official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
1:44.17
0.00
2
LIZEROUX Julien
1979
FRA
+0.31
1.79
3
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
+1.53
8.81
4
NEUREUTHER Felix
1984
GER
+1.72
9.91
5
HARGIN Mattias
1985
SWE
+2.06
11.87
6
MISSILLIER Steve
1984
FRA
+2.29
13.19
7
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
+2.37
13.65
8
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
+2.40
13.82
9
IMBODEN Urs
1975
MDA
+2.55
14.69
10
COCHRAN Jimmy
1981
USA
+2.66
15.32
11
MYHRE Lars Elton
1984
NOR
+3.29
18.95
12
HOROSHILOV Alexandr
1984
RUS
+3.78
21.77
13
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
+4.79
27.59
14
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+5.44
31.33
15
ZUEV Stepan
1988
RUS
+6.60
38.01
16
GEORGIEV Stefan
1977
BUL
+9.54
54.95
17
BAXTER Noel
1981
GBR
+9.87
56.85
Did not qualify for 2nd run
Did not qualify for final race
24
STEVENS Hugh
1986
AUS
25
JENOT Olivier
1988
MON
26
NAN Ioan-Gabriel
1980
ROU
27
GEIGER Christian
1988
AUS
28
ROBERTSON Matthew
1983
AUS
29
HOWDEN Angus
1981
NZL
30
VAKHTANGISHVILI Kote
1991
GEO
31
LONGHI Jhonatan
1988
BRA
32
RUDIC Marko
1990
BIH
33
RENZHIN Mikail
1978
ISR
34
ZAKURDAEV Igor
1987
KAZ
35
BENIANIDZE Alex
1991
GEO
36
KHUBER Martin
1992
KAZ
37
VIAL Christian
1984
DEN
38
LANSMANIS Einars
1988
LAT
39
PIMENOV Taras
1984
KAZ
40
TORRES Agustin
1978
ARG
41
SAVEH SHEMSHAKI Hossein
1985
IRI
42
WILLEMSEN Victor
1989
BEL
43
SAVEH SHEMSHAKI Alidad
1972
IRI
44
VAKHNENKO Igor
1981
UKR
45
FESHCHUK Rostyslav
1990
UKR
46
DEHARI Dardan
1990
MKD
47
O CONNOR Shane
1973
IRL
48
SZEPESI Bertold
1990
HUN
49
JAEGERSEN Alex
1991
DEN
50
DOLGYY Sergiy
1984
UKR
51
TIR Omid
1984
IRI
52
SARKAKHYAN Abraham
1986
ARM
53
BADURA Slaven
1986
BIH
54
CARDELLI Marino
1987
SMR
55
BORISOV Ivan
1979
KGZ
56
NOTZ Cedric
1974
AZE
57
SCOTT Peter
1990
RSA
58
TRELEVSKI Dmitry
1983
KGZ
59
JENSEN Nichlas Bojer
1991
DEN
60
BORISOV Igor
1965
KGZ
61
TRELEVSKI Alexander
1982
KGZ
62
VON HOHENLOHE Hubertus
1959
MEX
63
MEHANNA Jamil
1978
LIB
64
MANUKYAN Yura
1991
ARM
65
TRAVERS Dow
1987
CAY
66
SHYAM Kumar-Dhakal
1981
NEP
67
NKRUMAH-ACHEAMPONG Kwame
1974
GHA
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
SIGURGEIRSSON Stefan Jon
1989
ISL
RISTEVSKI Antonio
1989
MKD
CAPDEVILA Guillem
1985
ESP
SIROKI Tin
1987
CRO
BABUSIAK Jaroslav
1984
SVK
ROUX Christophe
1983
MDA
BYDLINSKI Maciej
1988
POL
ALAERTS Kai
1989
BEL
MARINELLI Danko
1987
CRO
ROOIJ VAN Joery
1986
NED
QUARTEL DE Alwin
1983
NED
GEORGIEV Georgi
1987
BUL
RYDING David
1986
GBR
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
BRAUER Jono
1981
AUS
SAMSAL Dalibor
1985
CRO
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
ALBRECHT Kilian
1973
BUL
KOGLER Stefan
1981
GER
SASAKI Akira
1981
JPN
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
YUASA Naoki
1983
JPN
GINI Marc
1984
SUI
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
RAZZOLI Giuliano
1984
ITA
MATT Mario
1979
AUT
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
MYHRER Andre
1983
SWE
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
ROCCA Giorgio
1975
ITA
Disqualified 1st run
Disqualified doping offence
Did not finish 2nd run in qualification race
Disqualified 2nd run in qualification race
Did not start 2nd run in qualification race
Did not finish 1st run in qualification race
TRIERWEILER Ben
1988
LUX
NAMGIAL Jamyang
1985
IND
GIORDANI Gian Luca
1989
SMR
BYRNE Brian E.
1987
IRL
SECK Leyti
1981
SEN
AZZIMANI Samir
1977
MAR
PAPAMICHALOPOULOS Christopher
1988
CYP
RODE Roberts
1987
LAT
MARKSS Svens
1991
LAT
TEDIASHVILI Vakhtang
1989
GEO
SZABO Bence
1986
HUN
BENE Marton
1986
HUN
DENEGRI Segundo
1989
ARG
SARE Hamit
1982
TUR
KOSIC Bojan
1990
MNE
VITANOV Aleksandar
1985
MKD
CORNETTE Niels
1991
BEL
KYUNG Sung-Hyun
1990
KOR
GUDMUNDSSON Gisli Rafn
1986
ISL
CHONGAROV Nikola
1989
BUL
DIMITRIADIS Vassilis
1978
GRE
NOBLE Andrew
1984
GBR
Disqualified 1st run in qualification race
Did not start 1st run in qualification race