Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Adelboden (SUI) 11.01.2009

FIS World Cup - Men's FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 1318
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS HAPPONEN RISTO FIN
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  1  50605 HERBST Reinfried  1978  AUT   50.12  52.83  1:42.95     0.00  100
 2  20  50624 PRANGER Manfred  1978  AUT   49.14  53.99  1:43.13  +0.18  1.05  80
 3  13  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   50.37  52.90  1:43.27  +0.32  1.86  60
 4  15  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   50.43  52.86  1:43.29  +0.34  1.98  50
 5  5  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   49.91  53.42  1:43.33  +0.38  2.21  45
 6  19  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   49.79  53.72  1:43.51  +0.56  3.26  40
 7  25  501111 HARGIN Mattias  1985  SWE   51.07  52.51  1:43.58  +0.63  3.67  36
 7  7  50707 MATT Mario  1979  AUT   50.36  53.22  1:43.58  +0.63  3.67  36
 9  2  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA   50.22  53.37  1:43.59  +0.64  3.73  29
 10  10  290478 ROCCA Giorgio  1975  ITA   50.08  53.54  1:43.62  +0.67  3.90  26
 11  6  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   49.48  54.20  1:43.68  +0.73  4.25  24
 12  8  290732 THALER Patrick  1978  ITA   50.34  53.35  1:43.69  +0.74  4.31  22
 13  4  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   49.77  54.06  1:43.83  +0.88  5.13  20
 14  23  500656 LARSSON Markus  1979  SWE   50.47  53.41  1:43.88  +0.93  5.42  18
 15  11  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   49.98  54.08  1:44.06  +1.11  6.47  16
 16  16  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA   49.65  54.43  1:44.08  +1.13  6.59  15
 17  3  191459 LIZEROUX Julien  1979  FRA   49.64  54.47  1:44.11  +1.16  6.76  14
 18  9  291145 DEVILLE Cristian  1981  ITA   50.67  53.51  1:44.18  +1.23  7.17  13
 19  37  301709 YUASA Naoki  1983  JPN   50.81  53.53  1:44.34  +1.39  8.10  12
 20  43  560355 VALENCIC Mitja  1978  SLO   50.45  53.91  1:44.36  +1.41  8.22  11
 21  22  500499 BROLENIUS Johan  1977  SWE   50.91  53.47  1:44.38  +1.43  8.33  10
 22  54  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA   50.74  53.94  1:44.68  +1.73  10.08  9
 23  41  102239 COUSINEAU Julien  1981  CAN   50.83  53.94  1:44.77  +1.82  10.61  8
 24  34  102456 BIGGS Patrick  1982  CAN   50.77  54.01  1:44.78  +1.83  10.67  7
 25  12  560425 VAJDIC Bernard  1980  SLO   50.70  54.18  1:44.88  +1.93  11.25  6
 26  36  534040 COCHRAN Jimmy  1981  USA   51.09  54.06  1:45.15  +2.20  12.82  5
 27  50  910000 IMBODEN Urs  1975  MDA   50.82  54.81  1:45.63  +2.68  15.62  4
 28  33  102435 JANYK Michael  1982  CAN   51.02  56.61  1:47.63  +4.68  27.28  3
Did not finish 2nd run
   46  50981 HOERL Wolfgang  1983  AUT             0
   14  501101 BYGGMARK Jens  1985  SWE             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   72  302982 OHKOSHI Ryuunosuke  1988  JPN             0
   71  250127 BJOERGVINSSON Bjoergvin  1980  ISL             0
   70  380290 SAMSAL Dalibor  1985  CRO             0
   61  480736 HOROSHILOV Alexandr  1984  RUS             0
   60  561148 SKUBE Matic  1988  SLO             0
   56  50997 OMMINGER Andreas  1983  AUT             0
   53  150495 VRABLIK Martin  1982  CZE             0
   48  191750 FANARA Thomas  1981  FRA             0
   45  533739 MARSHALL Cody  1982  USA             0
   39  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             0
   38  201422 KOGLER Stefan  1981  GER             0
   31  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR             0
   27  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI             0
   26  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA             0
   24  511127 GINI Marc  1984  SUI             0
   21  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI             0
   18  560371 DRAGSIC Mitja  1979  SLO             0
Did not finish 1st run
   76  180534 SANDELL Marcus  1987  FIN             0
   75  421400 MYHRE Lars Elton  1984  NOR             0
   74  511513 CAVIEZEL Mauro  1988  SUI             0
   73  501324 OLSSON Matts  1988  SWE             0
   69  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             0
   68  193347 TISSOT Maxime  1986  FRA             0
   67  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER             0
   66  501071 NORDH Fredrik  1984  SWE             0
   65  201896 STEHLE Dominik  1986  GER             0
   64  90047 GEORGIEV Stefan  1977  BUL             0
   63  501116 LAHDENPERAE Anton  1985  SWE             0
   62  501026 RAINER Niklas  1983  SWE             0
   59  51050 BRENNER Hannes  1984  AUT             0
   58  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR             0
   57  191462 PAQUIN Pierre  1979  FRA             0
   55  180292 LEINO Jukka  1978  FIN             0
   52  500819 ANDERSSON Magnus  1981  SWE             0
   51  102727 STUTZ Paul  1983  CAN             0
   49  191640 ANSELMET Alexandre  1980  FRA             0
   47  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI             0
   44  92591 ALBRECHT Kilian  1973  BUL             0
   42  50931 BECHTER Patrick  1982  AUT             0
   40  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA             0
   32  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA             0
   30  293098 RAZZOLI Giuliano  1984  ITA             0
   29  100115 GRANDI Thomas  1972  CAN             0
   28  301312 SASAKI Akira  1981  JPN             0
   17  510993 ALBRECHT Daniel  1983  SUI             0
Disqualified 1st run
   35  530837 KELLEY Tim  1986  USA             0

picture  Official timekeeper