Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Soelden (AUT) 23.10.2005

FIS World Cup - Men's FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0077
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS KLAMMER HERBERT ITA
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  1  50423 MAIER Hermann  1972  AUT   01:08.76  01:08.84  02:17.60     0.00  100
 2  7  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA   01:08.04  01:09.63  02:17.67  +0.07  0.44  80
 3  17  50547 SCHOENFELDER Rainer  1977  AUT   01:08.77  01:09.01  02:17.78  +0.18  1.14  60
 4  5  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   01:08.44  01:09.93  02:18.37  +0.77  4.87  50
 5  49  102814 BOURQUE Francois  1984  CAN   01:09.30  01:09.12  02:18.42  +0.82  5.18  45
 6  3  292000 BLARDONE Massimiliano  1979  ITA   01:08.50  01:09.97  02:18.47  +0.87  5.50  40
 7  15  500139 NYBERG Fredrik  1969  SWE   01:08.75  01:09.87  02:18.62  +1.02  6.45  36
 8  64  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   01:10.06  01:08.59  02:18.65  +1.05  6.64  32
 9  4  100115 GRANDI Thomas  1972  CAN   01:10.04  01:08.80  02:18.84  +1.24  7.84  29
 10  37  292250 SCHIEPPATI Alberto  1981  ITA   01:10.17  01:08.70  02:18.87  +1.27  8.03  26
 11  16  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   01:09.25  01:09.69  02:18.94  +1.34  8.47  24
 12  6  180251 PALANDER Kalle  1977  FIN   01:09.11  01:09.87  02:18.98  +1.38  8.73  22
 13  11  50600 GOERGL Stephan  1978  AUT   01:09.16  01:09.88  02:19.04  +1.44  9.10  20
 14  45  50707 MATT Mario  1979  AUT   01:10.26  01:08.84  02:19.10  +1.50  9.48  18
 15  36  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   01:09.81  01:09.51  02:19.32  +1.72  10.88  16
 16  12  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI   01:09.16  01:10.25  02:19.41  +1.81  11.44  15
 17  20  50451 GRUBER Christoph  1976  AUT   01:09.16  01:10.40  02:19.56  +1.96  12.39  14
 18  30  191746 DE TESSIERES Gauthier  1981  FRA   01:10.12  01:09.52  02:19.64  +2.04  12.90  13
 19  29  50124 SCHIFFERER Andreas  1974  AUT   01:10.36  01:09.42  02:19.78  +2.18  13.78  12
 20  27  291421 RIEDER Arnold  1976  ITA   01:09.97  01:09.82  02:19.79  +2.19  13.85  11
 21  19  50041 WALCHHOFER Michael  1975  AUT   01:09.29  01:10.52  02:19.81  +2.21  13.97  10
 22  28  420911 SOLBAKKEN Bjarne  1977  NOR   01:09.72  01:10.10  02:19.82  +2.22  14.04  9
 23  8  510030 CUCHE Didier  1974  SUI   01:09.06  01:10.92  02:19.98  +2.38  15.05  8
 24  14  190677 CHENAL Joel  1973  FRA   01:09.81  01:10.28  02:20.09  +2.49  15.74  7
 25  10  292120 SIMONCELLI Davide  1979  ITA   01:09.54  01:10.68  02:20.22  +2.62  16.57  6
 26  23  560406 GORZA Ales  1980  SLO   01:10.06  01:10.94  02:21.00  +3.40  21.50  5
 27  26  501026 RAINER Niklas  1983  SWE   01:10.37  01:17.65  02:28.02  +10.42  65.88  4
Did not finish 2nd run
   55  510747 GRUENENFELDER Tobias  1977  SUI             0
   40  50931 BECHTER Patrick  1982  AUT             0
Disqualified 2nd run
   13  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   77  480752 KONOVALOV Anton  1985  RUS             0
   76  60088 VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen  1979  BEL             0
   73  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             0
   72  301312 SASAKI Akira  1981  JPN             0
   70  180446 LAINE Rasmus  1983  FIN             0
   69  500656 LARSSON Markus  1979  SWE             0
   68  301184 YOSHIOKA Daisuke  1980  JPN             0
   67  250127 BJOERGVINSSON Bjoergvin  1980  ISL             0
   66  102912 SPENCE Brad  1984  CAN             0
   65  560355 VALENCIC Mitja  1978  SLO             0
   63  102239 COUSINEAU Julien  1981  CAN             0
   62  420148 KARLSEN Truls Ove  1975  NOR             0
   61  40221 WALL Bradley  1979  AUS             0
   60  420382 AAMODT Kjetil Andre  1971  NOR             0
   59  180212 UOTILA Sami  1976  FIN             0
   57  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA             0
   56  421098 NILSEN Andreas  1980  NOR             0
   54  560425 VAJDIC Bernard  1980  SLO             0
   53  102873 KUCERA John  1984  CAN             0
   51  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER             0
   50  40271 DEANE Luke  1982  AUS             0
   48  510307 BRAND Olivier  1980  SUI             0
   44  532497 ROTHROCK Tom  1978  USA             0
   42  102403 SEMPLE Ryan  1982  CAN             0
   41  510993 ALBRECHT Daniel  1983  SUI             0
   38  534040 COCHRAN James  1981  USA             0
   35  290693 PLONER Alexander  1978  ITA             0
   34  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR             0
   33  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI             0
   25  190236 COVILI Frederic  1975  FRA             0
   22  530703 SCHLOPY Erik  1972  USA             0
Did not finish 1st run
   75  560230 GRUBELNIK Drago  1976  SLO             0
   74  320139 KANG Min Heuk  1981  KOR             0
   71  350069 SPRECHER Claudio  1980  LIE             0
   58  511127 GINI Marc  1984  SUI             0
   52  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE             0
   47  191750 FANARA Thomas  1981  FRA             0
   46  292784 SENONER Lucas  1983  ITA             0
   43  191667 RECH Freddy  1980  FRA             0
   39  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI             0
   32  51005 SCHEIBER Mario  1983  AUT             0
   31  290478 ROCCA Giorgio  1975  ITA             0
   24  290844 DEFLORIAN Mirko  1980  ITA             0
   18  350032 BUECHEL Marco  1971  LIE             0
   9  531040 RAHLVES Daron  1973  USA             0
   2  420470 KJUS Lasse  1971  NOR             0
Did not start 1st run
   21  532188 SPENCER Dane  1977  USA             0