Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Levi (FIN) 14.11.2009

FIS World Cup - Ladies' FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5516
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS FRANZ TONI SWE
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  5  206001 RIESCH Maria  1984  GER   53.92  54.79  1:48.71     0.00  100
 2  4  537544 VONN Lindsey  1984  USA   54.14  54.65  1:48.79  +0.08  0.44  80
 3  1  185140 POUTIAINEN Tanja  1980  FIN   54.64  55.23  1:49.87  +1.16  6.40  60
 4  16  206160 RIESCH Susanne  1987  GER   54.89  55.15  1:50.04  +1.33  7.34  50
 5  22  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT   54.88  55.44  1:50.32  +1.61  8.89  45
 6  2  55590 SCHILD Marlies  1981  AUT   55.10  55.25  1:50.35  +1.64  9.05  40
 7  50  205168 DUERR Katharina  1989  GER   55.38  55.01  1:50.39  +1.68  9.27  36
 8  6  155415 ZAHROBSKA Sarka  1985  CZE   55.40  55.29  1:50.69  +1.98  10.93  32
 9  12  206035 CHMELAR Fanny  1985  GER   55.94  55.21  1:51.15  +2.44  13.47  29
 10  14  385032 JELUSIC Ana  1986  CRO   55.17  56.45  1:51.62  +2.91  16.06  26
 11  13  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE   55.80  55.83  1:51.63  +2.92  16.12  24
 12  31  565243 MAZE Tina  1983  SLO   55.80  55.89  1:51.69  +2.98  16.45  22
 13  8  296354 COSTAZZA Chiara  1984  ITA   56.21  55.61  1:51.82  +3.11  17.16  20
 14  51  425887 LOESETH Mona  1991  NOR   55.66  56.17  1:51.83  +3.12  17.22  18
 14  35  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   56.32  55.51  1:51.83  +3.12  17.22  18
 16  25  106633 GOODMAN Anna  1986  CAN   55.78  56.12  1:51.90  +3.19  17.61  15
 17  36  106527 ACTON Brigitte  1985  CAN   56.06  56.03  1:52.09  +3.38  18.66  14
 18  10  505610 BORSSEN Therese  1984  SWE   55.50  56.64  1:52.14  +3.43  18.93  13
 19  28  515692 GRAND Rabea  1984  SUI   56.15  56.02  1:52.17  +3.46  19.10  12
 20  46  425771 LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR   56.01  56.20  1:52.21  +3.50  19.32  11
 21  29  537792 DUKE Hailey  1985  USA   56.29  56.01  1:52.30  +3.59  19.81  10
 21  15  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA   56.07  56.23  1:52.30  +3.59  19.81  10
 23  70  537626 RICHARDSON Kaylin  1984  USA   55.95  56.36  1:52.31  +3.60  19.87  8
 24  11  505483 PAERSON Anja  1981  SWE   54.86  57.55  1:52.41  +3.70  20.42  7
 25  30  185271 LEINONEN Sanni  1989  FIN   55.71  56.71  1:52.42  +3.71  20.48  6
 25  24  385027 FLEISS Nika  1984  CRO   55.74  56.68  1:52.42  +3.71  20.48  6
 27  21  565320 FERK Marusa  1988  SLO   56.23  56.50  1:52.73  +4.02  22.19  4
 28  54  205239 WIRTH Barbara  1989  GER   55.91  56.95  1:52.86  +4.15  22.90  3
 29  77  185292 ROVE Kristiina  1990  FIN   56.03  57.34  1:53.37  +4.66  25.72  2
Did not finish 2nd run
   60  196725 BARIOZ Taina  1988  FRA             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   79  395010 NURMBERG Tiiu  1982  EST             0
   78  185282 HAPPONEN Emma  1990  FIN             0
   76  185275 PARTANEN Sara  1989  FIN             0
   75  435189 KLUS Aleksandra  1986  POL             0
   73  315149 LOLOVIC Jelena  1981  SRB             0
   71  55898 BREM Eva-Maria  1988  AUT             0
   69  305962 HANAOKA Moe  1984  JPN             0
   68  516109 VOGEL Nadja  1990  SUI             0
   66  355040 NIGG Marina  1984  LIE             0
   65  185229 ROMAR Tii-Maria  1986  FIN             0
   64  305694 YUMOTO Hiromi  1981  JPN             0
   63  505886 KLING Kajsa  1988  SWE             0
   62  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA             0
   61  196793 MARMOTTAN Anemone  1988  FRA             0
   59  206174 STABER Veronika  1987  GER             0
   57  306096 HOSHI Mizue  1985  JPN             0
   56  55885 STRENG Simone  1987  AUT             0
   55  55863 HOELLBACHER Verena  1987  AUT             0
   53  425629 LOESETH Lene  1986  NOR             0
   52  435142 KARASINSKA Katarzyna  1982  POL             0
   49  56032 SCHILD Bernadette  1990  AUT             0
   48  196016 DAUTHERIVES Claire  1982  FRA             0
   47  515639 CAMASTRAL Aita  1983  SUI             0
   45  55807 DAUM Alexandra  1986  AUT             0
   44  515782 ABDERHALDEN Marianne  1986  SUI             0
   43  55947 FENNINGER Anna  1989  AUT             0
   42  206099 PERNER Nina  1986  GER             0
   41  205202 MAIR Marianne  1989  GER             0
   39  196806 NOENS Nastasia  1988  FRA             0
   34  538256 GRANT Sterling  1987  USA             0
   27  537772 STIEGLER Resi  1985  USA             0
   26  515997 FEIERABEND Denise  1989  SUI             0
   23  705287 ZUZULOVA Veronika  1984  SVK             0
   20  515619 GINI Sandra  1982  SUI             0
   19  205993 HOELZL Kathrin  1984  GER             0
   18  515733 BONJOUR Aline  1985  SUI             0
   17  295445 KARBON Denise  1980  ITA             0
   7  195972 AUBERT Sandrine  1982  FRA             0
Did not finish 1st run
   74  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA             0
   72  385034 FERK Matea  1987  CRO             0
   67  65038 PERSYN Karen  1983  BEL             0
   37  515587 PUENCHERA Jessica  1982  SUI             0
   33  205806 BLIENINGER Anja  1981  GER             0
   32  206279 GEIGER Christina  1990  GER             0
   9  295435 GIUS Nicole  1980  ITA             0
   3  505760 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria  1986  SWE             0
Disqualified 1st run
   58  536481 SCHLEPER Sarah  1979  USA             0
   40  296509 CURTONI Irene  1985  ITA             0
   38  55977 THALMANN Carmen  1989  AUT             0

picture  Official timekeeper