Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Alta Badia (ITA) 22.12.2008

FIS World Cup - Men's FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0500
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS GRAB ARMIN SUI
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  5  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   49.26  50.57  1:39.83     0.00  100
 2  6  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA   49.79  50.24  1:40.03  +0.20  1.20  80
 3  10  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   49.83  50.80  1:40.63  +0.80  4.81  60
 4  13  290478 ROCCA Giorgio  1975  ITA   50.34  50.92  1:41.26  +1.43  8.59  50
 5  4  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   50.42  50.99  1:41.41  +1.58  9.50  45
 6  24  290732 THALER Patrick  1978  ITA   50.96  50.52  1:41.48  +1.65  9.92  40
 7  22  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   50.81  50.68  1:41.49  +1.66  9.98  36
 8  29  501111 HARGIN Mattias  1985  SWE   51.04  50.49  1:41.53  +1.70  10.22  32
 8  23  500656 LARSSON Markus  1979  SWE   50.91  50.62  1:41.53  +1.70  10.22  32
 10  14  501101 BYGGMARK Jens  1985  SWE   51.22  50.42  1:41.64  +1.81  10.88  26
 11  2  191459 LIZEROUX Julien  1979  FRA   49.90  51.76  1:41.66  +1.83  11.00  24
 12  11  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   50.80  51.03  1:41.83  +2.00  12.02  22
 12  9  291145 DEVILLE Cristian  1981  ITA   50.94  50.89  1:41.83  +2.00  12.02  22
 14  20  560371 DRAGSIC Mitja  1979  SLO   50.55  51.54  1:42.09  +2.26  13.58  18
 15  52  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA   51.64  50.54  1:42.18  +2.35  14.12  16
 16  45  50931 BECHTER Patrick  1982  AUT   51.82  50.42  1:42.24  +2.41  14.48  15
 17  15  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   51.28  51.14  1:42.42  +2.59  15.57  14
 18  37  201422 KOGLER Stefan  1981  GER   51.53  50.95  1:42.48  +2.65  15.93  13
 19  21  511127 GINI Marc  1984  SUI   51.52  50.97  1:42.49  +2.66  15.99  12
 20  18  510993 ALBRECHT Daniel  1983  SUI   51.30  51.23  1:42.53  +2.70  16.23  11
 21  33  102456 BIGGS Patrick  1982  CAN   51.72  50.98  1:42.70  +2.87  17.25  10
 22  39  560355 VALENCIC Mitja  1978  SLO   51.87  50.97  1:42.84  +3.01  18.09  9
 23  16  50547 SCHOENFELDER Rainer  1977  AUT   51.33  51.57  1:42.90  +3.07  18.45  8
 24  28  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA   51.50  51.51  1:43.01  +3.18  19.11  7
 25  31  100115 GRANDI Thomas  1972  CAN   51.93  51.10  1:43.03  +3.20  19.23  6
 26  43  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI   51.93  51.14  1:43.07  +3.24  19.47  5
 27  46  50981 HOERL Wolfgang  1983  AUT   51.52  51.65  1:43.17  +3.34  20.07  4
 28  51  910000 IMBODEN Urs  1975  MDA   52.07  51.13  1:43.20  +3.37  20.25  3
Did not finish 2nd run
   12  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI             0
Disqualified 2nd run
   53  102435 JANYK Michael  1982  CAN             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   71  300804 MINAGAWA Kentaro  1977  JPN             0
   70  380290 SAMSAL Dalibor  1985  CRO             0
   68  561148 SKUBE Matic  1988  SLO             0
   66  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER             0
   65  501071 NORDH Fredrik  1984  SWE             0
   63  201896 STEHLE Dominik  1986  GER             0
   59  190915 BOURGEAT Pierrick  1976  FRA             0
   55  150495 VRABLIK Martin  1982  CZE             0
   49  500909 ANDERSSON Oscar  1982  SWE             0
   44  92591 ALBRECHT Kilian  1973  BUL             0
   40  533739 MARSHALL Cody  1982  USA             0
   38  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             0
   36  191425 TISSOT Stephane  1979  FRA             0
   34  191750 FANARA Thomas  1981  FRA             0
   32  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR             0
   27  301312 SASAKI Akira  1981  JPN             0
Did not finish 1st run
   74  80063 LONGHI Jhonatan  1988  BRA             0
   73  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN             0
   72  293797 GROSS Stefano  1986  ITA             0
   69  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             0
   67  421400 MYHRE Lars Elton  1984  NOR             0
   64  501135 ROBERTSSON Petter  1985  SWE             0
   62  501116 LAHDENPERAE Anton  1985  SWE             0
   61  420148 KARLSEN Truls Ove  1975  NOR             0
   60  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR             0
   58  191462 PAQUIN Pierre  1979  FRA             0
   57  293098 RAZZOLI Giuliano  1984  ITA             0
   56  180292 LEINO Jukka  1978  FIN             0
   54  500819 ANDERSSON Magnus  1981  SWE             0
   50  102727 STUTZ Paul  1983  CAN             0
   48  50900 KOLL Alexander  1982  AUT             0
   47  530837 KELLEY Tim  1986  USA             0
   42  102239 COUSINEAU Julien  1981  CAN             0
   41  191640 ANSELMET Alexandre  1980  FRA             0
   35  301709 YUASA Naoki  1983  JPN             0
   30  534040 COCHRAN Jimmy  1981  USA             0
   26  500499 BROLENIUS Johan  1977  SWE             0
   25  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI             0
   19  50624 PRANGER Manfred  1978  AUT             0
   17  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA             0
   8  560425 VAJDIC Bernard  1980  SLO             0
   7  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER             0
   3  50707 MATT Mario  1979  AUT             0
   1  50605 HERBST Reinfried  1978  AUT             0

picture  Official timekeeper