAKI Yu  2000  JPN             
   123  120074 TIAN Guicheng  1999  CHN             
   122  320472 CHOI Min-seok  2000  KOR             
   121  6300893 KOYANAGI Kazuha  2000  JPN             
   120  320468 CHO Bum-Hee  2000  KOR             
   119  120075 WANG Liwei  1999  CHN             
   118  6300847 YAMADA Takuro  2000  JPN             
   117  120073 WANG Rongtao  1999  CHN             
   116  120069 MULATI Akezhuoli  1998  CHN             
   114  120066 LI Yongjian  1997  CHN             
   113  120072 WANG Jisen  1996  CHN             
   112  120043 YU Yongyou  1989  CHN             
   111  120064 GAO Qun  1996  CHN             
   110  320460 JANG Jae-Young  1999  KOR             
   108  320456 AN Hyo-Jun  1999  KOR             
   107  120067 MU Zecheng  1998  CHN             
   106  320467 GIM Kun-Hui  2000  KOR             
   103  670052 KHUBER Martin  1992  KAZ             
   102  320457 SHIN Min-Sik  1999  KOR             
   101  6300645 FUJITA Daiki  1999  JPN             
   100  320454 WI Kyung-In  1999  KOR             
   99  320438 CHOI Jong-Hak  1998  KOR             
   97  303644 HARADA Tatsuya  1964  JPN             
   96  320452 KANG Chang-Yeon  1999  KOR             
   95  670082 DANOV Sergey  1997  KAZ             
   94  120057 ZHANG Yangming  1994  CHN             
   93  120065 CONG Liang  1997  CHN             
   91  6300689 SATO Shu  1999  JPN             
   90  304753 KOJIMA Hotaka  1995  JPN             
   89  120054 ZHOU Dongjun  1989  CHN             
   87  410399 ANDREWS Sam  1996  NZL             
   86  304927 OKADA Takeru  1996  JPN             
   85  6300321 TOMIOKA Tsukasa  1997  JPN             
   83  6300685 YOKOKAWA Satoru  1999  JPN             
   82  120061 ZHANG Xiaosong  1997  CHN             
   81  304410 MATSUMOTO Tadashi  1994  JPN             
   80  320437 BAE Jun-Woo  1998  KOR             
   78  6300643 TANAKA Shun  1999  JPN             
   77  304918 MASAKI Itsuki  1996  JPN             
   76  304474 KOIZUMI Kentaro  1994  JPN             
   75  320356 YOON Jong-seok  1993  KOR             
   73  6531346 SULLIVAN Bridger  1995  USA             
   71  304789 HAGIUDA Hiroyuki  1996  JPN             
   69  6300700 TAKAYAMA Shintaro  1999  JPN             
   68  6300694 TAKEUCHI Rion  1999  JPN             
   67  304922 OINOSHO Kaito  1996  JPN             
   65  304647 OBA Kazuki  1995  JPN             
   64  6300459 NAKAJIMA Goru  1998  JPN             
   59  6300690 SATO Ryuma  1999  JPN             
   56  481930 PRIKHODCHENKO Vadim  1998  RUS             
   52  6300462 KAMEBUCHI Teppei  1998  JPN             
   51  6300527 SHIMADA Kento  1998  JPN             
   49  6300202 YAMAKOSHI Takafumi  1997  JPN             
   44  6300692 KOBAYASHI Hiroto  1999  JPN             
   42  6300161 YAMADA Kyosuke  1997  JPN             
Did not finish 1st run
   115  120076 YANG Jinge  1999  CHN             
   109  120063 LU Chenglin  1995  CHN             
   105  120056 DU Jinlun  1990  CHN             
   98  320394 JANG Hui-jun  1995  KOR             
   72  304817 ITO Hodaka  1996  JPN             
   48  304866 SATO Shintaro  1996  JPN             
Did not start 1st run
   104  120048 HUANG Haibin  1990  CHN             
   88  120055 WANG Yu  1994  CHN             
   84  320443 OK Youn-Sang  1998  KOR