Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Lake Louise, AB (CAN) 02.12.2005

FIS World Cup - Ladies' FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5193
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS VAN SLYKE PAUL USA
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Course Length m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  30  296472 FANCHINI Elena  1985  ITA   01:49.33     0.00  100
 2  28  55198 DORFMEISTER Michaela  1973  AUT   01:49.43  +0.10  1.21  80
 3  29  55212 MEISSNITZER Alexandra  1973  AUT   01:49.61  +0.28  3.38  60
 4  26  537545 MANCUSO Julia  1984  USA   01:50.00  +0.67  8.09  50
 5  16  537544 KILDOW Lindsey C.  1984  USA   01:50.05  +0.72  8.69  45
 6  24  515170 STYGER Nadia  1978  SUI   01:50.23  +0.90  10.87  40
 7  47  55588 RUMPFHUBER Ingrid  1981  AUT   01:50.24  +0.91  10.99  36
 8  21  515409 BERTHOD Sylviane  1977  SUI   01:50.40  +1.07  12.92  32
 9  48  505449 BENT Nike  1981  SWE   01:50.43  +1.10  13.28  29
 10  25  537582 COOK Stacey J  1984  USA   01:50.49  +1.16  14.01  26
 11  13  55576 GOERGL Elisabeth  1981  AUT   01:50.60  +1.27  15.33  24
 12  23  385022 KOSTELIC Janica  1982  CRO   01:50.63  +1.30  15.70  22
 13  22  295588 KOSTNER Isolde  1975  ITA   01:50.66  +1.33  16.06  20
 14  20  296729 FANCHINI Nadia  1986  ITA   01:50.73  +1.40  16.90  18
 15  58  106666 RUBENS Shona  1986  CAN   01:50.76  +1.43  17.27  16
 16  39  55383 BLASER Karin  1979  AUT   01:50.79  +1.46  17.63  15
 17  9  55069 GOETSCHL Renate  1975  AUT   01:50.85  +1.52  18.35  14
 18  27  295136 CECCARELLI Daniela  1975  ITA   01:50.89  +1.56  18.83  13
 19  17  505260 HARGIN Janette  1977  SWE   01:51.10  +1.77  21.37  12
 20  41  205820 HUBER Isabelle  1981  GER   01:51.37  +2.04  24.63  11
 21  33  565243 MAZE Tina  1983  SLO   01:51.39  +2.06  24.87  10
 22  14  55590 SCHILD Marlies  1981  AUT   01:51.42  +2.09  25.23  9
 23  3  195374 MONTILLET-CARLES Carole  1973  FRA   01:51.43  +2.10  25.35  8
 24  44  515244 CASANOVA Carmen  1980  SUI   01:51.44  +2.11  25.48  7
 25  46  225206 ALCOTT Chemmy  1982  GBR   01:51.46  +2.13  25.72  6
 26  37  55538 WIRTH Katja  1980  AUT   01:51.47  +2.14  25.84  5
 26  7  106402 VANDERBEEK Kelly  1983  CAN   01:51.47  +2.14  25.84  5
 28  55  106465 LAWRENCE Sherry  1984  CAN   01:51.66  +2.33  28.13  3
 28  12  55261 OBERMOSER Brigitte  1976  AUT   01:51.66  +2.33  28.13  3
 28  4  515573 AUFDENBLATTEN Fraenzi  1981  SUI   01:51.66  +2.33  28.13  3
 31  60  105741 FORSYTH Allison  1978  CAN   01:51.68  +2.35  28.37  0
 32  59  495318 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina  1981  ESP   01:51.69  +2.36  28.49  0
 33  38  505632 LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica  1984  SWE   01:51.73  +2.40  28.98  0
 34  32  206001 RIESCH Maria  1984  GER   01:51.77  +2.44  29.46  0
 35  19  195671 JACQUEMOD Ingrid  1978  FRA   01:51.89  +2.56  30.91  0
 36  15  296473 SIORPAES Wendy  1985  ITA   01:51.91  +2.58  31.15  0
 36  6  515348 BORGHI Catherine  1976  SUI   01:51.91  +2.58  31.15  0
 38  34  105997 BRYDON Emily  1980  CAN   01:52.04  +2.71  32.72  0
 39  35  536473 LALIVE Caroline  1979  USA   01:52.18  +2.85  34.41  0
 40  49  195311 DUVILLARD Julie  1978  FRA   01:52.28  +2.95  35.62  0
 41  36  205119 HALTMAYR Petra  1975  GER   01:52.38  +3.05  36.82  0
 41  2  55539 BERGER Silvia  1980  AUT   01:52.38  +3.05  36.82  0
 43  1  536138 CLARK Kirsten L  1977  USA   01:52.49  +3.16  38.15  0
 44  5  515478 ALPIGER Ella  1979  SUI   01:52.78  +3.45  41.65  0
 45  45  515429 DUMERMUTH Monika  1977  SUI   01:52.83  +3.50  42.26  0
 46  62  385027 FLEISS Nika  1984  CRO   01:52.87  +3.54  42.74  0
 47  52  295342 PUTZER Karen  1978  ITA   01:52.94  +3.61  43.59  0
 48  53  196460 MARCHAND-ARVIER Marie  1985  FRA   01:52.96  +3.63  43.83  0
 49  11  536477 MENDES Jonna  1979  USA   01:53.01  +3.68  44.43  0
 50  42  55730 MUELLER Daniela  1984  AUT   01:53.12  +3.79  45.76  0
 51  40  195983 ROLLAND Marion  1982  FRA   01:53.24  +3.91  47.21  0
 52  61  296242 GRUENER Angelika  1983  ITA   01:53.29  +3.96  47.81  0
 53  51  375018 COLETTI Alexandra  1983  MON   01:53.53  +4.20  50.71  0
 53  8  565278 RABIC Urska  1985  SLO   01:53.53  +4.20  50.71  0
 55  64  485217 ALIEVA Olesja  1977  RUS   01:53.55  +4.22  50.95  0
 56  56  195862 GEORGES Chloe  1980  FRA   01:53.66  +4.33  52.28  0
 57  10  537446 MCCARTY Bryna  1983  USA   01:53.95  +4.62  55.78  0
 58  50  195920 GIVELET Anne-Laure  1981  FRA   01:54.02  +4.69  56.62  0
 59  63  155563 KRIZOVA Klara  1989  CZE   01:55.59  +6.26  75.58  0
Did not finish 1st run
   54  205843 STEMMER Stefanie  1981  GER         0
   43  515747 GISIN Dominique  1985  SUI         0
   31  505483 PAERSON Anja  1981  SWE         0
   18  295533 RECCHIA Lucia  1980  ITA         0
Did not start 1st run
   57  106056 SIMARD Genevieve  1980  CAN         0