Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Levi (FIN) 15.11.2009

FIS World Cup - Men's FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0516
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS FRANZ TONI SWE
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  2  50605 HERBST Reinfried  1978  AUT   56.42  53.37  1:49.79     0.00  100
 2  3  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   56.49  53.58  1:50.07  +0.28  1.53  80
 3  7  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA   56.35  53.97  1:50.32  +0.53  2.90  60
 4  4  501111 HARGIN Mattias  1985  SWE   56.48  53.86  1:50.34  +0.55  3.01  50
 5  6  191459 LIZEROUX Julien  1979  FRA   56.08  54.62  1:50.70  +0.91  4.97  45
 6  23  421400 MYHRE Lars Elton  1984  NOR   57.24  53.53  1:50.77  +0.98  5.36  40
 6  14  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   57.02  53.75  1:50.77  +0.98  5.36  40
 8  8  290478 ROCCA Giorgio  1975  ITA   56.72  54.13  1:50.85  +1.06  5.79  32
 9  5  50624 PRANGER Manfred  1978  AUT   56.81  54.17  1:50.98  +1.19  6.50  29
 10  29  511127 GINI Marc  1984  SUI   57.37  53.73  1:51.10  +1.31  7.16  26
 11  15  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   55.99  55.21  1:51.20  +1.41  7.71  24
 12  17  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI   57.38  53.92  1:51.30  +1.51  8.25  22
 13  22  560355 VALENCIC Mitja  1978  SLO   57.49  53.90  1:51.39  +1.60  8.74  20
 14  9  102435 JANYK Michael  1982  CAN   57.48  53.98  1:51.46  +1.67  9.13  18
 15  48  501223 BAECK Axel  1987  SWE   57.93  53.57  1:51.50  +1.71  9.35  16
 16  20  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA   56.82  54.81  1:51.63  +1.84  10.06  15
 17  26  500656 LARSSON Markus  1979  SWE   57.25  54.52  1:51.77  +1.98  10.82  14
 18  18  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   56.51  55.37  1:51.88  +2.09  11.42  13
 19  46  534040 COCHRAN Jimmy  1981  USA   57.81  54.24  1:52.05  +2.26  12.35  12
 20  32  50547 SCHOENFELDER Rainer  1977  AUT   57.75  54.36  1:52.11  +2.32  12.68  11
 21  11  290732 THALER Patrick  1978  ITA   57.82  54.64  1:52.46  +2.67  14.59  10
 22  35  102922 WHITE Trevor  1984  CAN   58.05  54.58  1:52.63  +2.84  15.52  9
 23  39  191640 ANSELMET Alexandre  1980  FRA   57.52  55.25  1:52.77  +2.98  16.29  8
 24  41  102239 COUSINEAU Julien  1981  CAN   57.64  56.00  1:53.64  +3.85  21.04  7
 25  13  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   57.52  56.13  1:53.65  +3.86  21.09  6
 26  12  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   57.02  56.80  1:53.82  +4.03  22.02  5
Did not finish 2nd run
   19  293098 RAZZOLI Giuliano  1984  ITA             0
   16  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA             0
   10  50707 MATT Mario  1979  AUT             0
   1  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   76  92534 CHONGAROV Nikola  1989  BUL             0
   70  532138 KASPER Nolan  1989  USA             0
   69  501324 OLSSON Matts  1988  SWE             0
   68  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN             0
   67  50900 KOLL Alexander  1982  AUT             0
   65  561117 KUERNER Miha  1987  SLO             0
   64  561148 SKUBE Matic  1988  SLO             0
   62  201422 KOGLER Stefan  1981  GER             0
   61  480736 HOROSHILOV Alexandr  1984  RUS             0
   59  250127 BJOERGVINSSON Bjoergvin  1980  ISL             0
   58  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER             0
   57  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO             0
   56  191750 FANARA Thomas  1981  FRA             0
   55  501101 BYGGMARK Jens  1985  SWE             0
   53  50824 DREIER Christoph  1981  AUT             0
   52  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI             0
   51  102456 BIGGS Patrick  1982  CAN             0
   47  420148 KARLSEN Truls Ove  1975  NOR             0
   45  102403 SEMPLE Ryan  1982  CAN             0
   44  301312 SASAKI Akira  1981  JPN             0
   43  300804 MINAGAWA Kentaro  1977  JPN             0
   42  301709 YUASA Naoki  1983  JPN             0
   40  150594 TREJBAL Filip  1985  CZE             0
   38  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE             0
   37  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA             0
   36  102912 SPENCE Brad  1984  CAN             0
   34  92591 ALBRECHT Kilian  1973  BUL             0
   33  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI             0
   31  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA             0
   30  291145 DEVILLE Cristian  1981  ITA             0
   28  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             0
   25  910000 IMBODEN Urs  1975  MDA             0
   21  50981 HOERL Wolfgang  1983  AUT             0
Did not finish 1st run
   79  180631 PENTTINEN Juho-Pekka  1991  FIN             0
   78  180602 LESKINEN Roope  1990  FIN             0
   77  180627 MALMSTROM Victor  1991  FIN             0
   75  481006 ZUEV Stepan  1988  RUS             0
   74  180567 RASANEN Joonas  1989  FIN             0
   73  910001 ROUX Christophe  1983  MDA             0
   72  101895 ROY Jean-Philippe  1979  CAN             0
   71  220083 BAXTER Noel  1981  GBR             0
   66  511174 VOGEL Markus  1984  SUI             0
   63  191425 TISSOT Stephane  1979  FRA             0
   60  380290 SAMSAL Dalibor  1985  CRO             0
   54  293797 GROSS Stefano  1986  ITA             0
   49  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA             0
   27  560371 DRAGSIC Mitja  1979  SLO             0
Disqualified 1st run
   24  50931 BECHTER Patrick  1982  AUT             0
Did not start 1st run
   50  180292 LEINO Jukka  1978  FIN             0

picture  Official timekeeper