Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Hafjell/Kvitfjell (NOR) 05.03.2006

FIS World Cup - Ladies' FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5976
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS BEREITER WILFRIED SUI
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  3  495065 RIENDA Maria Jose  1975  ESP   1:09.61  1:13.03  2:22.64     0.00  100
 2  2  55690 HOSP Nicole  1983  AUT   1:09.79  1:13.10  2:22.89  +0.25  1.52  80
 3  12  185140 POUTIAINEN Tanja  1980  FIN   1:09.04  1:14.12  2:23.16  +0.52  3.17  60
 4  11  55198 DORFMEISTER Michaela  1973  AUT   1:10.05  1:13.24  2:23.29  +0.65  3.96  50
 5  6  505483 PAERSON Anja  1981  SWE   1:09.53  1:13.90  2:23.43  +0.79  4.82  45
 6  7  385022 KOSTELIC Janica  1982  CRO   1:09.74  1:13.71  2:23.45  +0.81  4.94  40
 7  9  106056 SIMARD Genevieve  1980  CAN   1:09.51  1:14.13  2:23.64  +1.00  6.10  36
 8  20  295342 PUTZER Karen  1978  ITA   1:09.65  1:14.24  2:23.89  +1.25  7.62  32
 9  4  565243 MAZE Tina  1983  SLO   1:09.82  1:14.35  2:24.17  +1.53  9.33  29
 10  19  296729 FANCHINI Nadia  1986  ITA   1:10.35  1:13.86  2:24.21  +1.57  9.58  26
 11  8  205378 ERTL-RENZ Martina  1973  GER   1:09.57  1:14.77  2:24.34  +1.70  10.37  24
 12  13  505187 OTTOSSON Anna  1976  SWE   1:10.19  1:14.39  2:24.58  +1.94  11.83  22
 13  40  505632 LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica  1984  SWE   1:10.29  1:14.33  2:24.62  +1.98  12.08  20
 14  15  55576 GOERGL Elisabeth  1981  AUT   1:10.17  1:14.49  2:24.66  +2.02  12.32  18
 15  52  537582 COOK Stacey J  1984  USA   1:10.26  1:14.53  2:24.79  +2.15  13.11  16
 16  23  565268 DREV Ana  1985  SLO   1:09.54  1:15.38  2:24.92  +2.28  13.91  15
 17  5  55838 ZETTEL Kathrin  1986  AUT   1:09.92  1:15.07  2:24.99  +2.35  14.33  14
 18  33  55539 BERGER Silvia  1980  AUT   1:10.12  1:14.91  2:25.03  +2.39  14.58  13
 19  48  515573 AUFDENBLATTEN Fraenzi  1981  SUI   1:10.46  1:14.59  2:25.05  +2.41  14.70  12
 20  14  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT   1:10.62  1:14.84  2:25.46  +2.82  17.20  11
 21  58  536884 LUDLOW Libby  1981  USA   1:10.71  1:14.78  2:25.49  +2.85  17.38  10
 22  1  537545 MANCUSO Julia  1984  USA   1:10.61  1:15.01  2:25.62  +2.98  18.18  9
 23  30  106468 LUSTENBERGER Christina  1984  CAN   1:10.98  1:14.78  2:25.76  +3.12  19.03  8
 24  16  55750 FISCHBACHER Andrea  1985  AUT   1:10.57  1:15.36  2:25.93  +3.29  20.07  7
 25  29  205993 HOELZL Kathrin  1984  GER   1:10.93  1:15.17  2:26.10  +3.46  21.10  6
 26  42  537772 STIEGLER Resi  1985  USA   1:10.84  1:15.31  2:26.15  +3.51  21.41  5
 27  41  505260 HARGIN Janette  1977  SWE   1:11.16  1:15.65  2:26.81  +4.17  25.43  4
 28  55  425380 BREMSETH Lisa  1979  NOR   1:11.10  1:15.77  2:26.87  +4.23  25.80  3
 29  28  205115 GERG Annemarie  1975  GER   1:10.86  1:16.22  2:27.08  +4.44  27.08  2
Did not finish 2nd run
   22  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   62  175024 SOELLING Sophie  1981  DEN             0
   60  196460 MARCHAND-ARVIER Marie  1985  FRA             0
   59  536138 CLARK Kirsten L  1977  USA             0
   57  505610 BORSSEN Therese  1984  SWE             0
   56  425001 FLEMMEN Andrine  1974  NOR             0
   53  295533 RECCHIA Lucia  1980  ITA             0
   51  105997 BRYDON Emily  1980  CAN             0
   50  425432 MUELLER Anne Marie  1980  NOR             0
   49  225206 ALCOTT Chemmy  1982  GBR             0
   47  206035 CHMELAR Fanny  1985  GER             0
   46  106402 VANDERBEEK Kelly  1983  CAN             0
   44  537446 MCCARTY Bryna  1983  USA             0
   43  425443 BIRKELUND Karina  1980  NOR             0
   39  296008 MERIGHETTI Daniela  1981  ITA             0
   38  295435 GIUS Nicole  1980  ITA             0
   37  385032 JELUSIC Ana  1986  CRO             0
   36  196179 BERTRAND Marion  1984  FRA             0
   26  106527 ACTON Brigitte  1985  CAN             0
   25  55313 ROHREGGER Eveline  1977  AUT             0
   24  295445 KARBON Denise  1980  ITA             0
Did not finish 1st run
   61  705287 ZUZULOVA Veronika  1984  SVK             0
   54  515560 SCHILD Martina  1981  SUI             0
   35  196026 SANTON Aurelie  1982  FRA             0
   34  537144 MIELKE Kristen  1982  USA             0
   32  155415 ZAHROBSKA Sarka  1985  CZE             0
   31  537544 KILDOW Lindsey C.  1984  USA             0
   27  536481 SCHLEPER Sarah  1979  USA             0
   21  195671 JACQUEMOD Ingrid  1978  FRA             0
   18  515170 STYGER Nadia  1978  SUI             0
   17  55212 MEISSNITZER Alexandra  1973  AUT             0
Did not start 1st run
   45  385027 FLEISS Nika  1984  CRO             0
   10  55590 SCHILD Marlies  1981  AUT             0