Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Aspen (USA) 30.11.2014

FIS World Cup - Ladies' Slalom

Race codex : 5205
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS KLOTZ JULIE CAN
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee M. MAYR FIS
Chief of Race J. HANCOCK USA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2690 m.
Finish Altitude 2490 m.
Vertical Drop 200 m.
Homologation Number 9702/10/10
Run 1
Course Setter H. RENOTH GER
Number of Gates 59
Turning Gates 58
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter W. ZURBUCHEN SUI
Number of Gates 62
Turning Gates 60
Start Time 13:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  6  55690 HOSP Nicole  1983  AUT   50.28  54.62  1:44.90     0.00  100.00
 2  7  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE   50.10  54.99  1:45.09  +0.19  1.30  80.00
 3  4  55838 ZETTEL Kathrin  1986  AUT   49.67  56.18  1:45.85  +0.95  6.52  60.00
 4  3  505760 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria  1986  SWE   49.95  56.00  1:45.95  +1.05  7.21  50.00
 5  2  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   49.46  56.52  1:45.98  +1.08  7.41  45.00
 6  8  155415 STRACHOVA Sarka  1985  CZE   50.59  55.48  1:46.07  +1.17  8.03  40.00
 7  9  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT   50.40  55.79  1:46.19  +1.29  8.85  36.00
 8  1  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   50.04  56.24  1:46.28  +1.38  9.47  32.00
 9  5  565243 MAZE Tina  1983  SLO   49.57  57.02  1:46.59  +1.69  11.60  29.00
 10  11  56032 SCHILD Bernadette  1990  AUT   50.73  55.90  1:46.63  +1.73  11.87  26.00
 11  25  537772 STIEGLER Resi  1985  USA   50.77  56.03  1:46.80  +1.90  13.04  24.00
 12  10  506146 SWENN-LARSSON Anna  1991  SWE   51.31  55.96  1:47.27  +2.37  16.27  22.00
 13  15  296354 COSTAZZA Chiara  1984  ITA   51.46  55.86  1:47.32  +2.42  16.61  20.00
 14  39  197319 BAUD Adeline  1992  FRA   51.57  55.81  1:47.38  +2.48  17.02  18.00
 15  27  196803 MOUGEL Laurie  1988  FRA   51.49  55.97  1:47.46  +2.56  17.57  16.00
 16  24  516284 GISIN Michelle  1993  SUI   52.34  55.34  1:47.68  +2.78  19.08  15.00
 17  14  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI   51.13  56.58  1:47.71  +2.81  19.29  14.00
 18  19  206279 GEIGER Christina  1990  GER   51.35  56.54  1:47.89  +2.99  20.52  13.00
 19  18  506341 WIKSTROEM Emelie  1992  SWE   51.19  56.85  1:48.04  +3.14  21.55  12.00
 20  47  206355 DUERR Lena  1991  GER   52.80  55.36  1:48.16  +3.26  22.38  11.00
 21  13  425771 LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR   52.68  55.65  1:48.33  +3.43  23.54  10.00
 22  50  155728 DUBOVSKA Martina  1992  CZE   51.94  56.89  1:48.83  +3.93  26.97  9.00
 23  12  196806 NOENS Nastasia  1988  FRA   52.19  56.69  1:48.88  +3.98  27.32  8.00
 24  28  506583 SAEFVENBERG Charlotta  1994  SWE   52.86  56.35  1:49.21  +4.31  29.58  7.00
 25  37  55898 BREM Eva-Maria  1988  AUT   51.97  57.25  1:49.22  +4.32  29.65  6.00
 26  34  196725 BARIOZ Taina  1988  FRA   53.06  56.22  1:49.28  +4.38  30.06  5.00
 27  22  506350 EKLUND Nathalie  1992  SWE   51.87  57.72  1:49.59  +4.69  32.19  4.00
 28  32  306249 HASEGAWA Emi  1986  JPN   52.83  57.28  1:50.11  +5.21  35.76  3.00
 29  29  296509 CURTONI Irene  1985  ITA   52.35  1:01.48  1:53.83  +8.93  61.29  0.00
 30  23  56258 AGER Christina  1995  AUT   52.60  1:01.65  1:54.25  +9.35  64.18  0.00
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   59  35089 SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena  1984  ARG             0.00
   58  565331 LAVTAR Katarina  1988  SLO             0.00
   57  506399 HECTOR Sara  1992  SWE             0.00
   56  225525 TILLEY Alexandra  1993  GBR             0.00
   55  56217 BRUNNER Stephanie  1994  AUT             0.00
   54  106183 TERWIEL Elli  1989  CAN             0.00
   53  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA             0.00
   51  298124 AGNELLI Nicole  1992  ITA             0.00
   49  315187 IGNJATOVIC Nevena  1990  SRB             0.00
   48  306977 MUKOGAWA Sakurako  1992  JPN             0.00
   46  537792 DUKE Hailey  1985  USA             0.00
   44  206160 RIESCH Susanne  1987  GER             0.00
   42  516109 VOGEL Nadja  1990  SUI             0.00
   41  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA             0.00
   38  297233 PARDELLER Sarah  1988  ITA             0.00
   35  206536 WALLNER Marina  1994  GER             0.00
   31  196928 WORLEY Tessa  1989  FRA             0.00
   26  107068 PHELAN Brittany  1991  CAN             0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   45  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA             0.00
   43  196179 BERTRAND Marion  1984  FRA             0.00
   40  206487 WIESLER Maren  1993  GER             0.00
   36  539909 MOLTZAN Paula  1994  USA             0.00
   33  196793 MARMOTTAN Anemone  1988  FRA             0.00
   30  106961 MIELZYNSKI Erin  1990  CAN             0.00
   21  55977 THALMANN Carmen  1989  AUT             0.00
   20  55807 DAUM Alexandra  1986  AUT             0.00
   17  515997 FEIERABEND Denise  1989  SUI             0.00
   16  205239 WIRTH Barbara  1989  GER             0.00
Disqualified 1st run
   52  45331 SMALL Greta  1995  AUS             0.00

picture  Official timekeeper