Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Kranjska Gora (SLO) 21.12.2005

FIS World Cup - Men's FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 1159
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS COZZI MARCO ITA
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  4  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   1:10.46  1:12.00  2:22.46     0.00  100
 2  7  292000 BLARDONE Massimiliano  1979  ITA   1:11.43  1:12.03  2:23.46  +1.00  6.11  80
 3  2  100115 GRANDI Thomas  1972  CAN   1:11.53  1:12.08  2:23.61  +1.15  7.02  60
 4  9  500139 NYBERG Fredrik  1969  SWE   1:12.05  1:11.78  2:23.83  +1.37  8.37  50
 5  21  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   1:12.49  1:11.40  2:23.89  +1.43  8.73  45
 6  19  530703 SCHLOPY Erik  1972  USA   1:12.16  1:11.80  2:23.96  +1.50  9.16  40
 7  38  534040 COCHRAN James  1981  USA   1:12.72  1:11.36  2:24.08  +1.62  9.89  36
 8  17  350032 BUECHEL Marco  1971  LIE   1:12.83  1:11.32  2:24.15  +1.69  10.32  32
 9  29  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:12.73  1:11.52  2:24.25  +1.79  10.93  29
 10  25  292250 SCHIEPPATI Alberto  1981  ITA   1:12.39  1:11.94  2:24.33  +1.87  11.42  26
 11  47  191227 BURTIN Raphael  1977  FRA   1:13.50  1:10.88  2:24.38  +1.92  11.73  24
 12  8  292120 SIMONCELLI Davide  1979  ITA   1:12.75  1:11.66  2:24.41  +1.95  11.91  22
 13  10  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI   1:12.59  1:11.83  2:24.42  +1.96  11.97  20
 14  49  191750 FANARA Thomas  1981  FRA   1:13.67  1:10.83  2:24.50  +2.04  12.46  18
 15  24  290844 DEFLORIAN Mirko  1980  ITA   1:13.25  1:11.45  2:24.70  +2.24  13.68  16
 16  11  50547 SCHOENFELDER Rainer  1977  AUT   1:12.79  1:11.99  2:24.78  +2.32  14.17  15
 17  20  190677 CHENAL Joel  1973  FRA   1:13.20  1:11.64  2:24.84  +2.38  14.53  14
 18  3  180251 PALANDER Kalle  1977  FIN   1:12.22  1:12.77  2:24.99  +2.53  15.45  13
 19  15  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:12.92  1:12.14  2:25.06  +2.60  15.88  12
 20  22  532188 SPENCER Dane  1977  USA   1:13.02  1:12.05  2:25.07  +2.61  15.94  11
 21  32  290478 ROCCA Giorgio  1975  ITA   1:13.56  1:11.63  2:25.19  +2.73  16.67  10
 21  16  50451 GRUBER Christoph  1976  AUT   1:13.24  1:11.95  2:25.19  +2.73  16.67  10
 23  37  50126 MAYER Christian  1972  AUT   1:13.77  1:11.53  2:25.30  +2.84  17.34  8
 24  42  292967 EISATH Florian  1984  ITA   1:13.92  1:11.49  2:25.41  +2.95  18.02  7
 25  13  102814 BOURQUE Francois  1984  CAN   1:11.96  1:13.46  2:25.42  +2.96  18.08  6
 26  43  102403 SEMPLE Ryan  1982  CAN   1:13.92  1:12.49  2:26.41  +3.95  24.12  5
Did not finish 2nd run
   58  510747 GRUENENFELDER Tobias  1977  SUI             0
   6  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA             0
   5  531040 RAHLVES Daron  1973  USA             0
   1  50423 MAIER Hermann  1972  AUT             0
Disqualified 2nd run
   55  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   76  561046 ZAVIRSEK Matija  1984  SLO             0
   75  301312 SASAKI Akira  1981  JPN             0
   68  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             0
   62  40221 WALL Bradley  1979  AUS             0
   61  511127 GINI Marc  1984  SUI             0
   60  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA             0
   59  421098 NILSEN Andreas  1980  NOR             0
   57  560425 VAJDIC Bernard  1980  SLO             0
   53  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER             0
   52  50851 REITER Hannes  1981  AUT             0
   51  40271 DEANE Luke  1982  AUS             0
   48  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA             0
   40  50931 BECHTER Patrick  1982  AUT             0
   35  420911 SOLBAKKEN Bjarne  1977  NOR             0
   33  102263 GUAY Erik  1981  CAN             0
   31  510478 KERNEN Bruno  1972  SUI             0
   27  190236 COVILI Frederic  1975  FRA             0
   18  50041 WALCHHOFER Michael  1975  AUT             0
   14  50600 GOERGL Stephan  1978  AUT             0
Did not finish 1st run
   77  320139 KANG Min Heuk  1981  KOR             0
   74  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE             0
   73  180430 RAJALA Jukka  1982  FIN             0
   72  561032 JAZBEC Janez  1984  SLO             0
   71  500656 LARSSON Markus  1979  SWE             0
   70  250127 BJOERGVINSSON Bjoergvin  1980  ISL             0
   69  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO             0
   67  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA             0
   66  150421 ZAHROBSKY Petr  1980  CZE             0
   65  560355 VALENCIC Mitja  1978  SLO             0
   64  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI             0
   63  102239 COUSINEAU Julien  1981  CAN             0
   56  102873 KUCERA John  1984  CAN             0
   54  292784 SENONER Lucas  1983  ITA             0
   46  50707 MATT Mario  1979  AUT             0
   45  532497 ROTHROCK Tom  1978  USA             0
   44  191667 RECH Freddy  1980  FRA             0
   41  510993 ALBRECHT Daniel  1983  SUI             0
   39  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI             0
   36  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR             0
   34  191746 DE TESSIERES Gauthier  1981  FRA             0
   30  101895 ROY Jean-Philippe  1979  CAN             0
   28  501026 RAINER Niklas  1983  SWE             0
   26  291421 RIEDER Arnold  1976  ITA             0
   23  560406 GORZA Ales  1980  SLO             0
   12  510030 CUCHE Didier  1974  SUI             0
Did not start 1st run
   50  180292 LEINO Jukka  1978  FIN             0