Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Deer Valley, UT (USA) 23.02.2002

Olympic Winter Games - Men's Olympic Winter Games OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 1556
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS FORSMARK JARL SWE
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  3  191139 VIDAL Jean-Pierre  1977  FRA   48.01  53.05  1:41.06     0.00
 2  11  190012 AMIEZ Sebastien  1972  FRA   50.16  51.66  1:41.82  +0.76  4.29
 3  9  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   49.34  53.07  1:42.41  +1.35  7.61
 4  12  50004 ALBRECHT Kilian  1973  AUT   50.26  52.19  1:42.45  +1.39  7.84
 5  24  510577 IMBODEN Urs  1975  SUI   49.61  52.87  1:42.48  +1.42  8.01
 6  8  420382 AAMODT Kjetil Andre  1971  NOR   49.92  52.80  1:42.72  +1.66  9.36
 7  19  500656 LARSSON Markus  1979  SWE   50.29  52.57  1:42.86  +1.80  10.15
 8  10  560033 KOSIR Jure  1972  SLO   49.80  53.54  1:43.34  +2.28  12.86
 9  18  420059 FURUSETH Ole Christian  1967  NOR   51.03  53.36  1:44.39  +3.33  18.78
 10  37  430281 BACHLEDA Andrzej  1975  POL   51.43  53.22  1:44.65  +3.59  20.25
 11  35  531557 KNIGHT Chip  1975  USA   50.85  54.01  1:44.86  +3.80  21.43
 12  15  420328 STIANSEN Tom  1970  NOR   50.74  54.45  1:45.19  +4.13  23.29
 13  23  530703 SCHLOPY Erik  1972  USA   51.27  53.94  1:45.21  +4.15  23.41
 14  16  510318 VON GRUENIGEN Michael  1969  SUI   51.38  53.97  1:45.35  +4.29  24.20
 15  38  150571 HAYER Stanley  1973  CZE   51.97  54.15  1:46.12  +5.06  28.54
 16  36  100115 GRANDI Thomas  1972  CAN   51.15  55.08  1:46.23  +5.17  29.16
 17  39  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG   51.55  55.27  1:46.82  +5.76  32.49
 18  32  300263 KIMURA Kiminobu  1970  JPN   52.46  55.97  1:48.43  +7.37  41.57
 19  48  700034 RAJCAN Michal  1980  SVK   52.73  55.93  1:48.66  +7.60  42.87
 20  42  220083 BAXTER Noel  1981  GBR   53.66  55.98  1:49.64  +8.58  48.39
 21  31  250019 BJORNSSON Kristinn  1972  ISL   53.05  56.76  1:49.81  +8.75  49.35
 22  50  220076 TRAYNER Gareth  1980  GBR   54.58  56.33  1:50.91  +9.85  55.56
 23  49  90050 PUMPALOV Angel  1978  BUL   53.72  58.21  1:51.93  +10.87  61.31
 24  1  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA   48.37  1:04.42  1:52.79  +11.73  66.16
 25  55  550004 CIAGUNS Ivars  1977  LAT   56.31  58.42  1:54.73  +13.67  77.10
 26  62  310267 DJORDJEVIC Marko  1978  JUG   55.95  1:00.04  1:55.99  +14.93  84.21
 27  66  570012 HEATH Alexander  1978  RSA   56.37  1:00.56  1:56.93  +15.87  89.51
 28  56  250107 HARALDSSON Johann F.  1979  ISL   56.98  1:00.19  1:57.17  +16.11  90.86
 29  53  710240 BISIC Tahir  1981  BIH   57.55  1:00.17  1:57.72  +16.66  93.97
 30  60  320139 KANG Min Heuk  1981  KOR   58.01  1:00.47  1:58.48  +17.42  98.25
 31  57  320060 BYON Jong Moon  1976  KOR   58.38  1:03.20  2:01.58  +20.52  115.74
 32  76  520017 ALAFTARGIL Atakan  1976  TUR   1:03.10  1:07.26  2:10.36  +29.30  165.26
 33  70  240050 VINCZE Peter  1975  HUN   1:01.46  1:14.11  2:15.57  +34.51  194.64
Did not finish 2nd run
   74  210003 URUMBAEV Kamil  1976  UZB           
   72  160044 CHRISTODOULOU Theodoros  1977  CYP           
   67  690013 SKRIABIN Nikolay  1978  UKR           
   54  40177 DICKSON Michael  1975  AUS           
   52  20081 ANTOR Alex  1979  AND           
   44  340054 FUERSTAUER Niki  1980  LIB           
   40  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE           
   34  532497 ROTHROCK Tom  1978  USA           
   27  350007 GANAHL Markus  1975  LIE           
   22  560089 MLEKUZ Rene  1975  SLO           
   14  560230 GRUBELNIK Drago  1976  SLO           
   13  190915 BOURGEAT Pierrick  1976  FRA           
   5  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO           
   4  560154 KUNC Mitja  1971  SLO           
Disqualified 2nd run
   65  230080 DIMITRIADIS Vassilis  1978  GRE           
   45  320024 HUR Seung Wook  1972  KOR           
Did not finish 1st run
   78  860001 ISAKOV Elbrus  1983  AZE           
   77  740001 HARUTYUNYAN Arsen  1968  ARM           
   75  260035 KALHOR Bagher  1979  IRI           
   73  680025 MAKHARASHVILI Robert  1981  GEO           
   71  880001 THOMS Laurence  1980  FIJ           
   69  750019 PANOVSKI Dejan  1980  MKD           
   68  670008 ANISIMOV Danil  1978  KAZ           
   64  320104 LEE Ki Hyun  1978  KOR           
   63  410179 TEAT Jesse  1979  NZL           
   61  250149 MAGNUSSON Kristinn  1981  ISL           
   59  700037 HEIMSCHILD Ivan  1980  SVK           
   58  410130 HAYWOOD Todd  1977  NZL           
   47  250127 BJOERGVINSSON Bjoergvin  1980  ISL           
   46  150007 HOLICKY Jan  1974  CZE           
   43  90047 GEORGIEV Stefan  1977  BUL           
   41  301312 SASAKI Akira  1981  JPN           
   33  291404 PERATHONER Alan  1976  ITA           
   30  290023 BERGAMELLI Giancarlo  1974  ITA           
   29  291469 ZARDINI Edoardo  1976  ITA           
   28  420148 KARLSEN Truls Ove  1975  NOR           
   26  101895 ROY Jean-Philippe  1979  CAN           
   21  201240 EBERLE Markus  1969  GER           
   17  50624 PRANGER Manfred  1978  AUT           
   7  180251 PALANDER Kalle  1977  FIN           
   6  290478 ROCCA Giorgio  1975  ITA           
   2  50547 SCHOENFELDER Rainer  1977  AUT           
Disqualified 1st run
   25  300804 MINAGAWA Kentaro  1977  JPN           
Did not start 1st run
   51  150149 ZAKOURIL Borek  1976  CZE