Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Val d'Isere (FRA) 20.12.2009

FIS World Cup - Ladies' FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5547
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS MURMANN MARKUS SUI
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Course Length m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  9  515573 AUFDENBLATTEN Fraenzi  1981  SUI   1:26.43     0.00  100
 2  8  515170 STYGER Nadia  1978  SUI   1:26.66  +0.23  2.82  80
 3  17  537544 VONN Lindsey  1984  USA   1:26.69  +0.26  3.19  60
 4  18  515766 SUTER Fabienne  1985  SUI   1:27.33  +0.90  11.04  50
 5  19  296729 FANCHINI Nadia  1986  ITA   1:27.45  +1.02  12.51  45
 6  42  515747 GISIN Dominique  1985  SUI   1:27.50  +1.07  13.12  40
 6  27  515560 SCHILD Martina  1981  SUI   1:27.50  +1.07  13.12  40
 8  30  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER   1:27.53  +1.10  13.49  32
 9  16  55750 FISCHBACHER Andrea  1985  AUT   1:27.61  +1.18  14.47  29
 10  13  195671 JACQUEMOD Ingrid  1978  FRA   1:27.83  +1.40  17.17  26
 11  22  55576 GOERGL Elisabeth  1981  AUT   1:27.85  +1.42  17.42  24
 12  29  55838 ZETTEL Kathrin  1986  AUT   1:27.89  +1.46  17.91  22
 12  11  55947 FENNINGER Anna  1989  AUT   1:27.89  +1.46  17.91  22
 12  2  55970 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole  1989  AUT   1:27.89  +1.46  17.91  22
 15  6  537545 MANCUSO Julia  1984  USA   1:27.96  +1.53  18.76  16
 16  23  225206 ALCOTT Chemmy  1982  GBR   1:27.99  +1.56  19.13  15
 16  10  106022 JANYK Britt  1980  CAN   1:27.99  +1.56  19.13  15
 18  45  195983 ROLLAND Marion  1982  FRA   1:28.13  +1.70  20.85  13
 19  60  565320 FERK Marusa  1988  SLO   1:28.14  +1.71  20.97  12
 20  1  55669 HOLAUS Maria  1983  AUT   1:28.16  +1.73  21.22  11
 21  15  206001 RIESCH Maria  1984  GER   1:28.45  +2.02  24.77  10
 22  52  538685 MCKENNIS Alice  1989  USA   1:28.46  +2.03  24.90  9
 23  4  515429 DUMERMUTH Monika  1977  SUI   1:28.48  +2.05  25.14  8
 24  46  296623 MAZZOTTI Lucia  1985  ITA   1:28.52  +2.09  25.63  7
 25  37  296473 SIORPAES Wendy  1985  ITA   1:28.56  +2.13  26.12  6
 26  24  105997 BRYDON Emily  1980  CAN   1:28.57  +2.14  26.25  5
 27  7  295533 RECCHIA Lucia  1980  ITA   1:28.68  +2.25  27.59  4
 28  21  565243 MAZE Tina  1983  SLO   1:28.69  +2.26  27.72  3
 29  44  55806 ALTACHER Margret  1986  AUT   1:28.75  +2.32  28.45  2
 30  25  515806 KAMER Nadja  1986  SUI   1:28.86  +2.43  29.80  1
 31  28  55766 MADER Regina  1985  AUT   1:28.88  +2.45  30.05  0
 32  39  296008 MERIGHETTI Daniela  1981  ITA   1:28.98  +2.55  31.27  0
 33  26  495318 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina  1981  ESP   1:29.00  +2.57  31.52  0
 34  5  206175 STECHERT Gina  1987  GER   1:29.01  +2.58  31.64  0
 35  35  296472 FANCHINI Elena  1985  ITA   1:29.04  +2.61  32.01  0
 36  36  106666 RUBENS Shona  1986  CAN   1:29.18  +2.75  33.73  0
 37  12  505632 LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica  1984  SWE   1:29.21  +2.78  34.09  0
 38  40  538038 MARSHALL Chelsea  1986  USA   1:29.38  +2.95  36.18  0
 39  58  425880 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth  1991  NOR   1:29.48  +3.05  37.41  0
 40  43  296427 SCHNARF Johanna  1984  ITA   1:29.50  +3.07  37.65  0
 41  56  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca  1990  ITA   1:29.52  +3.09  37.90  0
 41  38  196812 PELLISSIER Marion  1988  FRA   1:29.52  +3.09  37.90  0
 43  49  196573 REVILLET Aurelie  1986  FRA   1:29.63  +3.20  39.25  0
 44  3  55818 KOEHLE Stefanie  1986  AUT   1:29.81  +3.38  41.45  0
 45  59  206323 STIEPEL Isabelle  1990  GER   1:29.98  +3.55  43.54  0
 46  51  197009 GEROUDET Jeromine  1990  FRA   1:30.84  +4.41  54.09  0
 47  57  505886 KLING Kajsa  1988  SWE   1:31.02  +4.59  56.29  0
 48  54  55898 BREM Eva-Maria  1988  AUT   1:31.26  +4.83  59.24  0
 49  33  565360 STUHEC Ilka  1990  SLO   1:31.39  +4.96  60.83  0
 50  47  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA   1:31.52  +5.09  62.43  0
 51  62  495615 MORLANS Leyre  1987  ESP   1:32.78  +6.35  77.88  0
 52  61  35079 SIMARI BIRKNER Maria Belen  1982  ARG   1:34.49  +8.06  98.85  0
Did not finish 1st run
   55  485563 PROSTEVA Elena  1990  RUS         0
   53  155563 KRIZOVA Klara  1989  CZE         0
   50  537582 COOK Stacey  1984  USA         0
   48  375018 COLETTI Alexandra  1983  MON         0
   41  537565 KELLEHER Keely  1984  USA         0
   34  55913 MOSER Stefanie  1988  AUT         0
   32  538305 SMITH Leanne  1987  USA         0
   31  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE         0
   20  196460 MARCHAND-ARVIER Marie  1985  FRA         0
   14  505483 PAERSON Anja  1981  SWE         0

picture  Official timekeeper