Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Snowbasin, UT (USA) 17.02.2002

Olympic Winter Games - Ladies' Olympic Winter Games OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 6414
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS SAVARD CLAUDE CAN
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Course Length m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  9  295136 CECCARELLI Daniela  1975  ITA   1:13.59     0.00
 2  16  385022 KOSTELIC Janica  1982  CRO   1:13.64  +0.05  0.70
 3  2  295342 PUTZER Karen  1978  ITA   1:13.86  +0.27  3.78
 4  5  55212 MEISSNITZER Alexandra  1973  AUT   1:13.95  +0.36  5.04
 5  8  205117 GERG Hilde  1975  GER   1:13.99  +0.40  5.60
 6  4  55198 DORFMEISTER Michaela  1973  AUT   1:14.08  +0.49  6.86
 7  7  195374 MONTILLET Carole  1973  FRA   1:14.28  +0.69  9.66
 8  6  55069 GOETSCHL Renate  1975  AUT   1:14.44  +0.85  11.90
 9  11  515098 REY BELLET Corinne  1972  SUI   1:14.73  +1.14  15.96
 10  19  195503 SUCHET Melanie  1976  FRA   1:14.83  +1.24  17.36
 11  18  205378 ERTL Martina  1973  GER   1:14.84  +1.25  17.50
 12  12  505083 WIBERG Pernilla  1970  SWE   1:14.89  +1.30  18.20
 13  10  295588 KOSTNER Isolde  1975  ITA   1:14.99  +1.40  19.60
 14  13  536138 CLARK Kirsten L  1977  USA   1:15.13  +1.54  21.55
 15  30  495318 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina  1981  ESP   1:15.17  +1.58  22.11
 16  26  536477 MENDES Jonna  1979  USA   1:15.25  +1.66  23.23
 17  21  535529 MONAHAN Kathleen  1972  USA   1:15.59  +2.00  27.99
 18  33  515348 BORGHI Catherine  1976  SUI   1:15.62  +2.03  28.41
 18  29  106056 SIMARD Genevieve  1980  CAN   1:15.62  +2.03  28.41
 20  3  105546 TURGEON Melanie  1976  CAN   1:15.76  +2.17  30.37
 21  28  565037 SUHADOLC Mojca  1975  SLO   1:15.90  +2.31  32.33
 22  27  195671 JACQUEMOD Ingrid  1978  FRA   1:16.17  +2.58  36.11
 23  1  205119 HALTMAYR Petra  1975  GER   1:16.25  +2.66  37.23
 24  22  565136 BRACUN Spela  1977  SLO   1:16.35  +2.76  38.63
 25  31  155333 HRSTKOVA Lucie  1981  CZE   1:16.56  +2.97  41.57
 26  23  485062 ZELENSKAJA Warwara  1972  RUS   1:16.62  +3.03  42.41
 27  24  505260 HARGIN Janette  1977  SWE   1:16.75  +3.16  44.23
 28  40  225206 ALCOTT Chimene  1982  GBR   1:17.34  +3.75  52.49
 29  42  465045 MUNTEANU Alexandra  1980  ROU   1:17.84  +4.25  59.48
 29  35  45071 OWENS Jenny  1978  AUS   1:17.84  +4.25  59.48
 31  37  35089 SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena  1984  ARG   1:20.24  +6.65  93.08
Did not finish 1st run
   44  115040 IRARRAZABAL Anita  1982  CHI       
   41  45053 JONES Alice  1976  AUS       
   39  255098 KRISTJANSDOTTIR Dagny L.  1980  ISL       
   38  155336 MARTINOVOVA Gabriela  1981  CZE       
   36  105859 BOUCHER Sara-Maude  1979  CAN       
   34  425077 MARKEN Ingeborg Helen  1975  NOR       
   32  105662 LEFRANCOIS Anne Marie  1977  CAN       
   25  205392 HAEUSL Regina  1973  GER       
   20  295463 BASSIS Patrizia  1973  ITA       
   17  515409 BERTHOD Sylviane  1977  SUI       
   15  55052 SCHNEIDER Tanja  1974  AUT       
   14  536473 LALIVE Caroline  1979  USA       
Did not start 1st run
   45  95030 VASSILEVA Nadejda  1978  BUL       
   43  35079 SIMARI BIRKNER Maria Belen  1982  ARG