Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Are (SWE) 12.12.2009

FIS World Cup - Ladies' FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 6417
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS LUND PER NOR
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  3  196928 WORLEY Tessa  1989  FRA   1:10.55  1:12.67  2:23.22     0.00  100
 2  5  565243 MAZE Tina  1983  SLO   1:11.36  1:12.43  2:23.79  +0.57  3.50  80
 3  1  55838 ZETTEL Kathrin  1986  AUT   1:11.36  1:12.55  2:23.91  +0.69  4.24  60
 4  22  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA   1:12.38  1:11.95  2:24.33  +1.11  6.82  50
 5  6  205993 HOELZL Kathrin  1984  GER   1:13.10  1:11.60  2:24.70  +1.48  9.09  45
 6  15  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT   1:12.36  1:12.51  2:24.87  +1.65  10.14  40
 7  7  505760 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria  1986  SWE   1:11.99  1:12.94  2:24.93  +1.71  10.51  36
 8  29  536481 SCHLEPER Sarah  1979  USA   1:13.36  1:11.58  2:24.94  +1.72  10.57  32
 9  4  55576 GOERGL Elisabeth  1981  AUT   1:12.66  1:12.30  2:24.96  +1.74  10.69  29
 10  13  505483 PAERSON Anja  1981  SWE   1:12.85  1:12.32  2:25.17  +1.95  11.98  26
 11  25  225206 ALCOTT Chemmy  1982  GBR   1:12.88  1:12.34  2:25.22  +2.00  12.29  24
 11  18  55898 BREM Eva-Maria  1988  AUT   1:13.09  1:12.13  2:25.22  +2.00  12.29  24
 13  8  196725 BARIOZ Taina  1988  FRA   1:12.58  1:12.70  2:25.28  +2.06  12.66  20
 14  2  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA   1:12.49  1:12.99  2:25.48  +2.26  13.89  18
 15  26  296379 GIANESINI Giulia  1984  ITA   1:13.41  1:12.14  2:25.55  +2.33  14.32  16
 16  10  537545 MANCUSO Julia  1984  USA   1:12.75  1:13.24  2:25.99  +2.77  17.02  15
 17  19  55818 KOEHLE Stefanie  1986  AUT   1:12.59  1:13.59  2:26.18  +2.96  18.19  14
 18  23  195671 JACQUEMOD Ingrid  1978  FRA   1:13.70  1:12.81  2:26.51  +3.29  20.22  13
 19  40  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE   1:14.32  1:12.22  2:26.54  +3.32  20.40  12
 20  28  505632 LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica  1984  SWE   1:14.09  1:12.58  2:26.67  +3.45  21.20  11
 21  39  425629 LOESETH Lene  1986  NOR   1:14.92  1:11.95  2:26.87  +3.65  22.43  10
 22  59  506399 HECTOR Sara  1992  SWE   1:14.71  1:12.19  2:26.90  +3.68  22.61  9
 23  20  196179 BERTRAND Marion  1984  FRA   1:13.03  1:14.01  2:27.04  +3.82  23.47  8
 24  37  296509 CURTONI Irene  1985  ITA   1:14.66  1:12.58  2:27.24  +4.02  24.70  7
 25  9  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER   1:14.65  1:12.61  2:27.26  +4.04  24.82  6
 26  30  515733 BONJOUR Aline  1985  SUI   1:14.96  1:13.01  2:27.97  +4.75  29.19  5
Did not finish 2nd run
   35  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN             0
   24  296476 ALFIERI Camilla  1985  ITA             0
   16  206001 RIESCH Maria  1984  GER             0
   11  55750 FISCHBACHER Andrea  1985  AUT             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   69  385027 FLEISS Nika  1984  CRO             0
   68  106527 ACTON Brigitte  1985  CAN             0
   67  185271 LEINONEN Sanni  1989  FIN             0
   62  565320 FERK Marusa  1988  SLO             0
   61  315149 LOLOVIC Jelena  1981  SRB             0
   60  205239 WIRTH Barbara  1989  GER             0
   58  306249 HASEGAWA Emi  1986  JPN             0
   57  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA             0
   56  505610 BORSSEN Therese  1984  SWE             0
   54  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE             0
   52  515573 AUFDENBLATTEN Fraenzi  1981  SUI             0
   50  425880 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth  1991  NOR             0
   48  196793 MARMOTTAN Anemone  1988  FRA             0
   47  565268 DREV Ana  1985  SLO             0
   46  106825 PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier  1988  CAN             0
   45  538284 MCJAMES Megan  1987  USA             0
   44  505886 KLING Kajsa  1988  SWE             0
   42  435210 GASIENICA DANIEL Agnieszka  1987  POL             0
   41  537230 KELLEY Jessica  1982  USA             0
   36  55812 GEISLER Martina  1986  AUT             0
   34  495065 RIENDA Maria Jose  1975  ESP             0
   33  55952 HACKL Karin  1989  AUT             0
   31  155415 ZAHROBSKA Sarka  1985  CZE             0
   27  505908 SMEDH Veronica  1988  SWE             0
   12  295435 GIUS Nicole  1980  ITA             0
Did not finish 1st run
   66  385032 JELUSIC Ana  1986  CRO             0
   65  538256 GRANT Sterling  1987  USA             0
   64  296008 MERIGHETTI Daniela  1981  ITA             0
   55  515560 SCHILD Martina  1981  SUI             0
   53  55947 FENNINGER Anna  1989  AUT             0
   51  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca  1990  ITA             0
   49  425887 LOESETH Mona  1991  NOR             0
   43  515849 DETTLING Andrea  1987  SUI             0
   38  55766 MADER Regina  1985  AUT             0
   32  296729 FANCHINI Nadia  1986  ITA             0
   21  196851 BERTRAND Olivia  1989  FRA             0
   17  515766 SUTER Fabienne  1985  SUI             0
   14  537544 VONN Lindsey  1984  USA             0
Disqualified 1st run
   63  196873 GARDET Charlene  1989  FRA             0
Did not start 1st run
   70  155194 KURFUERSTOVA Eva  1977  CZE             0

picture  Official timekeeper