Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Beaver Creek, CO (USA) 07.12.2002

FIS World Cup - Men's FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0429
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS SAVAGE TED CAN
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Course Length m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  30  50024 EBERHARTER Stephan  1969  AUT   1:40.18     0.00
 2  23  50041 WALCHHOFER Michael  1975  AUT   1:40.28  +0.10  1.35
 3  37  531040 RAHLVES Daron  1973  USA   1:40.56  +0.38  5.12
 4  28  50182 STROBL Fritz  1972  AUT   1:40.72  +0.54  7.28
 5  29  510030 CUCHE Didier  1974  SUI   1:40.98  +0.80  10.78
 6  7  533131 SULLIVAN Marco  1980  USA   1:41.04  +0.86  11.59
 7  31  420382 AAMODT Kjetil Andre  1971  NOR   1:41.09  +0.91  12.26
 8  27  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA   1:41.10  +0.92  12.40
 9  26  510767 HOFFMANN Ambrosi  1977  SUI   1:41.24  +1.06  14.28
 10  14  50221 TRINKL Hannes  1968  AUT   1:41.67  +1.49  20.08
 11  13  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI   1:41.68  +1.50  20.21
 12  36  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   1:41.75  +1.57  21.16
 12  25  190945 FOURNIER-BIDOZ Sebastien  1976  FRA   1:41.75  +1.57  21.16
 14  10  350032 BUECHEL Marco  1971  LIE   1:41.81  +1.63  21.97
 15  22  510035 CAVEGN Franco  1971  SUI   1:41.83  +1.65  22.23
 16  15  510478 KERNEN Bruno  1972  SUI   1:41.88  +1.70  22.91
 16  5  560332 JERMAN Andrej  1978  SLO   1:41.88  +1.70  22.91
 18  33  50043 FRANZ Werner  1972  AUT   1:41.89  +1.71  23.04
 19  24  50310 RZEHAK Peter  1970  AUT   1:41.93  +1.75  23.58
 20  16  420830 GROENVOLD Audun  1976  NOR   1:42.04  +1.86  25.06
 21  12  50695 BUDER Andreas  1979  AUT   1:42.24  +2.06  27.76
 22  39  290117 CATTANEO Luca  1972  ITA   1:42.28  +2.10  28.30
 23  8  40170 BEAR AJ  1977  AUS   1:42.29  +2.11  28.43
 23  3  530137 FIALA Jakub  1975  USA   1:42.29  +2.11  28.43
 25  19  510747 GRUENENFELDER Tobias  1977  SUI   1:42.34  +2.16  29.11
 26  1  190097 BURTIN Nicolas  1972  FRA   1:42.39  +2.21  29.78
 27  40  50360 KNAUSS Hans  1971  AUT   1:42.40  +2.22  29.92
 28  9  560302 SPAROVEC Gregor  1977  SLO   1:42.42  +2.24  30.19
 29  20  191116 DALCIN Pierre-Emmanuel  1977  FRA   1:42.45  +2.27  30.59
 30  52  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:42.47  +2.29  30.86
 31  44  510476 HERRMANN Markus  1972  SUI   1:42.50  +2.32  31.26
 32  6  291641 SULZENBACHER Kurt  1976  ITA   1:42.56  +2.38  32.07
 33  45  510344 ZUEGER Daniel  1979  SUI   1:42.57  +2.39  32.21
 34  38  420681 SIVERTSEN Kenneth  1973  NOR   1:42.63  +2.45  33.02
 35  64  101375 LAVOIE Vincent  1977  CAN   1:42.68  +2.50  33.69
 35  21  510756 VON WEISSENFLUH Rolf  1977  SUI   1:42.68  +2.50  33.69
 35  11  190930 DENERIAZ Antoine  1976  FRA   1:42.68  +2.50  33.69
 38  43  500150 JAERBYN Patrik  1969  SWE   1:42.70  +2.52  33.96
 39  32  420470 KJUS Lasse  1971  NOR   1:42.73  +2.55  34.36
 40  34  500139 NYBERG Fredrik  1969  SWE   1:42.74  +2.56  34.50
 41  58  532490 MACARTNEY Scott  1978  USA   1:42.81  +2.63  35.44
 42  4  191415 BOTTOLLIER-LASQUIN Marc  1979  FRA   1:42.83  +2.65  35.71
 43  49  200249 STANKALLA Stefan  1975  GER   1:42.94  +2.76  37.19
 44  42  50831 GRAGGABER Thomas  1981  AUT   1:43.00  +2.82  38.00
 45  50  420911 SOLBAKKEN Bjarne  1977  NOR   1:43.03  +2.85  38.41
 45  48  560187 PEN Peter  1973  SLO   1:43.03  +2.85  38.41
 47  62  292056 GUFLER Michael  1979  ITA   1:43.16  +2.98  40.16
 48  2  291389 FISCHNALLER Roland  1975  ITA   1:43.19  +3.01  40.56
 49  57  191591 BERTRAND Yannick  1980  FRA   1:43.55  +3.37  45.41
 50  46  200705 RAUFFER Max  1972  GER   1:43.61  +3.43  46.22
 51  53  102263 GUAY Erik  1981  CAN   1:43.68  +3.50  47.17
 52  60  101850 HUME Jeff  1979  CAN   1:43.77  +3.59  48.38
 53  47  291990 BERBENNI Matteo  1979  ITA   1:43.85  +3.67  49.46
 54  41  290998 STAUDACHER Patrick  1980  ITA   1:44.21  +4.03  54.31
 55  51  220228 MICKEL Finlay  1977  GBR   1:44.85  +4.67  62.93
 56  55  291210 GROS Giorgio  1981  ITA   1:44.91  +4.73  63.74
 57  63  101330 GIANNELLI Mike  1977  CAN   1:44.93  +4.75  64.01
 58  56  560419 SKERBINEK Primoz  1980  SLO   1:45.25  +5.07  68.32
Did not finish 1st run
   65  40171 BRANCH Craig  1977  AUS       
   61  533098 FRIEDMAN Bryon  1980  USA       
   59  420696 PAULSEN Lasse  1974  NOR       
   54  510207 HARI Konrad  1978  SUI       
   35  191115 CRETIER Claude  1977  FRA       
   18  50149 STROBL Josef  1974  AUT       
Did not start 1st run
   17  291116 FATTORI Alessandro  1973  ITA