Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

St. Moritz (SUI) 19.12.2008

FIS World Cup - Ladies' FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 6286
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS WOLF MANFRED GER
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  20  505483 PAERSON Anja  1981  SWE   57.84  44.03  1:41.87     0.00  100
 2  19  55690 HOSP Nicole  1983  AUT   59.07  43.92  1:42.99  +1.12  13.63  80
 3  31  515766 SUTER Fabienne  1985  SUI   58.35  45.12  1:43.47  +1.60  19.48  60
 4  22  206001 RIESCH Maria  1984  GER   59.51  44.06  1:43.57  +1.70  20.69  50
 5  36  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI   58.45  45.22  1:43.67  +1.80  21.91  45
 6  2  155415 ZAHROBSKA Sarka  1985  CZE   59.36  44.44  1:43.80  +1.93  23.49  40
 7  17  55576 GOERGL Elisabeth  1981  AUT   58.43  45.41  1:43.84  +1.97  23.98  36
 8  11  55947 FENNINGER Anna  1989  AUT   58.37  45.50  1:43.87  +2.00  24.34  32
 9  10  105997 BRYDON Emily  1980  CAN   57.96  45.93  1:43.89  +2.02  24.59  29
 10  4  296008 MERIGHETTI Daniela  1981  ITA   58.82  45.12  1:43.94  +2.07  25.20  26
 11  3  196460 MARCHAND-ARVIER Marie  1985  FRA   58.62  46.12  1:44.74  +2.87  34.93  24
 12  12  55838 ZETTEL Kathrin  1986  AUT   59.65  45.35  1:45.00  +3.13  38.10  22
 13  56  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE   59.75  45.39  1:45.14  +3.27  39.80  20
 14  42  55818 KOEHLE Stefanie  1986  AUT   59.03  46.27  1:45.30  +3.43  41.75  18
 15  45  565315 ROBNIK Mateja  1987  SLO   59.09  46.24  1:45.33  +3.46  42.12  16
 16  7  296427 SCHNARF Johanna  1984  ITA   59.30  46.07  1:45.37  +3.50  42.60  15
 17  38  55766 MADER Regina  1985  AUT   58.87  46.55  1:45.42  +3.55  43.21  14
 18  44  515997 FEIERABEND Denise  1989  SUI   59.54  45.91  1:45.45  +3.58  43.58  13
 19  1  55898 BREM Eva-Maria  1988  AUT   59.32  46.23  1:45.55  +3.68  44.79  12
 20  32  565320 FERK Marusa  1988  SLO   59.70  46.02  1:45.72  +3.85  46.86  11
 21  14  515692 GRAND Rabea  1984  SUI   59.92  45.82  1:45.74  +3.87  47.11  10
 22  59  565333 BRODNIK Vanja  1989  SLO   59.63  46.39  1:46.02  +4.15  50.52  9
 23  27  505449 BENT Nike  1981  SWE   59.56  46.47  1:46.03  +4.16  50.64  8
 24  37  55806 ALTACHER Margret  1986  AUT   59.79  46.38  1:46.17  +4.30  52.34  7
 25  41  206160 RIESCH Susanne  1987  GER   1:00.74  45.72  1:46.46  +4.59  55.87  6
 26  34  106849 YURKIW Larisa  1988  CAN   59.58  47.01  1:46.59  +4.72  57.45  5
 27  23  195671 JACQUEMOD Ingrid  1978  FRA   59.44  47.41  1:46.85  +4.98  60.62  4
 28  46  195983 ROLLAND Marion  1982  FRA   58.82  48.07  1:46.89  +5.02  61.11  3
 29  51  185271 LEINONEN Sanni  1989  FIN   1:00.55  46.41  1:46.96  +5.09  61.96  2
 30  33  538038 MARSHALL Chelsea  1986  USA   58.81  48.35  1:47.16  +5.29  64.39  1
 31  52  196928 WORLEY Tessa  1989  FRA   1:00.44  47.83  1:48.27  +6.40  77.90  0
 32  5  196573 REVILLET Aurelie  1986  FRA   59.27  50.13  1:49.40  +7.53  91.66  0
 33  40  537565 KELLEHER Keely  1984  USA   58.96  50.62  1:49.58  +7.71  93.85  0
 34  55  35089 SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena  1984  ARG   1:02.99  47.15  1:50.14  +8.27  100.67  0
 35  35  55885 STRENG Simone  1987  AUT   1:04.10  46.11  1:50.21  +8.34  101.52  0
Did not finish 2nd run
   47  538305 SMITH Leanne  1987  USA             0
   43  106410 DESFORGES Emilie  1983  CAN             0
   39  155333 HRSTKOVA Lucie  1981  CZE             0
   28  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT             0
   24  505632 LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica  1984  SWE             0
   18  195972 AUBERT Sandrine  1982  FRA             0
   16  537544 VONN Lindsey  1984  USA             0
   13  565261 ROBNIK Petra  1984  SLO             0
   8  565243 MAZE Tina  1983  SLO             0
   6  537582 COOK Stacey  1984  USA             0
Disqualified 2nd run
   21  537545 MANCUSO Julia  1984  USA             0
Did not start 2nd run
   58  536473 LALIVE Caroline  1979  USA             0
   50  465059 MIKLOS Edith  1988  ROU             0
Did not finish 1st run
   57  495318 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina  1981  ESP             0
   54  515849 DETTLING Andrea  1987  SUI             0
   53  296379 GIANESINI Giulia  1984  ITA             0
   49  375018 COLETTI Alexandra  1983  MON             0
   30  537626 RICHARDSON Kaylin  1984  USA             0
   29  515747 GISIN Dominique  1985  SUI             0
   26  55750 FISCHBACHER Andrea  1985  AUT             0
   25  515587 PUENCHERA Jessica  1982  SUI             0
   15  206175 STECHERT Gina  1987  GER             0
   9  297134 BORSOTTI Camilla  1988  ITA             0
Disqualified 1st run
   48  296473 SIORPAES Wendy  1985  ITA             0

picture  Official timekeeper