Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Alta Badia (ITA) 18.12.2005

FIS World Cup - Men's FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0666
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS GROGL HANS AUT
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  7  292000 BLARDONE Massimiliano  1979  ITA   1:12.20  1:14.94  2:27.14     0.00  100
 2  9  292120 SIMONCELLI Davide  1979  ITA   1:12.08  1:15.26  2:27.34  +0.20  1.18  80
 3  23  102814 BOURQUE Francois  1984  CAN   1:12.77  1:14.65  2:27.42  +0.28  1.66  60
 4  5  531040 RAHLVES Daron  1973  USA   1:12.64  1:15.01  2:27.65  +0.51  3.02  50
 5  2  180251 PALANDER Kalle  1977  FIN   1:12.82  1:15.14  2:27.96  +0.82  4.85  45
 6  4  50423 MAIER Hermann  1972  AUT   1:12.97  1:15.05  2:28.02  +0.88  5.20  40
 7  6  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   1:12.81  1:15.25  2:28.06  +0.92  5.44  36
 8  15  50600 GOERGL Stephan  1978  AUT   1:13.06  1:15.39  2:28.45  +1.31  7.75  32
 9  12  510030 CUCHE Didier  1974  SUI   1:12.94  1:15.59  2:28.53  +1.39  8.22  29
 10  13  50547 SCHOENFELDER Rainer  1977  AUT   1:13.52  1:15.03  2:28.55  +1.41  8.34  26
 11  48  191227 BURTIN Raphael  1977  FRA   1:14.08  1:14.76  2:28.84  +1.70  10.05  24
 12  11  500139 NYBERG Fredrik  1969  SWE   1:13.28  1:15.66  2:28.94  +1.80  10.64  22
 13  36  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:14.40  1:14.67  2:29.07  +1.93  11.41  20
 14  1  100115 GRANDI Thomas  1972  CAN   1:13.58  1:15.51  2:29.09  +1.95  11.53  18
 15  43  510993 ALBRECHT Daniel  1983  SUI   1:14.39  1:14.84  2:29.23  +2.09  12.36  16
 16  8  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI   1:13.85  1:15.44  2:29.29  +2.15  12.71  15
 17  42  50931 BECHTER Patrick  1982  AUT   1:14.27  1:15.08  2:29.35  +2.21  13.07  14
 18  10  190677 CHENAL Joel  1973  FRA   1:13.70  1:15.71  2:29.41  +2.27  13.42  13
 19  20  530703 SCHLOPY Erik  1972  USA   1:14.05  1:15.37  2:29.42  +2.28  13.48  12
 20  37  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:14.10  1:15.36  2:29.46  +2.32  13.72  11
 21  35  101895 ROY Jean-Philippe  1979  CAN   1:14.51  1:14.96  2:29.47  +2.33  13.78  10
 22  63  102239 COUSINEAU Julien  1981  CAN   1:14.51  1:14.97  2:29.48  +2.34  13.84  9
 23  14  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:13.76  1:15.76  2:29.52  +2.38  14.07  8
 24  28  291421 RIEDER Arnold  1976  ITA   1:14.30  1:15.32  2:29.62  +2.48  14.66  7
 25  47  50707 MATT Mario  1979  AUT   1:14.51  1:15.24  2:29.75  +2.61  15.43  6
 26  32  290478 ROCCA Giorgio  1975  ITA   1:14.37  1:15.40  2:29.77  +2.63  15.55  5
 27  17  50451 GRUBER Christoph  1976  AUT   1:13.90  1:16.15  2:30.05  +2.91  17.21  4
 28  29  501026 RAINER Niklas  1983  SWE   1:14.53  1:15.70  2:30.23  +3.09  18.27  3
Did not finish 2nd run
   41  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI             0
   26  292250 SCHIEPPATI Alberto  1981  ITA             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   71  320139 KANG Min Heuk  1981  KOR             0
   69  180430 RAJALA Jukka  1982  FIN             0
   68  500656 LARSSON Markus  1979  SWE             0
   67  501101 BYGGMARK Jens  1985  SWE             0
   66  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             0
   65  150421 ZAHROBSKY Petr  1980  CZE             0
   64  560355 VALENCIC Mitja  1978  SLO             0
   62  200056 ERTL Andreas  1975  GER             0
   61  40221 WALL Bradley  1979  AUS             0
   60  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA             0
   58  510747 GRUENENFELDER Tobias  1977  SUI             0
   57  560425 VAJDIC Bernard  1980  SLO             0
   56  102873 KUCERA John  1984  CAN             0
   54  292784 SENONER Lucas  1983  ITA             0
   53  40271 DEANE Luke  1982  AUS             0
   51  531557 KNIGHT Chip  1975  USA             0
   50  191750 FANARA Thomas  1981  FRA             0
   46  532497 ROTHROCK Tom  1978  USA             0
   44  102403 SEMPLE Ryan  1982  CAN             0
   40  534040 COCHRAN James  1981  USA             0
   39  50126 MAYER Christian  1972  AUT             0
   38  290693 PLONER Alexander  1978  ITA             0
   34  50124 SCHIFFERER Andreas  1974  AUT             0
   33  102263 GUAY Erik  1981  CAN             0
   31  420382 AAMODT Kjetil Andre  1971  NOR             0
   30  191746 DE TESSIERES Gauthier  1981  FRA             0
   27  190236 COVILI Frederic  1975  FRA             0
   25  290844 DEFLORIAN Mirko  1980  ITA             0
   24  560406 GORZA Ales  1980  SLO             0
   22  532188 SPENCER Dane  1977  USA             0
   21  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA             0
Did not finish 1st run
   72  690036 VAKHNENKO Igor  1981  UKR             0
   70  301312 SASAKI Akira  1981  JPN             0
   59  421098 NILSEN Andreas  1980  NOR             0
   55  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE             0
   52  180292 LEINO Jukka  1978  FIN             0
   49  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA             0
   45  191667 RECH Freddy  1980  FRA             0
   19  50041 WALCHHOFER Michael  1975  AUT             0
   18  510478 KERNEN Bruno  1972  SUI             0
   16  350032 BUECHEL Marco  1971  LIE             0
   3  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA             0