Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Alta Badia (ITA) 21.12.2008

FIS World Cup - Men's FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0807
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS GRAB ARMIN SUI
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  5  510993 ALBRECHT Daniel  1983  SUI   1:15.33  1:17.38  2:32.71     0.00  100
 2  20  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   1:16.62  1:16.21  2:32.83  +0.12  0.69  80
 3  9  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:16.79  1:16.25  2:33.04  +0.33  1.90  60
 4  6  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   1:15.64  1:17.52  2:33.16  +0.45  2.59  50
 5  2  510030 CUCHE Didier  1974  SUI   1:15.30  1:17.90  2:33.20  +0.49  2.82  45
 6  18  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA   1:16.35  1:16.88  2:33.23  +0.52  3.00  40
 7  3  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   1:15.94  1:17.34  2:33.28  +0.57  3.28  36
 8  7  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:16.43  1:17.05  2:33.48  +0.77  4.44  32
 8  4  292000 BLARDONE Massimiliano  1979  ITA   1:15.85  1:17.63  2:33.48  +0.77  4.44  32
 10  22  191750 FANARA Thomas  1981  FRA   1:17.51  1:16.17  2:33.68  +0.97  5.59  26
 11  26  180534 SANDELL Marcus  1987  FIN   1:17.87  1:15.96  2:33.83  +1.12  6.45  24
 12  44  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   1:17.83  1:16.01  2:33.84  +1.13  6.51  22
 13  10  191423 RICHARD Cyprien  1979  FRA   1:16.55  1:17.38  2:33.93  +1.22  7.03  20
 14  15  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI   1:16.91  1:17.21  2:34.12  +1.41  8.13  18
 15  13  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:16.25  1:17.92  2:34.17  +1.46  8.41  16
 16  31  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:17.98  1:16.27  2:34.25  +1.54  8.87  15
 17  28  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:18.08  1:16.18  2:34.26  +1.55  8.93  14
 18  1  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   1:16.73  1:17.73  2:34.46  +1.75  10.08  13
 19  23  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:16.82  1:17.70  2:34.52  +1.81  10.43  12
 20  25  190677 CHENAL Joel  1973  FRA   1:17.22  1:17.50  2:34.72  +2.01  11.58  11
 21  39  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA   1:17.50  1:17.27  2:34.77  +2.06  11.87  10
 22  8  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI   1:16.41  1:18.46  2:34.87  +2.16  12.45  9
 23  30  51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT   1:16.82  1:18.49  2:35.31  +2.60  14.98  8
 24  40  533397 ZAMANSKY Jake  1981  USA   1:17.86  1:17.49  2:35.35  +2.64  15.21  7
 25  27  191746 DE TESSIERES Gauthier  1981  FRA   1:17.80  1:17.59  2:35.39  +2.68  15.44  6
 26  37  101895 ROY Jean-Philippe  1979  CAN   1:17.68  1:17.95  2:35.63  +2.92  16.83  5
Did not finish 2nd run
   19  50707 MATT Mario  1979  AUT             0
   12  50451 GRUBER Christoph  1976  AUT             0
   11  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA             0
Disqualified 2nd run
   32  180292 LEINO Jukka  1978  FIN             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   68  102435 JANYK Michael  1982  CAN             0
   67  501101 BYGGMARK Jens  1985  SWE             0
   64  510747 GRUENENFELDER Tobias  1977  SUI             0
   63  150495 VRABLIK Martin  1982  CZE             0
   62  100115 GRANDI Thomas  1972  CAN             0
   61  292967 EISATH Florian  1984  ITA             0
   58  102961 DIXON Robbie  1985  CAN             0
   57  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             0
   56  290896 HELL Wolfgang  1980  ITA             0
   53  190236 COVILI Frederic  1975  FRA             0
   52  290910 LONGHI Omar  1980  ITA             0
   51  501026 RAINER Niklas  1983  SWE             0
   50  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI             0
   49  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             0
   48  191778 PICHOT Sebastien  1981  FRA             0
   47  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE             0
   46  420148 KARLSEN Truls Ove  1975  NOR             0
   43  192653 FREY Thomas  1984  FRA             0
   42  501324 OLSSON Matts  1988  SWE             0
   41  102239 COUSINEAU Julien  1981  CAN             0
   38  534040 COCHRAN Jimmy  1981  USA             0
   36  290693 PLONER Alexander  1978  ITA             0
   35  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA             0
   34  191227 BURTIN Raphael  1977  FRA             0
   33  291768 ROBERTO Alessandro  1977  ITA             0
   29  560406 GORZA Ales  1980  SLO             0
   24  500656 LARSSON Markus  1979  SWE             0
   17  102873 KUCERA John  1984  CAN             0
   16  292120 SIMONCELLI Davide  1979  ITA             0
   14  50600 GOERGL Stephan  1978  AUT             0
Did not finish 1st run
   69  80063 LONGHI Jhonatan  1988  BRA             0
   66  220575 NOBLE Andrew  1984  GBR             0
   65  421650 BJERKESTRAND Iver  1987  NOR             0
   60  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA             0
   59  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER             0
   55  50931 BECHTER Patrick  1982  AUT             0
   54  511127 GINI Marc  1984  SUI             0
   45  560425 VAJDIC Bernard  1980  SLO             0
   21  50547 SCHOENFELDER Rainer  1977  AUT             0

picture  Official timekeeper