Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Bormio (ITA) 28.12.2008

FIS World Cup - Men's FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0816
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS BOTH PETER AUT
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Course Length m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  1  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   2:03.55     0.00  100
 2  17  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   2:03.87  +0.32  3.42  80
 3  20  50041 WALCHHOFER Michael  1975  AUT   2:04.50  +0.95  10.15  60
 4  15  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA   2:04.70  +1.15  12.29  50
 5  16  510030 CUCHE Didier  1974  SUI   2:04.88  +1.33  14.21  45
 6  22  102263 GUAY Erik  1981  CAN   2:04.93  +1.38  14.74  40
 7  10  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   2:05.01  +1.46  15.60  36
 8  23  510993 ALBRECHT Daniel  1983  SUI   2:05.14  +1.59  16.99  32
 9  2  50451 GRUBER Christoph  1976  AUT   2:05.18  +1.63  17.41  29
 10  29  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   2:05.20  +1.65  17.63  26
 11  11  533131 SULLIVAN Marco  1980  USA   2:05.32  +1.77  18.91  24
 12  14  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI   2:05.41  +1.86  19.87  22
 13  18  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN   2:05.46  +1.91  20.41  20
 14  5  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   2:05.48  +1.93  20.62  18
 15  9  350032 BUECHEL Marco  1971  LIE   2:05.51  +1.96  20.94  16
 16  8  560332 JERMAN Andrej  1978  SLO   2:05.56  +2.01  21.47  15
 17  21  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   2:05.60  +2.05  21.90  14
 18  28  191964 POISSON David  1982  FRA   2:05.73  +2.18  23.29  13
 19  19  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   2:05.94  +2.39  25.53  12
 20  12  510767 HOFFMANN Ambrosi  1977  SUI   2:05.99  +2.44  26.07  11
 21  6  532490 MACARTNEY Scott  1978  USA   2:06.12  +2.57  27.46  10
 22  34  292291 THANEI Stefan  1981  ITA   2:06.24  +2.69  28.74  9
 23  26  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   2:06.30  +2.75  29.38  8
 24  24  191116 DALCIN Pierre-Emmanuel  1977  FRA   2:06.39  +2.84  30.34  7
 25  38  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO   2:06.71  +3.16  33.76  6
 26  25  290998 STAUDACHER Patrick  1980  ITA   2:06.73  +3.18  33.97  5
 27  13  50423 MAIER Hermann  1972  AUT   2:06.82  +3.27  34.94  4
 28  35  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO   2:06.93  +3.38  36.11  3
 29  30  102873 KUCERA John  1984  CAN   2:06.99  +3.44  36.75  2
 30  43  201606 KEPPLER Stephan  1983  GER   2:07.02  +3.47  37.07  1
 31  3  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   2:07.10  +3.55  37.93  0
 32  4  50858 STREITBERGER Georg  1981  AUT   2:07.16  +3.61  38.57  0
 33  33  192932 FAYED Guillermo  1985  FRA   2:07.22  +3.67  39.21  0
 34  45  201987 STRODL Andreas  1987  GER   2:07.25  +3.70  39.53  0
 34  27  191591 BERTRAND Yannick  1980  FRA   2:07.25  +3.70  39.53  0
 36  31  50761 ALSTER Christoph  1980  AUT   2:07.73  +4.18  44.66  0
 37  32  50919 STRUGER Peter  1982  AUT   2:08.33  +4.78  51.07  0
 38  39  293236 HOFER Elmar  1985  ITA   2:08.40  +4.85  51.82  0
 39  7  501076 OLSSON Hans  1984  SWE   2:08.45  +4.90  52.35  0
 40  44  201542 STRODL Peter  1982  GER   2:08.52  +4.97  53.10  0
 41  46  193034 BOUILLOT Alexandre  1985  FRA   2:10.10  +6.55  69.98  0
 42  48  380298 SIROKI Tin  1987  CRO   2:11.04  +7.49  80.02  0
 43  49  193560 PASQUIER Alexandre  1987  FRA   2:12.36  +8.81  94.13  0
 44  51  60159 VAN BUYNDER Frederik  1988  BEL   2:13.81  +10.26  109.62  0
Did not finish 1st run
   47  561085 KRIZAJ Andrej  1986  SLO         0
   42  533098 FRIEDMAN Bryon  1980  USA         0
   41  40171 BRANCH Craig  1977  AUS         0
   40  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA         0
   37  50831 GRAGGABER Thomas  1981  AUT         0
Did not start 1st run
   50  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER         0
   36  561067 PERKO Rok  1985  SLO         0

picture  Official timekeeper