Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Chamonix (FRA) 03.02.2006

FIS World Cup - Men's FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0440
Valid for FIS Points : NO



Jury
TD FIS DALMASSO STEFANO ITA
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. WC Points
 1    50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT       2:36.48     100
 2    50547 SCHOENFELDER Rainer  1977  AUT       2:37.31  +0.83  80
 3    532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA       2:37.47  +0.99  60
 4    50041 WALCHHOFER Michael  1975  AUT       2:37.60  +1.12  50
 4    510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI       2:37.60  +1.12  50
 6    560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO       2:37.64  +1.16  40
 7    190915 BOURGEAT Pierrick  1976  FRA       2:37.78  +1.30  36
 8    420382 AAMODT Kjetil Andre  1971  NOR       2:37.82  +1.34  32
 9    510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI       2:37.98  +1.50  29
 10    534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA       2:38.11  +1.63  26
 11    560332 JERMAN Andrej  1978  SLO       2:38.41  +1.93  24
 12    500656 LARSSON Markus  1979  SWE       2:38.52  +2.04  22
 13    420470 KJUS Lasse  1971  NOR       2:38.61  +2.13  20
 14    40255 BRAUER Jono  1981  AUS       2:38.78  +2.30  18
 15    102873 KUCERA John  1984  CAN       2:38.82  +2.34  16
 16    421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR       2:38.83  +2.35  15
 17    501076 OLSSON Hans  1984  SWE       2:38.92  +2.44  14
 18    292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA       2:39.08  +2.60  13
 19    150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE       2:39.67  +3.19  12
 20    290998 STAUDACHER Patrick  1980  ITA       2:39.96  +3.48  11
 21    102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN       2:39.98  +3.50  10
 22    380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO       2:39.99  +3.51  9
 22    421400 MYHRE Lars  1984  NOR       2:39.99  +3.51  9
 24    420911 SOLBAKKEN Bjarne  1977  NOR       2:40.35  +3.87  7
 25    102403 SEMPLE Ryan  1982  CAN       2:40.48  +4.00  6
 26    421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR       2:40.50  +4.02  5
 27    191462 PAQUIN Pierre  1979  FRA       2:40.54  +4.06  4
 28    191415 BOTTOLLIER-LASQUIN Marc  1979  FRA       2:40.78  +4.30  3
 29    561067 PERKO Rok  1985  SLO       2:41.06  +4.58  2
 30    510993 ALBRECHT Daniel  1983  SUI       2:41.25  +4.77  1
 31    292784 SENONER Lucas  1983  ITA       2:41.53  +5.05  0
 32    532490 MACARTNEY Scott  1978  USA       2:41.91  +5.43  0
 33    500150 JAERBYN Patrik  1969  SWE       2:42.47  +5.99  0
 34    190945 FOURNIER-BIDOZ Sebastien  1976  FRA       2:43.03  +6.55  0
 35    532173 JOHNSON Justin J  1977  USA       2:43.27  +6.79  0
 36    20081 ANTOR Alex  1979  AND       2:43.60  +7.12  0
 37    480736 HOROSHILOV Alexandr  1984  RUS       2:46.16  +9.68  0
 38    80058 HENTSCH Nikolai  1983  BRA       2:57.12  +20.64  0
 39    533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA       3:09.54  +33.06  0
Did not finish
     30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG           0
     192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA           0
     500499 BROLENIUS Johan  1977  SWE           0
     510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI           0
     561177 STROBL Josef  1974  SLO           0
     561006 GLEBOV Alek  1983  SLO           0
     292291 THANEI Stefan  1981  ITA           0
     102814 BOURQUE Francois  1984  CAN           0
     430307 WOJTIUK Jan  1983  POL           0
Disqualified
     690013 SKRIABIN Nikolay  1978  UKR           0
     292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA           0
Did not start
     291389 FISCHNALLER Roland  1975  ITA           0
     291641 SULZENBACHER Kurt  1976  ITA           0
     510030 CUCHE Didier  1974  SUI           0
     40170 BEAR AJ  1977  AUS           0
     40171 BRANCH Craig  1977  AUS           0
     531040 RAHLVES Daron  1973  USA           0
     510478 KERNEN Bruno  1972  SUI           0
     510767 HOFFMANN Ambrosi  1977  SUI           0
     50423 MAIER Hermann  1972  AUT           0
     190930 DENERIAZ Antoine  1976  FRA           0
     50451 GRUBER Christoph  1976  AUT           0
     110077 GAYME Mikael  1979  CHI           0
     220489 CRUICKSHANK Roger  1982  GBR           0
     533131 SULLIVAN Marco  1980  USA           0
     220228 MICKEL Finlay  1977  GBR           0
     291116 FATTORI Alessandro  1973  ITA           0